Train Time Table

Fzr Janata Express (19023) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMCT
START
MUMBAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDR
07:34
MUMBAI DADAR WEST 2
5.9 Kms| PF #3 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
08:04
BORIVALI 3
29.5 Kms| PF #6 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLG
09:05
PALGHAR 4
86.5 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOR
09:35
BOISAR 5
97.8 Kms| PF #2 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
VGN
09:46
VANGAON 6
107.2 Kms| PF #1 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRD
09:58
DAHANU ROAD 7
119.5 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBR
10:16
UMBARGAM ROAD 8
139.8 Kms| PF #1 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJN
10:35
SANJAN 9
145.1 Kms| PF #1 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLD
10:47
BHILAD 10
156.7 Kms| PF #2 10:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
10:57
VAPI 11
168.0 Kms| PF #1 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
UVD
11:14
UDVADA 12
177.6 Kms| PF #3 11:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAD
11:22
PARDI 13
183.6 Kms| PF #2 11:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
11:37
VALSAD 14
194.2 Kms| PF #2 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIM
11:57
BILIMORA JN 15
212.3 Kms| PF #1 12:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
AML
12:11
AMALSAD 16
217.7 Kms| PF #1 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
12:22
NAVSARI 17
233.4 Kms| PF #1 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRL
12:38
MAROLI 18
241.8 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
13:32
SURAT 19
263.2 Kms| PF #1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIM
14:01
KIM 20
286.8 Kms| PF #1 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSB
14:11
KOSAMBA JN 21
294.6 Kms| PF #1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAO
14:24
PANOLI 22
302.8 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
14:39
ANKLESHWAR JN 23
313.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
14:50
BHARUCH JN 24
322.4 Kms| PF #3 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIU
15:07
NABIPUR 25
334.5 Kms| PF #1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLJ
15:19
PALEJ 26
347.9 Kms| PF #3 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYG
15:32
MIYAGAM KARJAN 27
363.1 Kms| PF #1 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
16:04
VADODARA JN 28
392.9 Kms| PF #4 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMLA
16:37
SAMLAYA JN 29
419.5 Kms| PF #1 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRL
16:56
DEROL 30
443.2 Kms| PF #1 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDA
17:23
GODHRA JN 31
466.7 Kms| PF #2 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAT
17:53
SANT ROAD 32
487.1 Kms| PF #1 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPD
18:04
PIPLOD JN 33
499.1 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMK
18:13
LIMKHEDA 34
506.9 Kms| PF #1 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHD
18:43
DAHOD 35
539.8 Kms| PF #3 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGN
19:11
MEGHNAGAR 36
573.0 Kms| PF #1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
THDR
19:22
THANDLA RD 37
581.1 Kms| PF #1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMI
19:46
BAMNIA 38
608.6 Kms| PF #2 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
20:45
RATLAM JN 39
653.7 Kms| PF #5 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUH
21:18
KHACHROD 40
681.1 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAD
22:00
NAGDA JN 41
694.8 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEP
22:18
MAHIDPUR ROAD 42
711.9 Kms| PF #2 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VMA
22:38
VIKRAMGARH ALOT 43
734.9 Kms| PF #2 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMU
22:58
CHAU MAHLA 44
757.5 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVA
23:13
SUWASRA 45
772.9 Kms| PF #2 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGZ
23:28
SHAMGARH 46
786.6 Kms| PF #2 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWM
23:53
BHAWANI MANDI 47
819.9 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHW
00:08
JHALAWAR ROAD 48
836.3 Kms| PF #2 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
00:24
RAMGANJ MANDI 49
848.0 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
01:25
KOTA JN 50
920.2 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKE
02:23
LAKHERI 51
980.8 Kms| PF #3 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
IDG
02:38
INDARGARH 52
