Train Time Table

Fzr Mmct Janta (19024) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FZR
START
FIROZPUR CANT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDK
05:25
FARIDKOT 2
32.2 Kms| PF #1 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKP
05:43
KOT KAPURA 3
45.1 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJUT
05:58
GANGSAR JAITU 4
61.3 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNA
06:16
GONEANA 5
75.7 Kms| PF #1 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTI
06:47
BATHINDA JN 6
87.7 Kms| PF #4 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAUR
07:36
MAUR 7
121.7 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTKL
07:46
KOTLI KALAN 8
128.8 Kms| PF #1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSZ
07:59
MANSA 9
140.3 Kms| PF #2 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLZ
08:15
BUDHLADA 10
156.4 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRZ
08:30
BARETA 11
171.8 Kms| PF #1 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHL
08:46
JAKHAL JN 12
185.7 Kms| PF #2 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUN
08:58
TOHANA 13
197.9 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRW
09:19
NARWANA JN 14
223.8 Kms| PF #2 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
UCA
09:34
UCHANA 15
239.0 Kms| PF #2 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIND
10:00
JIND JN 16
257.7 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNA
10:21
JULANA 17
283.2 Kms| PF #1 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROK
10:57
ROHTAK JN 18
314.8 Kms| PF #1 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
ISM
11:16
ISMAILA HARYANA 19
333.4 Kms| PF #1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPZ
11:23
SAMPLA 20
337.1 Kms| PF #2 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGZ
11:39
BAHADURGARH 21
355.0 Kms| PF #2 11:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNO
11:52
NANGLOI 22
367.5 Kms| PF #2 11:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGLP
12:00
MANGOLPURI 23
370.7 Kms| PF #1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSB
12:21
SHAKURBASTI 24
374.4 Kms| PF #1 12:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKZ
12:36
DELHI KISHANGANJ 25
382.0 Kms| PF #2 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
13:05
NEW DELHI 26
385.9 Kms| PF #7 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
13:45
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 27
393.2 Kms| PF #4 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
OKA
13:53
OKHLA 28
396.8 Kms| PF #3 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKD
14:03
TUGLAKABAD 29
403.8 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
14:15
FARIDABAD 30
414.1 Kms| PF #3 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVH
14:27
BALLABGARH 31
422.0 Kms| PF #4 14:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWL
15:18
PALWAL 32
443.2 Kms| PF #5 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSV
15:52
KOSI KALAN 33
485.7 Kms| PF #2 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHJ
16:04
CHATA 34
495.9 Kms| PF #1 16:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
16:55
MATHURA JN 35
527.2 Kms| PF #3 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
17:27
BHARATPUR JN 36
560.7 Kms| PF #3 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXN
18:03
BAYANA JN 37
602.7 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
FSP
18:24
FATEH SINGHPURA 38
622.3 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAN
18:38
HINDAUN CITY 39
635.6 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMBJ
18:48
SHRI MAHABIRJI 40
645.7 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGC
19:35
GANGAPUR CITY 41
679.8 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNW
19:56
NARAYANPUR TATWAR 42
696.8 Kms| PF #1 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLZ
20:13
MALARNA 43
713.5 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
21:08
SAWAI MADHOPUR 44
743.6 Kms| PF #2 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDG
21:38
INDARGARH 45
780.0 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKE
21:50
LAKHERI 46
790.9 Kms| PF #2 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
23:10
KOTA JN 47
851.4 Kms| PF #2 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
00:23
RAMGANJ MANDI 48
923.7 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHW
00:38
JHALAWAR ROAD 49
935.3 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWM
01:08
BHAWANI MANDI 50
951.8 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGZ
01:35
SHAMGARH 51
985.0 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVA
01:58
SUWASRA 52
998.8 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CMU
02:23
CHAU MAHLA 53
1014.1 Kms| PF #2 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
VMA
02:58
VIKRAMGARH ALOT 54
1036.8 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MEP
03:44
MAHIDPUR ROAD 55
1059.8 Kms| PF #2 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
04:30
NAGDA JN 56
1076.9 Kms| PF #3 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUH
