Train Time Table

Krj Ald Link Express (24512) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSC
START
BULANDSHAHR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARL
18:30
BARAL 2
12.1 Kms| PF #8 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLH
18:46
GULAOTHI 3
22.0 Kms| PF #1 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
HZR
19:03
HAFIZPUR 4
32.4 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPU
19:30
HAPUR 5
41.4 Kms| PF #5 21:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMS
21:25
GARHMUKTESAR 6
71.4 Kms| PF #1 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJL
21:49
GAJRAULA JN 7
92.0 Kms| PF #1 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMRO
22:12
AMROHA 8
114.9 Kms| PF #1 22:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
23:31
MORADABAD 9
145.4 Kms| PF #1 23:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
00:10
RAMPUR 10
172.6 Kms| PF #2 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
01:08
BAREILLY 11
235.7 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
02:13
SHAHJEHANPUR 12
306.4 Kms| PF #2 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
03:09
HARDOI 13
369.2 Kms| PF #3 03:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAN
03:59
SANDILA 14
422.5 Kms| PF #1 04:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
05:05
LUCKNOW 15
470.5 Kms| PF #4 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCN
06:03
BACHHRAWAN 16
517.8 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBL
06:53
RAE BARELI JN 17
548.4 Kms| PF #2 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMN
07:26
LACHHMANPUR 18
569.1 Kms| PF #0 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
UCR
07:42
UNCHAHAR JN 19
586.3 Kms| PF #2 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
PQN
07:57
PARIAWAN KALAKANKER RD 20
597.3 Kms| PF #0 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRMR
08:05
GARHI MANIKPUR 21
604.4 Kms| PF #0 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHNM
08:17
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ 22
616.2 Kms| PF #1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
LGO
08:36
LALGOPALGANJ 23
630.7 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
PFM
09:12
PHAPHAMAU JN 24
658.6 Kms| PF #1 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRG
09:35
PRAYAG 25
665.0 Kms| PF #0 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
PYG
10:00
PRAYAG GHAT 26
668.3 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

24512 Krj Ald Link Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BULANDSHAHR (BSC) --------- Start 18:15 1 No
BARAL (BARL) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 8 No
GULAOTHI (GLH) 18:46 2 mins 18:48 1 No
HAFIZPUR (HZR) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 1 No
HAPUR (HPU) 19:30 1hr 31 mins 21:01 5 No
GARHMUKTESAR (GMS) 21:25 2 mins 21:27 1 No
GAJRAULA JN (GJL) 21:49 2 mins 21:51 1 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 22:12 2 mins 22:14 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 23:31 8 mins 23:39 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 00:10 2 mins 00:12 2 No
BAREILLY (BE) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 02:13 2 mins 02:15 2 No
HARDOI (HRI) 03:09 2 mins 03:11 3 No
SANDILA (SAN) 03:59 2 mins 04:01 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 05:05 10 mins 05:15 4 No
BACHHRAWAN (BCN) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 06:53 3 mins 06:56 2 No
LACHHMANPUR (LMN) 07:26 1 min 07:27 - No
UNCHAHAR JN (UCR) 07:42 2 mins 07:44 2 No
PARIAWAN KALAKANKER RD (PQN) 07:57 1 min 07:58 - No
GARHI MANIKPUR (GRMR) 08:05 1 min 08:06 - No
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ (KHNM) 08:17 1 min 08:18 1 No
LALGOPALGANJ (LGO) 08:36 1 min 08:37 1 No
PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 09:12 1 min 09:13 1 No
PRAYAG (PRG) 09:35 2 mins 09:37 - No
PRAYAG GHAT (PYG) 10:00 End --------- 2 No

24512 Krj Ald Link Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Krj Ald Link Express (24512) train on RailYatri?

A) Krj Ald Link Express (24512) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Krj Ald Link Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Krj Ald Link Express (24512) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Krj Ald Link Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Krj Ald Link Express (24512)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Krj Ald Link Express (24512) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Krj Ald Link Express (24512) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Krj Ald Link Express (24512)?

A) Krj Ald Link Express (24512) runs from BULANDSHAHR to PRAYAG GHAT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Krj Ald Link Express (24512) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Krj Ald Link Express (24512)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Krj Ald Link Express (24512) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name