Train Time Table

Ngp Rewa Sup Express (22135) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NGP
START
NAGPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KATL
08:13
KATOL 2
61.0 Kms| PF #2 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRKR
08:37
NARKHER 3
86.2 Kms| PF #1 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAR
08:56
PANDHURNA 4
104.5 Kms| PF #2 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTY
09:39
MULTAI 5
145.1 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMLA
10:10
AMLA JN 6
168.2 Kms| PF #1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZU
10:33
BETUL 7
191.3 Kms| PF #2 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDYA
11:16
GHORADONGRI 8
228.0 Kms| PF #1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
12:20
ITARSI JN 9
298.4 Kms| PF #5 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
13:22
PIPARIYA 10
365.9 Kms| PF #1 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
NU
14:20
NARSINGHPUR 11
459.4 Kms| PF #1 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRID
14:48
SHRIDHAM 12
490.6 Kms| PF #2 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
15:35
JABALPUR 13
543.5 Kms| PF #5 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
16:55
KATNI 14
634.4 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYR
17:48
MAIHAR 15
697.3 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
18:20
SATNA 16
732.8 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
REWA
19:50
REWA 17
782.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22135 Ngp Rewa Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGPUR (NGP) --------- Start 07:20 1 No
KATOL (KATL) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 2 No
NARKHER (NRKR) 08:37 2 mins 08:39 1 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 08:56 2 mins 08:58 2 No
MULTAI (MTY) 09:39 1 min 09:40 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 10:10 2 mins 10:12 1 No
BETUL (BZU) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 2 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 11:16 2 mins 11:18 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 12:20 10 mins 12:30 5 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 13:22 2 mins 13:24 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 14:20 2 mins 14:22 1 No
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 14:48 2 mins 14:50 2 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 15:35 10 mins 15:45 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 2 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 1 No
SATNA (STA) 18:20 10 mins 18:30 2 No
REWA (REWA) 19:50 End --------- 1 No

22135 Ngp Rewa Sup Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ngp Rewa Sup Express (22135) train on RailYatri?

A) Ngp Rewa Sup Express (22135) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ngp Rewa Sup Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ngp Rewa Sup Express (22135) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ngp Rewa Sup Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ngp Rewa Sup Express (22135)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ngp Rewa Sup Express (22135) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ngp Rewa Sup Express (22135) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ngp Rewa Sup Express (22135)?

A) Ngp Rewa Sup Express (22135) runs from NAGPUR to REWA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ngp Rewa Sup Express (22135) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ngp Rewa Sup Express (22135)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ngp Rewa Sup Express (22135) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name