Train Time Table

East Coast Express (18646) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HYB
START
HYDERABAD DECCAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
10:15
SECUNDERABAD JN 2
9.3 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BG
10:59
BHONGIR 3
55.7 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALER
11:19
ALER 4
78.6 Kms| PF #2 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZN
11:34
JANGAON 5
92.8 Kms| PF #2 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZJ
12:38
KAZIPET JN 6
140.9 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
WL
12:53
WARANGAL 7
151.1 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABD
13:40
MAHBUBABAD 8
211.2 Kms| PF #1 13:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMT
14:30
KHAMMAM 9
258.6 Kms| PF #1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
16:30
VIJAYAWADA JN 10
357.8 Kms| PF #6 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
17:33
ELURU 11
417.4 Kms| PF #2 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDD
18:10
TADEPALLIGUDEM 12
465.1 Kms| PF #2 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDD
18:30
NIDADAVOLU JN 13
484.9 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
19:15
RAJAMUNDRY 14
507.3 Kms| PF #3 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWP
19:39
DWARAPUDI 15
527.2 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
20:05
SAMALKOT JN 16
557.5 Kms| PF #1 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAP
20:18
PITHAPURAM 17
569.6 Kms| PF #1 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANV
20:36
ANNAVARAM 18
594.3 Kms| PF #2 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUNI
20:52
TUNI 19
611.1 Kms| PF #2 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
YLM
21:23
ELLAMANCHILI 20
651.1 Kms| PF #2 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKP
22:09
ANAKAPALLE 21
674.9 Kms| PF #3 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVD
22:50
DUVVADA 22
690.8 Kms| PF #4 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSKP
23:40
VISAKHAPATNAM 23
708.0 Kms| PF #3 00:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
SCM
00:18
SIMHACHALAM 24
716.1 Kms| PF #2 00:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTV
00:36
KOTTAVALASA 25
734.1 Kms| PF #3 00:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
01:06
VIZIANAGRAM JN 26
769.1 Kms| PF #4 01:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPP
01:33
CHIPURUPALLE 27
800.0 Kms| PF #4 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
02:05
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 28
838.6 Kms| PF #1 02:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
NWP
02:45
NAUPADA JN 29
885.8 Kms| PF #2 02:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
03:18
PALASA 30
911.6 Kms| PF #3 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPT
03:47
SOMPETA 31
943.4 Kms| PF #3 03:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
IPM
04:03
ICHCHPURAM 32
961.4 Kms| PF #2 04:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
04:34
BRAHMAPUR 33
986.0 Kms| PF #1 04:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAP
04:54
CHATRAPUR 34
1007.3 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIT
05:26
KHALLIKOT 35
1044.9 Kms| PF #2 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLKA
05:38
CHILKA 36
1054.8 Kms| PF #2 05:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
BALU
05:50
BALUGAON 37
1062.1 Kms| PF #3 05:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAPG
06:20
KALUPARA GHAT 38
1089.8 Kms| PF #1 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
NKP
06:35
NIRAKARPUR 39
1106.7 Kms| PF #2 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
07:10
KHURDA ROAD JN 40
1133.1 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
07:58
BHUBANESWAR 41
1152.2 Kms| PF #3 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRAG
08:21
BARANG 42
1168.1 Kms| PF #2 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
08:42
CUTTACK 43
1179.9 Kms| PF #1 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNPR
08:55
KENDRAPARA ROAD 44
1184.0 Kms| PF #1 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNM
09:18
DHANMANDAL 45
1215.4 Kms| PF #1 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
09:49
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 46
1252.0 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRIH
09:57
KORAI HALT 47
1256.9 Kms| PF #2 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTV
10:05
BAITARANI ROAD 48
1263.6 Kms| PF #2 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
10:38
BHADRAKH 49
1295.6 Kms| PF #3 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKO
10:52
MARKONA 50
1309.8 Kms| PF #3 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
SORO
11:10
SORO 51
1324.6 Kms| PF #1 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
11:38
BALASORE 52
1358.0 Kms| PF #3 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROP
11:59
RUPSA JN 53
1375.8 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTS
12:11
BASTA 54
1385.9 Kms| PF #1 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
JER
12:28
JALESWAR 55
