Train Time Table

Shraddha Sethu (16794) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FD
START
FAIZABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
AY
00:07
AYODHYA 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
02:22
SHAHGANJ JN 3
105.0 Kms| PF #1 02:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNU
02:53
JAUNPUR JN 4
138.4 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
06:35
PRAYAGRAJ JN 5
252.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
10:00
SATNA 6
429.4 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
12:50
JABALPUR 7
618.7 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
17:25
ITARSI JN 8
863.8 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
22:30
NAGPUR 9
1162.2 Kms| PF #2 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
CD
01:47
CHANDRAPUR 10
1357.0 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPQ
02:50
BALHARSHAH 11
1370.7 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
WL
06:27
WARANGAL 12
1613.9 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
09:55
VIJAYAWADA JN 13
1820.5 Kms| PF #7 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
14:05
GUDUR JN 14
2114.1 Kms| PF #1 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
MS
16:55
CHENNAI EGMORE 15
2256.1 Kms| PF #6 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
VM
20:05
VILLUPURAM JN 16
2414.6 Kms| PF #4 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
TDPR
20:49
TIRUPADRIPULYUR 17
2457.4 Kms| PF #-1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KMU
22:58
KUMBAKONAM 18
2568.2 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 4
TJ
00:28
THANJAVUR 19
2607.5 Kms| PF #3 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 4
TPJ
01:35
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 20
2657.2 Kms| PF #7 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 4
MNM
04:13
MANAMADURAI JN 21
2808.2 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 4
RMM
07:10
RAMESWARAM 22
2921.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16794 Shraddha Sethu Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
FAIZABAD JN (FD) --------- Start 23:55 3 No
AYODHYA (AY) 00:07 5 mins 00:12 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 02:22 2 mins 02:24 1 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 06:35 25 mins 07:00 - No
SATNA (STA) 10:00 10 mins 10:10 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 12:50 10 mins 13:00 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 17:25 10 mins 17:35 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 22:30 10 mins 22:40 2 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 01:47 3 mins 01:50 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 02:50 10 mins 03:00 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 06:27 5 mins 06:32 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 09:55 5 mins 10:00 7 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 14:05 2 mins 14:07 1 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 16:55 35 mins 17:30 6 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 20:05 5 mins 20:10 4 No
TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR) 20:49 1 min 20:50 - No
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 3 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 7 No
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 1 No
RAMESWARAM (RMM) 07:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name