991.7 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
03:13
SAWAI MADHOPUR 53
1028.1 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLZ
03:38
MALARNA 54
1058.2 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNW
03:58
NARAYANPUR TATWAR 55
1074.9 Kms| PF #2 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
05:43
GANGAPUR CITY 56
1091.9 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMBJ
06:13
SHRI MAHABIRJI 57
1126.0 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAN
06:28
HINDAUN CITY 58
1136.1 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
FSP
06:40
FATEH SINGHPURA 59
1149.3 Kms| PF #2 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXN
07:00
BAYANA JN 60
1169.0 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
07:45
BHARATPUR JN 61
1211.0 Kms| PF #5 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
09:25
MATHURA JN 62
1244.5 Kms| PF #4 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHJ
09:53
CHATA 63
1275.8 Kms| PF #2 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSV
10:06
KOSI KALAN 64
1286.0 Kms| PF #1 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
PWL
11:03
PALWAL 65
1328.5 Kms| PF #4 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVH
11:21
BALLABGARH 66
1349.7 Kms| PF #3 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
11:32
FARIDABAD 67
1357.6 Kms| PF #2 11:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
TKD
11:44
TUGLAKABAD 68
1367.9 Kms| PF #2 11:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
OKA
11:53
OKHLA 69
1374.9 Kms| PF #2 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
12:02
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 70
1378.5 Kms| PF #3 12:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
12:45
NEW DELHI 71
1385.8 Kms| PF #2 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKZ
13:30
DELHI KISHANGANJ 72
1389.7 Kms| PF #1 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSB
13:48
SHAKURBASTI 73
1397.3 Kms| PF #2 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNO
13:59
NANGLOI 74
1404.2 Kms| PF #1 14:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGZ
14:12
BAHADURGARH 75
1416.7 Kms| PF #1 14:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPZ
14:28
SAMPLA 76
1434.6 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROK
15:09
ROHTAK JN 77
1456.9 Kms| PF #2 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNA
15:34
JULANA 78
1488.5 Kms| PF #1 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
JIND
16:00
JIND JN 79
1514.0 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
UCA
16:19
UCHANA 80
1532.7 Kms| PF #1 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRW
16:34
NARWANA JN 81
1547.9 Kms| PF #1 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUN
16:54
TOHANA 82
1573.8 Kms| PF #1 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHL
17:15
JAKHAL JN 83
1586.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRZ
17:30
BARETA 84
1599.9 Kms| PF #1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLZ
17:45
BUDHLADA 85
1615.2 Kms| PF #2 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSZ
18:01
MANSA 86
1631.3 Kms| PF #1 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTKL
18:13
KOTLI KALAN 87
1642.9 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAUR
18:22
MAUR 88
1650.0 Kms| PF #1 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTI
19:40
BATHINDA JN 89
1684.0 Kms| PF #3 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNA
20:16
GONEANA 90
1696.0 Kms| PF #1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
GJUT
20:33
GANGSAR JAITU 91
1710.4 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKP
20:55
KOT KAPURA 92
1726.6 Kms| PF #1 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDK
21:08
FARIDKOT 93
1739.4 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZR
22:15
FIROZPUR CANT 94
1771.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19023 Fzr Janata Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) --------- Start 07:25 1 No
MUMBAI DADAR WEST (DDR) 07:34 3 mins 07:37 3 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 08:04 3 mins 08:07 6 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 09:05 5 mins 09:10 1 No
BOISAR (BOR) 09:35 2 mins 09:37 2 No
VANGAON (VGN) 09:46 1 min 09:47 1 No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 1 No
UMBARGAM ROAD (UBR) 10:16 2 mins 10:18 1 No
SANJAN (SJN) 10:35 2 mins 10:37 1 No
BHILAD (BLD) 10:47 2 mins 10:49 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 10:57 5 mins 11:02 1 No
UDVADA (UVD) 11:14 2 mins 11:16 3 No
