Train Time Table

Bsl Ngp Sup Express (22111) Train Time Table
Su -- -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSL
START
BHUSAVAL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAU
06:18
BURHANPUR 2
54.5 Kms| PF #2 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPNR
06:38
NEPANAGAR 3
80.8 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
07:27
KHANDWA 4
123.6 Kms| PF #2 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAER
08:02
CHHANERA 5
168.9 Kms| PF #1 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKN
08:28
KHIRKIYA 6
199.6 Kms| PF #1 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
HD
08:54
HARDA 7
231.3 Kms| PF #1 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBN
09:09
TIMARNI 8
245.4 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPF
09:29
BANAPURA 9
273.5 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
10:50
ITARSI JN 10
306.9 Kms| PF #4 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBTR
12:04
BARBATPUR 11
365.6 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDYA
12:11
GHORADONGRI 12
377.3 Kms| PF #2 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZU
12:49
BETUL 13
413.9 Kms| PF #1 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMLA
13:15
AMLA JN 14
437.0 Kms| PF #2 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTY
13:33
MULTAI 15
460.2 Kms| PF #2 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAR
14:13
PANDHURNA 16
500.8 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRKR
14:28
NARKHER 17
519.0 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KATL
14:53
KATOL 18
544.2 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSWR
15:23
KALMESHWAR 19
581.1 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGP
16:10
NAGPUR 20
605.2 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22111 Bsl Ngp Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) --------- Start 05:35 5 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 2 No
NEPANAGAR (NPNR) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 1 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 07:27 3 mins 07:30 2 No
CHHANERA (CAER) 08:02 2 mins 08:04 1 No
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 08:28 1 min 08:29 1 No
HARDA (HD) 08:54 2 mins 08:56 1 No
TIMARNI (TBN) 09:09 1 min 09:10 1 No
BANAPURA (BPF) 09:29 1 min 09:30 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 10:50 15 mins 11:05 4 Yes
BARBATPUR (BBTR) 12:04 1 min 12:05 1 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 12:11 2 mins 12:13 2 No
BETUL (BZU) 12:49 2 mins 12:51 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 13:15 2 mins 13:17 2 No
MULTAI (MTY) 13:33 2 mins 13:35 2 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 14:13 2 mins 14:15 1 No
NARKHER (NRKR) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 2 No
KATOL (KATL) 14:53 2 mins 14:55 1 No
KALMESHWAR (KSWR) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 16:10 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name