Train Time Table

Porbandar Express (19261) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KCVL
START
KOCHUVELI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
11:50
KOLLAM JN 2
57.5 Kms| PF #2 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
12:28
KAYANKULAM JN 3
98.4 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALLP
13:12
ALLEPPEY 4
141.6 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
14:30
ERNAKULAM JN 5
198.8 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
15:57
THRISUR 6
272.8 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
16:55
SHORANUR JN 7
305.9 Kms| PF #6 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
17:38
TIRUR 8
350.9 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
18:22
KOZHIKODE 9
392.1 Kms| PF #4 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
19:52
KANNUR 10
481.2 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
20:58
KASARAGOD 11
567.3 Kms| PF #2 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAJN
22:00
MANGALORE JN 12
614.4 Kms| PF #3 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UD
23:40
UDUPI 13
676.8 Kms| PF #1 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
02:42
KARWAR 14
867.4 Kms| PF #1 02:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
04:05
MADGAON 15
927.6 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
09:00
RATNAGIRI 16
1163.7 Kms| PF #2 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
14:50
PANVEL 17
1441.9 Kms| PF #5 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
16:30
VASAI ROAD 18
1505.1 Kms| PF #6 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLG
17:31
PALGHAR 19
1544.6 Kms| PF #1 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
21:10
SURAT 20
1721.2 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
21:49
ANKLESHWAR JN 21
1771.1 Kms| PF #1 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
23:02
VADODARA JN 22
1851.0 Kms| PF #2 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
23:45
ANAND JN 23
1885.5 Kms| PF #3 23:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
01:00
AHMEDABAD JN 24
1950.0 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
VG
02:14
VIRAMGAM JN 25
2015.2 Kms| PF #1 02:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
SUNR
03:22
SURENDRANAGAR 26
2080.7 Kms| PF #2 03:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
RJT
05:20
RAJKOT JN 27
2196.7 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
HAPA
06:23
HAPA 28
2272.7 Kms| PF #1 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
JAM
06:50
JAMNAGAR 29
2281.3 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
WSJ
09:29
WANSJALIYA 30
2376.1 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
PBR
10:05
PORBANDAR 31
2409.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19261 Porbandar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) --------- Start 11:00 2 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 11:50 5 mins 11:55 2 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 1 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 13:12 3 mins 13:15 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 14:30 5 mins 14:35 1 No
THRISUR (TCR) 15:57 3 mins 16:00 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 6 No
TIRUR (TIR) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 18:22 3 mins 18:25 4 No
KANNUR (CAN) 19:52 3 mins 19:55 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 2 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 22:00 10 mins 22:10 3 No
UDUPI (UD) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 02:42 2 mins 02:44 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 04:05 10 mins 04:15 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 2 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 14:50 5 mins 14:55 5 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 16:30 5 mins 16:35 6 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 17:31 2 mins 17:33 1 No
SURAT (ST) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 21:49 2 mins 21:51 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 23:02 10 mins 23:12 2 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 23:45 2 mins 23:47 3 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 01:00 10 mins 01:10 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 02:14 2 mins 02:16 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 03:22 6 mins 03:28 2 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 05:20 5 mins 05:25 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 06:23 10 mins 06:33 1 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 06:50 5 mins 06:55 1 No
WANSJALIYA (WSJ) 09:29 1 min 09:30 1 No
PORBANDAR (PBR) 10:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name