Train Time Table

Kcvl Indore Express (19331) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KCVL
START
KOCHUVELI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
11:52
KOLLAM JN 2
57.5 Kms| PF #2 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
12:29
KAYANKULAM JN 3
98.4 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALLP
13:13
ALLEPPEY 4
141.7 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
14:45
ERNAKULAM JN 5
198.9 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
15:18
ALUVA 6
218.4 Kms| PF #3 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
16:02
THRISSUR 7
272.9 Kms| PF #2 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
16:55
SHORANUR JN 8
306.0 Kms| PF #6 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
18:22
KOZHIKODE 9
392.2 Kms| PF #4 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
19:52
KANNUR 10
481.2 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
20:54
KASARAGOD 11
567.3 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAJN
22:00
MANGALORE JN 12
614.5 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UD
23:36
UDUPI 13
676.9 Kms| PF #1 23:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
02:30
KARWAR 14
867.5 Kms| PF #1 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
03:50
MADGAON 15
927.7 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
THVM
04:44
THIVIM 16
973.8 Kms| PF #1 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDL
06:10
KUDAL 17
1024.0 Kms| PF #1 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
08:05
RATNAGIRI 18
1163.8 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
09:40
CHIPLUN 19
1239.2 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROHA
12:15
ROHA 20
1367.2 Kms| PF #2 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
13:30
PANVEL 21
1442.0 Kms| PF #5 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
15:00
VASAI ROAD 22
1505.2 Kms| PF #6 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOR
16:12
BOISAR 23
1555.9 Kms| PF #2 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
17:08
VAPI 24
1626.2 Kms| PF #1 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
18:30
SURAT 25
1721.2 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
20:40
VADODARA JN 26
1850.9 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
22:01
GODHRA JN 27
1924.6 Kms| PF #1 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
23:21
DAHOD 28
1997.8 Kms| PF #3 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
RTM
01:20
RATLAM JN 29
2111.7 Kms| PF #5 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
NAD
02:08
NAGDA JN 30
2152.8 Kms| PF #2 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
UJN
03:20
UJJAIN JN 31
2208.2 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
DWX
04:12
DEWAS 32
2248.9 Kms| PF #1 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
INDB
05:15
INDORE JN BG 33
2287.7 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19331 Kcvl Indore Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) --------- Start 11:00 3 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 11:52 3 mins 11:55 2 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 12:29 1 min 12:30 1 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 3 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 16:02 3 mins 16:05 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 6 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 18:22 3 mins 18:25 4 No
KANNUR (CAN) 19:52 3 mins 19:55 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 20:54 1 min 20:55 2 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 22:00 10 mins 22:10 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 23:36 2 mins 23:38 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 02:30 2 mins 02:32 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 03:50 10 mins 04:00 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 04:44 2 mins 04:46 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 06:10 2 mins 06:12 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 2 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 09:40 2 mins 09:42 1 No
ROHA (ROHA) 12:15 5 mins 12:20 2 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 13:30 5 mins 13:35 5 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 15:00 10 mins 15:10 6 No
BOISAR (BOR) 16:12 1 min 16:13 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 17:08 1 min 17:09 1 No
SURAT (ST) 18:30 10 mins 18:40 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 20:40 10 mins 20:50 2 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 22:01 2 mins 22:03 1 No
DAHOD (DHD) 23:21 1 min 23:22 3 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 5 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 2 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 03:20 5 mins 03:25 1 No
DEWAS (DWX) 04:12 2 mins 04:14 1 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 05:15 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name