• Recent 50 Runs
    22686 - CHANDIGARH - YESVANTPUR Karnataka S Kranti Exp
    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
MOBILE NETWORK

Pune - Ubl

Airtel has maximum coverage (42.7%) on this route.

  • All
  • 65.94%
  • Airtel
  • 42.7%
  • Idea
  • 36.79%
  • Vodafone
  • 35.27%
  • Jio
  • 23.25%
  • Bsnl
  • 22.37%
  • Reliance
  • 14.79%
  • Aircel
  • 3.71%
RY WISDOM
  • namma metro station situated near the exit gate from platform no.6 and services available after 6AM helps you reach Malleshwaram. shortly it is expected to connect to Majestic/KEMPEGOWDA STN.  ramakrishna (India )
  • Looking for a cab in the early morning hours? Use the exit at the last platform (near kamat restaurant)  Biju Mathew (Malappuram )
  • Cloak room facility is available on Platform No. 1  Virendra Jain (Bangalore )
  • There is a retiring section available with AC/Non-AC rooms with double-beds. Charges vary between Rs. 100-200 per room per day. Given at a first come-first serve basis. #R-Room  Bhavendra Gandhi (Nagpur )
  • There are five Deluxe AC retiring rooms with facilities like LCD TV, cushioned beds and modern toilets available at the railway station. #R-Room  Virendra Jain (Bangalore )
Important links for Train 22686-CHANDIGARH - YESVANTPUR Karnataka S Kranti Exp which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.
22686-CHANDIGARH - YESVANTPUR Karnataka S Kranti Exp Train Time Table
STATION SCH TIME HALT TIME (mins) LOCO REV
       
Day - 1
CDG - CHANDIGARH 03:25 -- NO
UMB - AMBALA CANT JN 04:10 10 NO
PNP - PANIPAT JN 05:45 2 NO
NDLS - NEW DELHI 07:50 20 NO
NZM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 08:30 15 NO
JHS - JHANSI JN 14:55 10 NO
BPL - BHOPAL JN 19:20 5 NO
Day - 2
BSL - BHUSAVAL JN 01:35 5 NO
MMR - MANMAD JN 03:45 5 NO
DD - DAUND JN 09:10 30 NO
PUNE - PUNE JN 11:05 15 NO
MRJ - MIRAJ JN 16:40 5 NO
BGM - BELGAUM 18:48 2 NO
DWR - DHARWAR 21:38 2 NO
UBL - HUBLI JN 22:25 10 NO
Day - 3
DVG - DAVANGERE 00:55 2 NO
ASK - ARSIKERE JN 03:13 2 NO
TK - TUMKUR 04:43 2 NO
YPR - YESVANTPUR JN 06:20 -- NO
TIME DELAYS - LAST 5 RUNS

 

1 2 3 4 5
         
OT OT OT OT OT
OT OT OT OT OT
OT OT OT OT OT
OT OT OT OT OT
OT 1 HR OT OT OT
1 HR 1-2 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR
 
1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT 1-2 HR
1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR
1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
OT OT OT OT 1-2 HR
OT OT OT OT 1 HR
1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR 1-2 HR
OT OT OT OT 1 HR
 
OT 1 HR OT 1 HR 1-2 HR
OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
OT OT OT 1 HR 1 HR
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 22686-CHANDIGARH - YESVANTPUR Karnataka S Kranti Exp).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.