Train Time Table

Adi Chennai Express (19420) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
10:29
NADIAD JN 2
45.8 Kms| PF #1 10:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
10:49
ANAND JN 3
64.5 Kms| PF #4 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
11:32
VADODARA JN 4
100.0 Kms| PF #2 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
13:45
SURAT 5
229.7 Kms| PF #2 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
15:00
VAPI 6
324.7 Kms| PF #2 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOR
15:51
BOISAR 7
394.9 Kms| PF #3 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
16:40
VASAI ROAD 8
445.7 Kms| PF #5 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
18:25
PANVEL 9
508.9 Kms| PF #7 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
21:05
PUNE JN 10
628.7 Kms| PF #3 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
01:45
SOLAPUR JN 11
892.6 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
04:35
WADI 12
1042.4 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
YG
05:16
YADGIR 13
1081.4 Kms| PF #1 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
06:13
RAICHUR 14
1150.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MALM
06:38
MANTHRALAYAM RD 15
1178.9 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AD
07:39
ADONI 16
1219.6 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
08:20
GUNTAKAL JN 17
1271.8 Kms| PF #6 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GY
09:14
GOOTY JN 18
1300.2 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TU
09:28
TADIPATRI 19
1348.2 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
YA
10:28
YERRAGUNTLA 20
1417.1 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HX
11:38
CUDDAPAH 21
1456.4 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJP
12:25
RAZAMPETA 22
1507.4 Kms| PF #1 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOU
13:01
KODURU 23
1540.9 Kms| PF #1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
14:18
RENIGUNTA JN 24
1581.8 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJJ
15:20
ARAKKONAM 25
1650.0 Kms| PF #4 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PER
16:13
PERAMBUR 26
1713.1 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAS
17:10
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 27
1718.6 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19420 Adi Chennai Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 09:40 5 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 10:29 2 mins 10:31 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 10:49 2 mins 10:51 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 11:32 5 mins 11:37 2 No
SURAT (ST) 13:45 5 mins 13:50 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 15:00 2 mins 15:02 2 No
BOISAR (BOR) 15:51 2 mins 15:53 3 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 16:40 10 mins 16:50 5 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 7 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 21:05 10 mins 21:15 3 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 1 No
WADI (WADI) 04:35 5 mins 04:40 1 No
YADGIR (YG) 05:16 1 min 05:17 1 No
RAICHUR (RC) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 1 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 1 No
ADONI (AD) 07:39 1 min 07:40 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 08:20 5 mins 08:25 6 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 09:14 1 min 09:15 1 No
TADIPATRI (TU) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 1 No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 1 No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 1 No
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 12:25 1 min 12:26 1 No
KODURU (KOU) 13:01 1 min 13:02 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 1 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 15:20 5 mins 15:25 4 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 16:13 2 mins 16:15 1 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 17:10 End --------- 7 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name