Train Time Table

Nagawali Sf Express (20810) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NED
START
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUE
17:05
MUDKHED 2
22.4 Kms| PF #1 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSX
17:58
BASAR 3
81.4 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZB
18:23
NIZAMABAD 4
110.7 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMC
19:14
KAMAREDDI 5
162.8 Kms| PF #2 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
21:30
SECUNDERABAD JN 6
271.5 Kms| PF #8 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZJ
23:53
KAZIPET JN 7
403.2 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RYP
03:30
RAYANAPADU 8
611.3 Kms| PF #2 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
04:18
ELURU 9
676.9 Kms| PF #2 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
05:48
RAJAMUNDRY 10
766.2 Kms| PF #3 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
10:10
VISHAKAPATNAM 11
966.8 Kms| PF #2 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
11:25
VIZIANAGRAM JN 12
1028.0 Kms| PF #5 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GPI
11:53
GAJAPATINAGARAM 13
1050.4 Kms| PF #2 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
VBL
12:23
BOBBILI 14
1082.3 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVPT
12:48
PARVATIPURAM TN 15
1107.9 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
13:35
RAYAGADA 16
1153.1 Kms| PF #3 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNGD
14:40
MUNIGUDA 17
1207.7 Kms| PF #1 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSNG
15:42
KESINGA 18
1280.7 Kms| PF #1 15:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
16:00
TITLAGARH 19
1293.8 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLGR
17:00
BALANGIR 20
1357.1 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGA
18:12
BARGARH ROAD 21
1433.3 Kms| PF #1 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBP
19:30
SAMBALPUR 22
1475.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

20810 Nagawali Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) --------- Start 16:35 1 No
MUDKHED (MUE) 17:05 2 mins 17:07 1 No
BASAR (BSX) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 1 No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 1 No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 19:14 1 min 19:15 2 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 21:30 20 mins 21:50 8 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 2 No
RAYANAPADU (RYP) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 2 No
ELURU (EE) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 2 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 3 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 10:10 20 mins 10:30 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 11:25 5 mins 11:30 5 No
GAJAPATINAGARAM (GPI) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 2 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 12:23 2 mins 12:25 1 No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 13:35 5 mins 13:40 3 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 14:40 2 mins 14:42 1 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 15:42 2 mins 15:44 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 16:00 10 mins 16:10 1 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 18:12 2 mins 18:14 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 19:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name