• Recent 50 Runs
    20810 - H SAHIB NANDED - SAMBALPUR Nagavali SF Express
    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 20810-H SAHIB NANDED - SAMBALPUR Nagavali SF Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.
20810-H SAHIB NANDED - SAMBALPUR Nagavali SF Express Train Time Table
STATION SCH TIME HALT TIME (mins) LOCO REV
       
Day - 1
NED - HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 16:35 -- NO
MUE - MUDKHED 17:05 2 NO
BSX - BASAR 17:58 2 NO
NZB - NIZAMABAD 18:23 2 NO
KMC - KAMAREDDI 19:14 1 NO
SC - SECUNDERABAD JN 21:30 20 NO
KZJ - KAZIPET JN 23:53 2 NO
Day - 2
BZA - VIJAYAWADA JN 03:40 20 NO
EE - ELURU 04:48 2 NO
RJY - RAJAMUNDRY 06:15 2 NO
VSKP - VISHAKAPATNAM 10:10 20 NO
VZM - VIZIANAGRAM JN 11:25 5 NO
GPI - GAJAPATINAGARAM 11:50 2 NO
VBL - BOBBILI 12:18 2 NO
PVPT - PARVATIPURAM TN 12:43 2 NO
RGDA - RAYAGADA 13:30 10 NO
MNGD - MUNIGUDA 14:38 2 NO
KSNG - KESINGA 15:35 2 NO
TIG - TITLAGARH 16:00 10 NO
BLGR - BALANGIR 17:00 5 NO
BRGA - BARGARH ROAD 18:15 2 NO
SBP - SAMBALPUR 19:30 -- NO
TIME DELAYS - LAST 5 RUNS

 

1 2 3 4 5
         
1-2 HR OT OT OT OT
1-2 HR OT OT OT OT
1-2 HR 1 HR OT OT OT
1-2 HR 1 HR OT OT 1 HR
1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR
1 HR OT OT OT OT
1-2 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR OT
 
1-2 HR 1 HR OT OT OT
1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
1 HR OT 1 HR OT OT
1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR OT
1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR OT
1-2 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR OT
1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR OT
1 HR OT 1 HR OT OT
1-2 HR OT 1 HR OT OT
1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR OT
1-2 HR OT 1 HR OT OT
1-2 HR OT 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
2-5 HR OT 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
1-2 HR OT 1 HR OT OT
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 20810-H SAHIB NANDED - SAMBALPUR Nagavali SF Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.