Train Time Table

Cape Rmm Express (22622) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CAPE
START
KANYAKUMARI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCJ
22:17
NAGERCOIL JN 2
15.5 Kms| PF #3 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLY
22:49
VALLIYUR 3
46.8 Kms| PF #2 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNN
23:00
NANGUNERI 4
60.9 Kms| PF #1 23:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEN
23:37
TIRUNELVELI 5
89.1 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CVP
00:39
KOVILPATTI 6
154.3 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VPT
01:14
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 7
202.8 Kms| PF #2 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDU
02:25
MADURAI JN 8
246.2 Kms| PF #3 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNM
03:08
MANAMADURAI JN 9
294.0 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMK
03:29
PARAMAKKUDI 10
317.9 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMD
03:57
RAMANATHAPURAM 11
353.6 Kms| PF #1 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMM
05:20
RAMESWARAM 12
407.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22622 Cape Rmm Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANYAKUMARI (CAPE) --------- Start 22:00 1 No
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 22:17 3 mins 22:20 3 No
VALLIYUR (VLY) 22:49 1 min 22:50 2 No
NANGUNERI (NNN) 23:00 1 min 23:01 1 No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 23:37 3 mins 23:40 1 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 00:39 1 min 00:40 1 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 01:14 1 min 01:15 2 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 02:25 10 mins 02:35 3 Yes
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
PARAMAKKUDI (PMK) 03:29 1 min 03:30 1 No
RAMANATHAPURAM (RMD) 03:57 1 min 03:58 1 No
RAMESWARAM (RMM) 05:20 End --------- 1 No

22622 Cape Rmm Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Cape Rmm Express (22622) train on RailYatri?

A) Cape Rmm Express (22622) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Cape Rmm Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Cape Rmm Express (22622) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Cape Rmm Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Cape Rmm Express (22622)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Cape Rmm Express (22622) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Cape Rmm Express (22622) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Cape Rmm Express (22622)?

A) Cape Rmm Express (22622) runs from KANYAKUMARI to RAMESWARAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Cape Rmm Express (22622) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Cape Rmm Express (22622)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Cape Rmm Express (22622) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name