Train Time Table

Porbandar Express (19261) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KCVL
START
KOCHUVELI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
11:52
KOLLAM JN 2
57.5 Kms| PF #2 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
12:29
KAYANKULAM JN 3
98.4 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALLP
13:13
ALLEPPEY 4
141.7 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
14:45
ERNAKULAM JN 5
198.9 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
16:02
THRISUR 6
272.9 Kms| PF #2 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
16:55
SHORANUR JN 7
306.0 Kms| PF #6 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
17:39
TIRUR 8
351.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
18:22
KOZHIKODE 9
392.2 Kms| PF #4 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
19:52
KANNUR 10
481.2 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
20:54
KASARAGOD 11
567.3 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAJN
22:00
MANGALORE JN 12
614.5 Kms| PF #3 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UD
23:36
UDUPI 13
676.9 Kms| PF #1 23:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
02:30
KARWAR 14
867.5 Kms| PF #1 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
03:50
MADGAON 15
927.7 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
08:05
RATNAGIRI 16
1163.8 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
13:30
PANVEL 17
1442.0 Kms| PF #5 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
15:00
VASAI ROAD 18
1505.2 Kms| PF #6 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLG
16:04
PALGHAR 19
1544.6 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
18:30
SURAT 20
1721.2 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
19:18
ANKLESHWAR JN 21
1771.0 Kms| PF #1 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
20:40
VADODARA JN 22
1850.9 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
21:22
ANAND JN 23
1886.4 Kms| PF #3 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
23:00
AHMEDABAD JN 24
1950.9 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
VG
00:15
VIRAMGAM JN 25
2016.1 Kms| PF #1 00:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
SUNR
01:24
SURENDRANAGAR 26
2081.5 Kms| PF #2 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
RJT
03:36
RAJKOT JN 27
2197.6 Kms| PF #1 03:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
HAPA
04:48
HAPA 28
2273.6 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
JAM
05:07
JAMNAGAR 29
2282.1 Kms| PF #1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
WSJ
07:11
WANSJALIYA 30
2376.9 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
PBR
08:30
PORBANDAR 31
2410.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19261 Porbandar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) --------- Start 11:00 2 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 11:52 3 mins 11:55 2 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 12:29 1 min 12:30 1 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 1 No
THRISUR (TCR) 16:02 3 mins 16:05 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 6 No
TIRUR (TIR) 17:39 1 min 17:40 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 18:22 3 mins 18:25 4 No
KANNUR (CAN) 19:52 3 mins 19:55 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 20:54 1 min 20:55 2 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 22:00 10 mins 22:10 3 No
UDUPI (UD) 23:36 2 mins 23:38 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 02:30 2 mins 02:32 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 03:50 10 mins 04:00 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 2 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 13:30 5 mins 13:35 5 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 15:00 10 mins 15:10 6 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 16:04 1 min 16:05 1 No
SURAT (ST) 18:30 10 mins 18:40 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 19:18 1 min 19:19 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 20:40 10 mins 20:50 2 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 21:22 1 min 21:23 3 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 23:00 10 mins 23:10 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 00:15 1 min 00:16 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 01:24 1 min 01:25 2 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 03:36 5 mins 03:41 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 1 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 05:07 5 mins 05:12 1 No
WANSJALIYA (WSJ) 07:11 1 min 07:12 1 No
PORBANDAR (PBR) 08:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name