1405.4 Kms| PF #2 12:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLDA
12:55
BELDA 56
1438.6 Kms| PF #3 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
13:43
KHARAGPUR JN 57
1474.1 Kms| PF #6 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKU
14:28
PANSKURA 58
1518.6 Kms| PF #5 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCA
14:43
MECHEDA 59
1530.8 Kms| PF #2 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRC
15:29
SANTRAGACHI JN 60
1581.7 Kms| PF #4 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
16:10
HOWRAH JN 61
1589.1 Kms| PF #19 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18646 East Coast Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) --------- Start 09:50 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 1 No
BHONGIR (BG) 10:59 1 min 11:00 2 No
ALER (ALER) 11:19 1 min 11:20 2 No
JANGAON (ZN) 11:34 1 min 11:35 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 1 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 13:40 1 min 13:41 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 16:30 15 mins 16:45 6 No
ELURU (EE) 17:33 2 mins 17:35 2 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 18:10 1 min 18:11 2 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 19:15 2 mins 19:17 3 No
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 19:39 1 min 19:40 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 20:05 1 min 20:06 1 No
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 20:18 1 min 20:19 1 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 20:36 1 min 20:37 2 No
TUNI (TUNI) 20:52 1 min 20:53 2 No
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 21:23 1 min 21:24 2 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 22:09 1 min 22:10 3 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 22:50 2 mins 22:52 4 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 23:40 21 mins 00:01 3 No
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 00:18 1 min 00:19 2 No
KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 00:36 1 min 00:37 3 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 01:06 2 mins 01:08 4 No
CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 4 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 02:05 2 mins 02:07 1 No
NAUPADA JN (NWP) 02:45 1 min 02:46 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 3 No
SOMPETA (SPT) 03:47 2 mins 03:49 3 No
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 04:03 1 min 04:04 2 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 04:34 5 mins 04:39 1 No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 04:54 1 min 04:55 1 No
KHALLIKOT (KIT) 05:26 1 min 05:27 2 No
CHILKA (CLKA) 05:38 1 min 05:39 2 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 05:50 1 min 05:51 3 No
KALUPARA GHAT (KAPG) 06:20 1 min 06:21 1 No
NIRAKARPUR (NKP) 06:35 1 min 06:36 2 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 07:10 20 mins 07:30 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 07:58 5 mins 08:03 3 No
BARANG (BRAG) 08:21 1 min 08:22 2 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 08:42 5 mins 08:47 1 No
KENDRAPARA ROAD (KNPR) 08:55 1 min 08:56 1 No
DHANMANDAL (DNM) 09:18 1 min 09:19 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 09:49 1 min 09:50 2 No
KORAI HALT (KRIH) 09:57 1 min 09:58 2 No
BAITARANI ROAD (BTV) 10:05 1 min 10:06 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 3 No
MARKONA (MKO) 10:52 2 mins 10:54 3 No
SORO (SORO) 11:10 1 min 11:11 1 No
BALASORE (BLS) 11:38 5 mins 11:43 3 No
RUPSA JN (ROP) 11:59 1 min 12:00 1 No
BASTA (BTS) 12:11 1 min 12:12 1 No
JALESWAR (JER) 12:28 1 min 12:29 2 No
BELDA (BLDA) 12:55 1 min 12:56 3 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 13:43 5 mins 13:48 6 No
PANSKURA (PKU) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 5 No
MECHEDA (MCA) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 2 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 15:29 2 mins 15:31 4 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 16:10 End --------- 19 No

18646 East Coast Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the East Coast Express (18646) train on RailYatri?

A) East Coast Express (18646) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of East Coast Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the East Coast Express (18646) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On East Coast Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of East Coast Express (18646)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in East Coast Express (18646) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of East Coast Express (18646) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of East Coast Express (18646)?

A) East Coast Express (18646) runs from HYDERABAD DECCAN to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of East Coast Express (18646) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of East Coast Express (18646)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of East Coast Express (18646) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name