Train Time Table

Pune Indore Express (19311) Train Time Table
Su -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUNE
START
PUNE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CCH
17:49
CHINCHVAD 2
16.4 Kms| PF #3 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNL
18:58
LONAVALA 3
63.7 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJT
19:48
KARJAT 4
91.5 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
20:30
PANVEL 5
119.8 Kms| PF #7 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRD
21:28
BHIWANDI ROAD 6
155.7 Kms| PF #4 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
22:20
VASAI ROAD 7
183.0 Kms| PF #6 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLG
23:18
PALGHAR 8
222.4 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
01:43
SURAT 9
399.1 Kms| PF #1 01:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
03:26
VADODARA JN 10
528.8 Kms| PF #6 03:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
04:38
GODHRA JN 11
602.6 Kms| PF #3 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
05:39
DAHOD 12
675.8 Kms| PF #3 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGN
06:04
MEGHNAGAR 13
708.9 Kms| PF #1 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
07:55
RATLAM JN 14
789.5 Kms| PF #5 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
08:45
NAGDA JN 15
830.7 Kms| PF #2 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
09:45
UJJAIN JN 16
886.2 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWX
10:33
DEWAS 17
926.8 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
INDB
11:25
INDORE JN BG 18
965.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19311 Pune Indore Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNE JN (PUNE) --------- Start 17:30 1 No
CHINCHVAD (CCH) 17:49 1 min 17:50 3 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 2 No
KARJAT (KJT) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 2 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 20:30 5 mins 20:35 7 No
BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 4 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 6 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 1 No
SURAT (ST) 01:43 5 mins 01:48 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 03:26 10 mins 03:36 6 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 3 No
DAHOD (DHD) 05:39 2 mins 05:41 3 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 06:04 2 mins 06:06 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 07:55 10 mins 08:05 5 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 08:45 2 mins 08:47 2 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 1 No
DEWAS (DWX) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 1 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 11:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name