Train Time Table

Rjt Sc Express (17017) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- We Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RJT
START
RAJKOT JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKR
06:11
WANKANER JN 2
42.0 Kms| PF #2 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
07:15
SURENDRANAGAR 3
116.1 Kms| PF #3 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
08:29
VIRAMGAM JN 4
181.5 Kms| PF #2 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
09:40
AHMEDABAD JN 5
246.7 Kms| PF #4 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
10:49
NADIAD JN 6
292.5 Kms| PF #1 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
11:09
ANAND JN 7
311.2 Kms| PF #4 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
11:52
VADODARA JN 8
346.7 Kms| PF #2 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
13:03
ANKLESHWAR JN 9
426.6 Kms| PF #2 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
14:25
SURAT 10
476.4 Kms| PF #2 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
15:26
VALSAD 11
545.3 Kms| PF #3 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
15:51
VAPI 12
571.4 Kms| PF #2 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
17:50
VASAI ROAD 13
692.4 Kms| PF #6 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRD
18:53
BHIWANDI ROAD 14
719.7 Kms| PF #2 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
19:42
KALYAN JN 15
734.1 Kms| PF #6 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJT
20:28
KARJAT 16
780.6 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNL
21:17
LONAVALA 17
808.4 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
22:25
PUNE JN 18
872.1 Kms| PF #3 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
23:45
DAUND JN 19
948.0 Kms| PF #2 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
02:55
SOLAPUR JN 20
1134.9 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
04:50
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 21
1247.9 Kms| PF #2 04:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
05:55
WADI 22
1284.7 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CT
06:24
CHITTAPUR 23
1300.1 Kms| PF #2 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEM
06:39
SERAM 24
1322.1 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDU
06:59
TANDUR 25
1355.3 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMT
09:25
BEGAMPET 26
1464.5 Kms| PF #1 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
10:30
SECUNDERABAD JN 27
1469.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17017 Rjt Sc Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAJKOT JN (RJT) --------- Start 05:25 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 06:11 2 mins 06:13 2 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 07:15 2 mins 07:17 3 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 08:29 2 mins 08:31 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 09:40 20 mins 10:00 4 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 10:49 2 mins 10:51 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 11:09 2 mins 11:11 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 11:52 10 mins 12:02 2 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 2 No
SURAT (ST) 14:25 10 mins 14:35 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 15:26 2 mins 15:28 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 15:51 2 mins 15:53 2 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 17:50 10 mins 18:00 6 No
BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 19:42 3 mins 19:45 6 No
KARJAT (KJT) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 21:17 3 mins 21:20 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 22:25 5 mins 22:30 3 No
DAUND JN (DD) 23:45 5 mins 23:50 2 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 04:50 3 mins 04:53 2 No
WADI (WADI) 05:55 5 mins 06:00 2 No
CHITTAPUR (CT) 06:24 1 min 06:25 2 No
SERAM (SEM) 06:39 1 min 06:40 1 No
TANDUR (TDU) 06:59 1 min 07:00 1 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 09:25 2 mins 09:27 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 10:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name