PARDI (PAD) 11:22 2 mins 11:24 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 11:37 5 mins 11:42 2 No
BILIMORA JN (BIM) 11:57 4 mins 12:01 1 No
AMALSAD (AML) 12:11 1 min 12:12 1 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 12:22 5 mins 12:27 1 No
MAROLI (MRL) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 1 No
SURAT (ST) 13:32 10 mins 13:42 1 No
KIM (KIM) 14:01 1 min 14:02 1 No
KOSAMBA JN (KSB) 14:11 1 min 14:12 1 No
PANOLI (PAO) 14:24 1 min 14:25 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 14:39 1 min 14:40 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 14:50 2 mins 14:52 3 No
NABIPUR (NIU) 15:07 1 min 15:08 1 No
PALEJ (PLJ) 15:19 1 min 15:20 3 No
MIYAGAM KARJAN (MYG) 15:32 1 min 15:33 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 16:04 10 mins 16:14 4 No
SAMLAYA JN (SMLA) 16:37 1 min 16:38 1 No
DEROL (DRL) 16:56 1 min 16:57 1 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 17:23 5 mins 17:28 2 No
SANT ROAD (SAT) 17:53 1 min 17:54 1 No
PIPLOD JN (PPD) 18:04 1 min 18:05 1 No
LIMKHEDA (LMK) 18:13 1 min 18:14 1 No
DAHOD (DHD) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 3 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 19:11 2 mins 19:13 1 No
THANDLA RD (THDR) 19:22 1 min 19:23 1 No
BAMNIA (BMI) 19:46 2 mins 19:48 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 20:45 10 mins 20:55 5 No
KHACHROD (KUH) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 22:00 5 mins 22:05 1 No
MAHIDPUR ROAD (MEP) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 2 No
VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 2 No
CHAU MAHLA (CMU) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
SUWASRA (SVA) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 2 No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 2 No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 1 No
JHALAWAR ROAD (JHW) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 2 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 00:24 1 min 00:25 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 01:25 10 mins 01:35 1 No
LAKHERI (LKE) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 3 No
INDARGARH (IDG) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 03:13 2 mins 03:15 1 No
MALARNA (MLZ) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 1 No
NARAYANPUR TATWAR (NNW) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 2 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 1 No
SHRI MAHABIRJI (SMBJ) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 2 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 2 No
FATEH SINGHPURA (FSP) 06:40 2 mins 06:42 2 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 07:00 5 mins 07:05 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 5 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 09:25 5 mins 09:30 4 No
CHATA (CHJ) 09:53 2 mins 09:55 2 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 10:06 2 mins 10:08 1 No
PALWAL (PWL) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 4 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 11:21 2 mins 11:23 3 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 11:32 2 mins 11:34 2 No
TUGLAKABAD (TKD) 11:44 2 mins 11:46 2 No
OKHLA (OKA) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 12:02 2 mins 12:04 3 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 12:45 30 mins 13:15 2 No
DELHI KISHANGANJ (DKZ) 13:30 2 mins 13:32 1 No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 2 No
NANGLOI (NNO) 13:59 2 mins 14:01 1 No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 14:12 2 mins 14:14 1 No
SAMPLA (SPZ) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 1 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 15:09 5 mins 15:14 2 No
JULANA (JNA) 15:34 2 mins 15:36 1 No
JIND JN (JIND) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 1 No
UCHANA (UCA) 16:19 2 mins 16:21 1 No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 16:34 2 mins 16:36 1 No
TOHANA (TUN) 16:54 2 mins 16:56 1 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 1 No
BARETA (BRZ) 17:30 2 mins 17:32 1 No
BUDHLADA (BLZ) 17:45 2 mins 17:47 2 No
MANSA (MSZ) 18:01 2 mins 18:03 1 No
KOTLI KALAN (KTKL) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 1 No
MAUR (MAUR) 18:22 2 mins 18:24 1 No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 19:40 25 mins 20:05 3 No
GONEANA (GNA) 20:16 2 mins 20:18 1 No
GANGSAR JAITU (GJUT) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 1 No
KOT KAPURA (KKP) 20:55 2 mins 20:57 1 No
FARIDKOT (FDK) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) 22:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name