Train Time Table

SEALDAH - KALYANI SIMANTA Local (31337) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
19:21
DUM DUM 2
10.0 Kms| PF #1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
19:30
SODPUR 3
19.0 Kms| PF #1 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
19:39
BARRACKPORE 4
25.0 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
19:43
PALTA 5
28.0 Kms| PF #1 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
19:48
SHYAMNAGAR 6
33.0 Kms| PF #1 19:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
20:03
NAIHATI JN 7
41.0 Kms| PF #3 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
20:08
HALISAHAR 8
45.0 Kms| PF #1 20:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
20:12
KANCHRAPARA 9
48.0 Kms| PF #1 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
20:16
KALYANI 10
51.0 Kms| PF #4 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLYS
20:20
KALYANI SILPANCHAL 11
53.0 Kms| PF #1 20:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLYG
20:23
KALYANI GHOSHPARA 12
54.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLYM
20:34
KALYANI SIMANTA 13
56.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31337 SEALDAH - KALYANI SIMANTA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 19:10 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 19:21 1 min 19:22 1 No
SODPUR (SEP) 19:30 1 min 19:31 1 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 19:39 1 min 19:40 1 No
PALTA (PTF) 19:43 1 min 19:44 1 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 19:48 1 min 19:49 1 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 20:03 1 min 20:04 3 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 20:08 1 min 20:09 1 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 20:12 1 min 20:13 1 No
KALYANI (KYI) 20:16 1 min 20:17 4 No
KALYANI SILPANCHAL (KLYS) 20:20 1 min 20:21 1 No
KALYANI GHOSHPARA (KLYG) 20:23 1 min 20:24 - No
KALYANI SIMANTA (KLYM) 20:34 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name