Train Time Table

HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local (33532) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HNB
START
HASANABAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKF
16:46
TAKI ROAD 2
1.8 Kms| PF #-1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMDR
16:49
NIMDANRI 3
4.5 Kms| PF #-1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPN
16:53
MADHYAMPUR 4
6.1 Kms| PF #-1 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTAP
17:00
MATANIA ANANTAPUR 5
8.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSHT
17:02
BASIRHAT 6
10.6 Kms| PF #1 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBLA
17:06
BHYABLA HALT 7
12.1 Kms| PF #1 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
CQR
17:12
CHAMPAPUKUR 8
17.0 Kms| PF #2 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGV
17:16
GHOVARASH GHONA 9
19.6 Kms| PF #2 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPE
17:18
MALATIPUR 10
21.8 Kms| PF #2 17:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZA
17:24
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR 11
26.0 Kms| PF #2 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRO
17:27
HARUA ROAD 12
29.2 Kms| PF #2 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSLA
17:31
BHASILA 13
32.5 Kms| PF #1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBTL
17:35
LEBUTALA 14
34.4 Kms| PF #-1 17:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRD
17:37
BELIAGHATA ROAD 15
37.9 Kms| PF #-1 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXC
17:42
SONDALIA 16
40.6 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHKA
17:46
BAHIRA KALIBARI 17
42.6 Kms| PF #2 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBGH
17:49
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI 18
46.3 Kms| PF #-1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZPR
17:52
KAZIPARA 19
49.6 Kms| PF #-1 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
18:05
BARASAT 20
52.7 Kms| PF #3 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHR
18:12
HRIDAYPUR 21
54.7 Kms| PF #-1 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
18:15
MADHYAMGRAM 22
57.3 Kms| PF #1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBE
18:18
NEW BARRACKPORE 23
58.5 Kms| PF #1 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPK
18:21
BISHARPARA KODALIYA 24
60.1 Kms| PF #1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
18:24
BIRATI 25
61.5 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGNR
18:27
DURGANAGAR 26
63.3 Kms| PF #1 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
18:29
DUM DUM CANT 27
65.0 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
18:37
DUM DUM 28
67.9 Kms| PF #4 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
18:42
BIDHAN NAGAR 29
71.2 Kms| PF #4 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
18:58
KOLKATA SEALDAH 30
74.8 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33532 HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HASANABAD (HNB) --------- Start 16:45 1 No
TAKI ROAD (TKF) 16:46 1 min 16:47 - No
NIMDANRI (NMDR) 16:49 1 min 16:50 - No
MADHYAMPUR (MPN) 16:53 4 mins 16:57 - No
MATANIA ANANTAPUR (MTAP) 17:00 1 min 17:01 - No
BASIRHAT (BSHT) 17:02 1 min 17:03 1 No
BHYABLA HALT (BBLA) 17:06 1 min 17:07 1 No
CHAMPAPUKUR (CQR) 17:12 1 min 17:13 2 No
GHOVARASH GHONA (GGV) 17:16 1 min 17:17 2 No
MALATIPUR (MPE) 17:18 1 min 17:19 2 No
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR (KMZA) 17:24 1 min 17:25 2 No
HARUA ROAD (HRO) 17:27 1 min 17:28 2 No
BHASILA (BSLA) 17:31 1 min 17:32 1 No
LEBUTALA (LBTL) 17:35 1 min 17:36 - No
BELIAGHATA ROAD (BGRD) 17:37 1 min 17:38 - No
SONDALIA (SXC) 17:42 1 min 17:43 1 No
BAHIRA KALIBARI (BHKA) 17:46 1 min 17:47 2 No
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI (KBGH) 17:49 1 min 17:50 - No
KAZIPARA (KZPR) 17:52 1 min 17:53 - No
BARASAT (BT) 18:05 2 mins 18:07 3 No
HRIDAYPUR (HHR) 18:12 1 min 18:13 - No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 18:15 1 min 18:16 1 No
NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) 18:18 1 min 18:19 1 No
BISHARPARA KODALIYA (BRPK) 18:21 1 min 18:22 1 No
BIRATI (BBT) 18:24 1 min 18:25 1 No
DURGANAGAR (DGNR) 18:27 1 min 18:28 1 No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 18:29 1 min 18:30 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 18:37 1 min 18:38 4 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 18:42 1 min 18:43 4 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 18:58 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name