Train Time Table

Arunachal Express (22411) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NHLN
START
NAHARLAGUN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMY
22:00
HARMUTI 2
19.4 Kms| PF #1 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPAN
00:25
RANGAPARA NORTH 3
161.9 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ULG
01:40
UDALGURI 4
223.5 Kms| PF #-1 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNY
02:50
RANGIYA JN 5
284.7 Kms| PF #5 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
05:15
NEW BONGAIGAON 6
393.8 Kms| PF #2 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
07:10
NEW COOCH BEHAR 7
519.0 Kms| PF #3 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
09:50
NEW JALPAIGURI 8
644.5 Kms| PF #3 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
13:20
KATIHAR JN 9
828.3 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
16:20
BARAUNI JN 10
1008.1 Kms| PF #6 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
17:57
HAJIPUR JN 11
1095.7 Kms| PF #1 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
19:45
CHHAPRA 12
1155.1 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
20:35
SIWAN JN 13
1216.3 Kms| PF #3 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
23:05
GORAKHPUR JN 14
1334.9 Kms| PF #3 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
LKO
04:00
LUCKNOW 15
1604.3 Kms| PF #4 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNB
06:10
KANPUR CENTRAL 16
1676.3 Kms| PF #7 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANVT
11:30
ANAND VIHAR TRM 17
2104.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22411 Arunachal Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAHARLAGUN (NHLN) --------- Start 21:35 1 No
HARMUTI (HMY) 22:00 3 mins 22:03 1 No
RANGAPARA NORTH (RPAN) 00:25 15 mins 00:40 1 No
UDALGURI (ULG) 01:40 2 mins 01:42 - No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 02:50 5 mins 02:55 5 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 05:15 5 mins 05:20 2 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 07:10 2 mins 07:12 3 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 09:50 10 mins 10:00 3 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 13:20 20 mins 13:40 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 16:20 10 mins 16:30 6 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 17:57 5 mins 18:02 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 19:45 5 mins 19:50 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 3 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 23:05 15 mins 23:20 3 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 04:00 20 mins 04:20 4 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 06:10 5 mins 06:15 7 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 11:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name