Train Time Table

Sultanpur Express (19403) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBIB
06:20
SABARMATI BG 2
5.9 Kms| PF #2 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
07:27
MAHESANA JN 3
68.8 Kms| PF #2 07:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
09:25
PALANPUR JN 4
133.6 Kms| PF #1 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
10:15
ABU ROAD 5
186.2 Kms| PF #2 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
FA
11:54
FALNA 6
285.1 Kms| PF #2 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
12:58
MARWAR JN 7
351.6 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
15:50
AJMER JN 8
491.6 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
18:00
JAIPUR 9
626.3 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWR
20:27
ALWAR 10
777.4 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
22:00
REWARI 11
851.9 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
22:41
GURGAON 12
903.2 Kms| PF #2 22:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
22:59
DELHI CANTT 13
920.2 Kms| PF #2 23:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
23:45
OLD DELHI 14
934.3 Kms| PF #13 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
03:15
MORADABAD 15
1095.5 Kms| PF #1 03:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
04:43
BAREILLY 16
1185.8 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
08:55
LUCKNOW 17
1421.1 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NHH
10:23
NIHALGARH 18
1510.1 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFKA
10:56
MUSAFIR KHANA 19
1529.0 Kms| PF #1 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLN
12:11
SULTANPUR 20
1560.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19403 Sultanpur Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 06:05 3 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 06:20 2 mins 06:22 2 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 07:27 2 mins 07:29 2 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 09:25 2 mins 09:27 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 10:15 10 mins 10:25 2 No
FALNA (FA) 11:54 2 mins 11:56 2 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 15:50 10 mins 16:00 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 18:00 10 mins 18:10 1 No
ALWAR (AWR) 20:27 3 mins 20:30 1 No
REWARI (RE) 22:00 5 mins 22:05 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 22:41 2 mins 22:43 2 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 22:59 2 mins 23:01 2 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 23:45 35 mins 00:20 13 No
MORADABAD (MB) 03:15 8 mins 03:23 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 08:55 10 mins 09:05 1 No
NIHALGARH (NHH) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 1 No
MUSAFIR KHANA (MFKA) 10:56 2 mins 10:58 1 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 12:11 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name