Train Time Table

Kochuveli Express (19262) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PBR
START
PORBANDAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
WSJ
19:00
WANSJALIYA 2
33.8 Kms| PF #1 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAM
20:56
JAMNAGAR 3
128.6 Kms| PF #1 21:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAPA
21:16
HAPA 4
137.1 Kms| PF #2 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
22:36
RAJKOT JN 5
213.1 Kms| PF #3 22:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUNR
00:21
SURENDRANAGAR 6
329.1 Kms| PF #1 00:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
01:54
VIRAMGAM JN 7
394.6 Kms| PF #2 01:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
03:10
AHMEDABAD JN 8
459.8 Kms| PF #6 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
04:39
ANAND JN 9
524.3 Kms| PF #1 04:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
05:25
VADODARA JN 10
558.8 Kms| PF #2 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
06:30
ANKLESHWAR JN 11
638.7 Kms| PF #2 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
07:20
SURAT 12
688.6 Kms| PF #2 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLG
10:00
PALGHAR 13
865.2 Kms| PF #2 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
10:50
VASAI ROAD 14
904.7 Kms| PF #7 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
12:10
PANVEL 15
967.9 Kms| PF #7 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
17:10
RATNAGIRI 16
1246.1 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
22:25
MADGAON 17
1482.2 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
23:26
KARWAR 18
1542.4 Kms| PF #1 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
UD
03:00
UDUPI 19
1733.0 Kms| PF #1 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAJN
04:35
MANGALORE JN 20
1795.4 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGQ
05:23
KASARAGOD 21
1842.6 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAN
06:52
KANNUR 22
1928.7 Kms| PF #3 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLT
08:32
KOZHIKODE 23
2017.7 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
TIR
09:13
TIRUR 24
2058.9 Kms| PF #3 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRR
10:10
SHORANUR JN 25
2103.9 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
11:02
THRISUR 26
2137.0 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERS
13:05
ERNAKULAM JN 27
2211.0 Kms| PF #4 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
ALLP
14:37
ALLEPPEY 28
2268.2 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYJ
15:18
KAYANKULAM JN 29
2311.4 Kms| PF #3 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLN
16:13
KOLLAM JN 30
2352.3 Kms| PF #1 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
KCVL
18:15
KOCHUVELI 31
2409.8 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19262 Kochuveli Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PORBANDAR (PBR) --------- Start 18:30 1 No
WANSJALIYA (WSJ) 19:00 2 mins 19:02 1 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 20:56 5 mins 21:01 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 21:16 2 mins 21:18 2 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 22:36 5 mins 22:41 3 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 00:21 2 mins 00:23 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 01:54 2 mins 01:56 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 03:10 20 mins 03:30 6 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 04:39 2 mins 04:41 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 05:25 10 mins 05:35 2 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 06:30 1 min 06:31 2 No
SURAT (ST) 07:20 10 mins 07:30 2 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 2 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 10:50 10 mins 11:00 7 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 7 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 22:25 10 mins 22:35 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 23:26 2 mins 23:28 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 03:00 2 mins 03:02 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 04:35 10 mins 04:45 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 06:52 3 mins 06:55 3 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 08:32 3 mins 08:35 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 3 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 10:10 10 mins 10:20 1 No
THRISUR (TCR) 11:02 3 mins 11:05 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 13:05 5 mins 13:10 4 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 14:37 3 mins 14:40 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 3 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 16:13 5 mins 16:18 1 No
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 18:15 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name