Train Time Table

Bvc Kakinada Express (17203) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BVC
START
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTD
05:45
BOTAD JN 2
92.3 Kms| PF #1 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRGT
06:35
SURENDRANAGAR GATE 3
167.4 Kms| PF #1 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
08:29
VIRAMGAM JN 4
232.9 Kms| PF #1 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
09:40
AHMEDABAD JN 5
298.1 Kms| PF #4 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
11:52
VADODARA JN 6
398.1 Kms| PF #2 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
14:25
SURAT 7
527.8 Kms| PF #2 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
15:26
VALSAD 8
596.7 Kms| PF #3 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
17:50
VASAI ROAD 9
743.8 Kms| PF #7 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
19:42
KALYAN JN 10
785.5 Kms| PF #6 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNL
21:17
LONAVALA 11
859.8 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
22:25
PUNE JN 12
923.5 Kms| PF #3 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
23:45
DAUND JN 13
999.3 Kms| PF #6 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
02:55
SOLAPUR JN 14
1186.3 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
04:50
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 15
1299.2 Kms| PF #1 04:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDB
05:19
SHAHABAD 16
1325.8 Kms| PF #2 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
05:55
WADI 17
1336.1 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEM
06:39
SERAM 18
1373.5 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDU
06:59
TANDUR 19
1406.7 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKB
07:58
VIKARABAD JN 20
1448.7 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
10:00
SECUNDERABAD JN 21
1520.8 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLDA
12:15
NALGONDA 22
1630.6 Kms| PF #1 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRGA
12:45
MIRYALAGUDA 23
1668.3 Kms| PF #1 12:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDKD
13:20
NADIKODE 24
1706.7 Kms| PF #2 13:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAP
14:24
SATTENAPALLE 25
1759.7 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNT
15:45
GUNTUR JN 26
1802.2 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
16:45
VIJAYAWADA JN 27
1834.1 Kms| PF #4 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
19:37
RAJAMUNDRY 28
1983.0 Kms| PF #3 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
20:28
SAMALKOT JN 29
2033.1 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CCT
21:00
KAKINADA TOWN 30
2045.6 Kms| PF #2 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
COA
21:15
KAKINADA PORT 31
2047.4 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17203 Bvc Kakinada Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS (BVC) --------- Start 04:25 1 No
BOTAD JN (BTD) 05:45 2 mins 05:47 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR GATE (SRGT) 06:35 1 min 06:36 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 08:29 2 mins 08:31 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 09:40 20 mins 10:00 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 11:52 10 mins 12:02 2 No
SURAT (ST) 14:25 10 mins 14:35 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 15:26 2 mins 15:28 3 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 17:50 10 mins 18:00 7 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 19:42 3 mins 19:45 6 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 21:17 3 mins 21:20 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 22:25 5 mins 22:30 3 No
DAUND JN (DD) 23:45 5 mins 23:50 6 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 04:50 3 mins 04:53 1 No
SHAHABAD (SDB) 05:19 1 min 05:20 2 No
WADI (WADI) 05:55 5 mins 06:00 1 No
SERAM (SEM) 06:39 1 min 06:40 2 No
TANDUR (TDU) 06:59 1 min 07:00 1 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 10:00 10 mins 10:10 1 No
NALGONDA (NLDA) 12:15 1 min 12:16 1 No
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 12:45 1 min 12:46 1 No
NADIKODE (NDKD) 13:20 1 min 13:21 2 No
SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 14:24 1 min 14:25 1 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 15:45 5 mins 15:50 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 16:45 10 mins 16:55 4 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 19:37 2 mins 19:39 3 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 1 No
KAKINADA TOWN (CCT) 21:00 2 mins 21:02 2 No
KAKINADA PORT (COA) 21:15 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name