Train Time Table

Chrm Durg Pas Express (28242) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CHRM
START
CHIRMIRI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRDL
21:09
PARADOL 2
12.0 Kms| PF #0 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDGR
21:30
MANENDRAGARH 3
23.0 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRND
22:04
BORIDAND 4
30.0 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJRI
22:25
BIJURI 5
40.0 Kms| PF #0 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BATL
01:07
BAIHATOLA 6
46.0 Kms| PF #2 01:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTMA
01:13
KOTMA 7
56.0 Kms| PF #3 01:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRV
01:30
HARRAD 8
64.0 Kms| PF #2 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRSN
01:41
DHURWASIN 9
71.0 Kms| PF #0 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZH
01:49
MAUHARI 10
79.0 Kms| PF #0 01:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
02:30
ANUPPUR JN 11
87.0 Kms| PF #2 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTI
03:12
JAITHARI 12
100.0 Kms| PF #0 03:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
03:45
PENDRA ROAD 13
137.0 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGB
05:08
KARGI ROAD 14
206.0 Kms| PF #0 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
USL
05:50
USALAPUR 15
229.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYL
06:25
BELHA 16
250.0 Kms| PF #0 06:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
06:51
BHATAPARA 17
281.0 Kms| PF #2 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLD
07:18
TILDA 18
307.0 Kms| PF #0 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
08:05
RAIPUR JN 19
345.0 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
09:10
DURG 20
381.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

28242 Chrm Durg Pas Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHIRMIRI (CHRM) --------- Start 20:50 1 No
PARADOL (PRDL) 21:09 1 min 21:10 - No
MANENDRAGARH (MDGR) 21:30 20 mins 21:50 1 No
BORIDAND (BRND) 22:04 1 min 22:05 1 No
BIJURI (BJRI) 22:25 2hr 35 mins 01:00 - No
BAIHATOLA (BATL) 01:07 1 min 01:08 2 No
KOTMA (KTMA) 01:13 5 mins 01:18 3 No
HARRAD (HRV) 01:30 2 mins 01:32 2 No
DHURWASIN (DRSN) 01:41 1 min 01:42 - No
MAUHARI (MZH) 01:49 2 mins 01:51 - No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 02:30 20 mins 02:50 2 No
JAITHARI (JTI) 03:12 2 mins 03:14 - No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 1 No
KARGI ROAD (KGB) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 - No
USALAPUR (USL) 05:50 10 mins 06:00 1 No
BELHA (BYL) 06:25 2 mins 06:27 - No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 06:51 2 mins 06:53 2 No
TILDA (TLD) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 - No
RAIPUR JN (R) 08:05 10 mins 08:15 1 No
DURG (DURG) 09:10 End --------- 1 No

28242 Chrm Durg Pas Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Chrm Durg Pas Express (28242) train on RailYatri?

A) Chrm Durg Pas Express (28242) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Chrm Durg Pas Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Chrm Durg Pas Express (28242) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Chrm Durg Pas Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Chrm Durg Pas Express (28242)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Chrm Durg Pas Express (28242) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Chrm Durg Pas Express (28242) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Chrm Durg Pas Express (28242)?

A) Chrm Durg Pas Express (28242) runs from CHIRMIRI to DURG Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Chrm Durg Pas Express (28242) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Chrm Durg Pas Express (28242)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Chrm Durg Pas Express (28242) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name