Train Time Table

Rmm Chennai Express (22662) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RMM
START
RAMESWARAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMM
20:44
MANDAPAM 2
17.2 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMD
21:18
RAMANATHAPURAM 3
53.6 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMK
21:49
PARAMAKKUDI 4
89.3 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNM
22:10
MANAMADURAI JN 5
113.3 Kms| PF #1 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVGA
22:39
SIVAGANGA 6
134.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKO
23:14
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD 7
169.7 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDI
23:28
KARAIKKUDI JN 8
174.6 Kms| PF #3 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDKT
00:04
PUDUKKOTTAI 9
211.3 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPJ
01:10
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 10
264.3 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRGM
01:39
SRIRANGAM 11
276.0 Kms| PF #2 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALU
02:34
ARIYALUR 12
334.1 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VRI
03:18
VRIDHACHALAM JN 13
387.6 Kms| PF #2 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VM
04:08
VILLUPURAM JN 14
442.3 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMV
04:44
TINDIVANAM 15
479.6 Kms| PF #3 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLMR
05:09
MELMARUVATTUR 16
509.8 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGL
05:43
CHENGALPATTU 17
545.3 Kms| PF #4 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBM
06:14
TAMBARAM 18
576.3 Kms| PF #5 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBM
06:34
MAMBALAM 19
594.0 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MS
07:05
CHENNAI EGMORE 20
600.8 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22662 Rmm Chennai Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAMESWARAM (RMM) --------- Start 20:15 3 No
MANDAPAM (MMM) 20:44 1 min 20:45 1 No
RAMANATHAPURAM (RMD) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 1 No
PARAMAKKUDI (PMK) 21:49 1 min 21:50 1 No
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) 22:10 2 mins 22:12 1 No
SIVAGANGA (SVGA) 22:39 1 min 22:40 1 No
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD (DKO) 23:14 1 min 23:15 1 No
KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 3 No
PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT) 00:04 1 min 00:05 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 01:10 10 mins 01:20 1 No
SRIRANGAM (SRGM) 01:39 1 min 01:40 2 No
ARIYALUR (ALU) 02:34 1 min 02:35 1 No
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 2 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 1 No
TINDIVANAM (TMV) 04:44 1 min 04:45 3 No
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 05:09 1 min 05:10 1 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 4 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 06:14 1 min 06:15 5 No
MAMBALAM (MBM) 06:34 1 min 06:35 1 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 07:05 End --------- 8 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name