Train Time Table

Chrm Durg Pas Express (28242) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CHRM
START
CHIRMIRI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRDL
21:09
PARADOL 2
12.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDGR
21:30
MANENDRAGARH 3
23.0 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRND
22:04
BORIDAND 4
30.0 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJRI
22:25
BIJURI 5
40.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BATL
01:07
BAIHATOLA 6
46.0 Kms| PF #2 01:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTMA
01:13
KOTMA 7
56.0 Kms| PF #3 01:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRV
01:30
HARRAD 8
64.0 Kms| PF #2 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRSN
01:41
DHURWASIN 9
71.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZH
01:49
MAUHARI 10
79.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
02:30
ANUPPUR JN 11
87.0 Kms| PF #2 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTI
03:12
JAITHARI 12
100.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
03:45
PENDRA ROAD 13
137.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGB
05:08
KARGI ROAD 14
206.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
USL
05:50
USALAPUR 15
229.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYL
06:25
BELHA 16
250.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
06:51
BHATAPARA 17
281.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLD
07:18
TILDA 18
307.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
08:05
RAIPUR JN 19
345.0 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
09:10
DURG 20
381.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

28242 Chrm Durg Pas Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHIRMIRI (CHRM) --------- Start 20:50 1 No
PARADOL (PRDL) 21:09 1 min 21:10 - No
MANENDRAGARH (MDGR) 21:30 20 mins 21:50 1 No
BORIDAND (BRND) 22:04 1 min 22:05 1 No
BIJURI (BJRI) 22:25 2hr 35 mins 01:00 - No
BAIHATOLA (BATL) 01:07 1 min 01:08 2 No
KOTMA (KTMA) 01:13 5 mins 01:18 3 No
HARRAD (HRV) 01:30 2 mins 01:32 2 No
DHURWASIN (DRSN) 01:41 1 min 01:42 - No
MAUHARI (MZH) 01:49 2 mins 01:51 - No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 02:30 20 mins 02:50 2 No
JAITHARI (JTI) 03:12 2 mins 03:14 - No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 - No
KARGI ROAD (KGB) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 - No
USALAPUR (USL) 05:50 10 mins 06:00 1 No
BELHA (BYL) 06:25 2 mins 06:27 - No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 06:51 2 mins 06:53 - No
TILDA (TLD) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 - No
RAIPUR JN (R) 08:05 10 mins 08:15 1 No
DURG (DURG) 09:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name