04:46
KHACHROD 57
1090.6 Kms| PF #1 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
05:30
RATLAM JN 58
1117.9 Kms| PF #4 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMI
06:18
BAMNIA 59
1163.1 Kms| PF #1 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
THDR
06:43
THANDLA RD 60
1190.6 Kms| PF #1 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGN
06:51
MEGHNAGAR 61
1198.7 Kms| PF #2 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
07:20
DAHOD 62
1231.8 Kms| PF #1 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMK
07:55
LIMKHEDA 63
1264.8 Kms| PF #1 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPD
08:04
PIPLOD JN 64
1272.6 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAT
08:15
SANT ROAD 65
1284.5 Kms| PF #1 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
09:10
GODHRA JN 66
1305.0 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRL
09:37
DEROL 67
1328.4 Kms| PF #2 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMLA
09:56
SAMLAYA JN 68
1352.2 Kms| PF #1 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
10:30
VADODARA JN 69
1378.8 Kms| PF #2 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYG
11:03
MIYAGAM KARJAN 70
1408.6 Kms| PF #2 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLJ
11:16
PALEJ 71
1423.8 Kms| PF #1 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
NIU
11:28
NABIPUR 72
1437.1 Kms| PF #1 11:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
11:43
BHARUCH JN 73
1449.3 Kms| PF #4 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
11:56
ANKLESHWAR JN 74
1458.6 Kms| PF #2 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAO
12:07
PANOLI 75
1468.9 Kms| PF #3 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSB
12:25
KOSAMBA JN 76
1477.1 Kms| PF #2 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIM
12:36
KIM 77
1484.9 Kms| PF #2 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
13:30
SURAT 78
1508.5 Kms| PF #2 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRL
13:53
MAROLI 79
1529.9 Kms| PF #3 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NVS
14:03
NAVSARI 80
1538.3 Kms| PF #2 14:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
AML
14:24
AMALSAD 81
1554.0 Kms| PF #2 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIM
14:35
BILIMORA JN 82
1559.4 Kms| PF #2 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
15:05
VALSAD 83
1577.4 Kms| PF #3 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAD
15:23
PARDI 84
1588.1 Kms| PF #3 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
UVD
15:33
UDVADA 85
1594.1 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
15:46
VAPI 86
1603.7 Kms| PF #2 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLD
16:08
BHILAD 87
1615.0 Kms| PF #3 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJN
16:20
SANJAN 88
1626.5 Kms| PF #2 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBR
16:28
UMBARGAM ROAD 89
1631.9 Kms| PF #3 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRD
16:50
DAHANU ROAD 90
1652.2 Kms| PF #2 16:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
VGN
17:12
VANGAON 91
1664.5 Kms| PF #3 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOR
17:21
BOISAR 92
1673.9 Kms| PF #3 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLG
17:34
PALGHAR 93
1685.2 Kms| PF #2 17:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
VR
18:09
VIRAR 94
1716.3 Kms| PF #5 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
18:39
BORIVALI 95
1742.2 Kms| PF #7 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDR
19:11
MUMBAI DADAR WEST 96
1765.8 Kms| PF #5 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMCT
19:40
MUMBAI CENTRAL 97
1771.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19024 Fzr Mmct Janta Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) --------- Start 05:00 1 No
FARIDKOT (FDK) 05:25 2 mins 05:27 1 No
KOT KAPURA (KKP) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 1 No
GANGSAR JAITU (GJUT) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 1 No
GONEANA (GNA) 06:16 2 mins 06:18 1 No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 06:47 25 mins 07:12 4 No
MAUR (MAUR) 07:36 2 mins 07:38 1 No
KOTLI KALAN (KTKL) 07:46 2 mins 07:48 1 No
MANSA (MSZ) 07:59 2 mins 08:01 2 No
BUDHLADA (BLZ) 08:15 2 mins 08:17 1 No
BARETA (BRZ) 08:30 2 mins 08:32 1 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 08:46 2 mins 08:48 2 No
TOHANA (TUN) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 2 No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 09:19 2 mins 09:21 2 No
UCHANA (UCA) 09:34 2 mins 09:36 2 No
JIND JN (JIND) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 2 No
JULANA (JNA) 10:21 2 mins 10:23 1 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 10:57 5 mins 11:02 1 No
ISMAILA HARYANA (ISM) 11:16 2 mins 11:18 1 No
SAMPLA (SPZ) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 2 No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 11:39 2 mins 11:41 2 No
NANGLOI (NNO) 11:52 2 mins 11:54 2 No
MANGOLPURI (MGLP) 12:00 2 mins 12:02 1 No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 12:21 2 mins 12:23 1 No
DELHI KISHANGANJ (DKZ) 12:36 2 mins 12:38 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 13:05 25 mins 13:30 7 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 13:45 2 mins 13:47 4 No
OKHLA (OKA) 13:53 2 mins 13:55 3 No
TUGLAKABAD (TKD) 14:03 2 mins 14:05 1 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 14:15 2 mins 14:17 3 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 14:27 2 mins 14:29 4 No
PALWAL (PWL) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 5 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 15:52 2 mins 15:54 2 No
CHATA (CHJ) 16:04 2 mins 16:06 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 3 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 17:27 3 mins 17:30 3 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 2 No
FATEH SINGHPURA (FSP) 18:24 1 min 18:25 1 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 1 No
SHRI MAHABIRJI (SMBJ) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 2 No
NARAYANPUR TATWAR (NNW) 19:56 1 min 19:57 1 No
MALARNA (MLZ) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 2 No
INDARGARH (IDG) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 1 No
LAKHERI (LKE) 21:50 2 mins 21:52 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 23:10 10 mins 23:20 2 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 1 No
JHALAWAR ROAD (JHW) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 1 No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 1 No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 1 No
SUWASRA (SVA) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 1 No
CHAU MAHLA (CMU) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 2 No
VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 1 No
MAHIDPUR ROAD (MEP) 03:44 1 min 03:45 2 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 04:30 5 mins 04:35 3 No
KHACHROD (KUH) 04:46 2 mins 04:48 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 05:30 10 mins 05:40 4 No
BAMNIA (BMI) 06:18 1 min 06:19 1 No
THANDLA RD (THDR) 06:43 1 min 06:44 1 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 06:51 2 mins 06:53 2 No
DAHOD (DHD) 07:20 2 mins 07:22 1 No
LIMKHEDA (LMK) 07:55 1 min 07:56 1 No
PIPLOD JN (PPD) 08:04 1 min 08:05 2 No
SANT ROAD (SAT) 08:15 1 min 08:16 1 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 09:10 5 mins 09:15 1 No
DEROL (DRL) 09:37 2 mins 09:39 2 No
SAMLAYA JN (SMLA) 09:56 2 mins 09:58 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 10:30 10 mins 10:40 2 No
MIYAGAM KARJAN (MYG) 11:03 1 min 11:04 2 No
PALEJ (PLJ) 11:16 1 min 11:17 1 No
NABIPUR (NIU) 11:28 1 min 11:29 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 4 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 11:56 1 min 11:57 2 No
PANOLI (PAO) 12:07 1 min 12:08 3 No
KOSAMBA JN (KSB) 12:25 1 min 12:26 2 No
KIM (KIM) 12:36 1 min 12:37 2 No
SURAT (ST) 13:30 5 mins 13:35 2 No
MAROLI (MRL) 13:53 2 mins 13:55 3 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 14:03 5 mins 14:08 2 No
AMALSAD (AML) 14:24 3 mins 14:27 2 No
BILIMORA JN (BIM) 14:35 3 mins 14:38 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 3 No
PARDI (PAD) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 3 No
UDVADA (UVD) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 1 No
VAPI (VAPI) 15:46 2 mins 15:48 2 No
BHILAD (BLD) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 3 No
SANJAN (SJN) 16:20 2 mins 16:22 2 No
UMBARGAM ROAD (UBR) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 3 No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 16:50 3 mins 16:53 2 No
VANGAON (VGN) 17:12 1 min 17:13 3 No
BOISAR (BOR) 17:21 2 mins 17:23 3 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 17:34 2 mins 17:36 2 No
VIRAR (VR) 18:09 2 mins 18:11 5 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 18:39 4 mins 18:43 7 No
MUMBAI DADAR WEST (DDR) 19:11 4 mins 19:15 5 No
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) 19:40 End --------- 1 No

19024 Fzr Mmct Janta Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Fzr Mmct Janta (19024) train on RailYatri?

A) Fzr Mmct Janta (19024) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Fzr Mmct Janta:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Fzr Mmct Janta (19024) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Fzr Mmct Janta train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Fzr Mmct Janta (19024)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Fzr Mmct Janta (19024) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Fzr Mmct Janta (19024) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Fzr Mmct Janta (19024)?

A) Fzr Mmct Janta (19024) runs from FIROZPUR CANT to MUMBAI CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Fzr Mmct Janta (19024) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Fzr Mmct Janta (19024)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Fzr Mmct Janta (19024) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name