Train Time Table

Rameswaram Express (16734) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
OKHA
START
OKHA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWK
08:08
DWARKA 2
29.0 Kms| PF #2 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHTA
08:49
BHATIYA 3
70.8 Kms| PF #1 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMBL
09:25
KHAMBHALIYA 4
113.1 Kms| PF #1 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAM
10:12
JAMNAGAR 5
167.4 Kms| PF #1 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAPA
10:32
HAPA 6
175.9 Kms| PF #2 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
12:20
RAJKOT JN 7
251.9 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKR
13:08
WANKANER JN 8
293.9 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
14:11
SURENDRANAGAR 9
368.0 Kms| PF #1 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
15:41
VIRAMGAM JN 10
433.4 Kms| PF #2 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
16:55
AHMEDABAD JN 11
498.6 Kms| PF #4 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
18:21
ANAND JN 12
563.1 Kms| PF #4 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
19:06
VADODARA JN 13
598.6 Kms| PF #1 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
21:10
SURAT 14
728.3 Kms| PF #2 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDB
23:30
NANDURBAR 15
889.1 Kms| PF #2 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
02:30
JALGAON JN 16
1039.1 Kms| PF #4 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
05:10
MANMAD JN 17
1199.1 Kms| PF #5 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NSL
06:00
NAGARSOL 18
1222.0 Kms| PF #2 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWB
07:20
AURANGABAD 19
1310.8 Kms| PF #2 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
J
08:23
JALNA 20
1373.5 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBN
10:08
PARBHANI JN 21
1487.9 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
11:03
PURNA JN 22
1516.4 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NED
12:03
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 23
1546.8 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUE
13:00
MUDKHED 24
1569.2 Kms| PF #1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZB
14:30
NIZAMABAD 25
1657.5 Kms| PF #1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCG
17:40
KACHEGUDA 26
1823.5 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBNR
19:48
MAHBUBNAGAR 27
1929.4 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRNT
21:50
KURNOOL TOWN 28
2060.0 Kms| PF #2 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHNE
23:15
DHONE 29
2114.1 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
YA
02:14
YERRAGUNTLA 30
2286.2 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
HX
02:59
CUDDAPAH 31
2325.6 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
RU
05:39
RENIGUNTA JN 32
2451.0 Kms| PF #4 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
TPTY
06:08
TIRUPATI MAIN 33
2460.8 Kms| PF #3 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
08:13
KATPADI JN 34
2565.6 Kms| PF #4 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTJ
09:38
JOLARPETTAI 35
2650.0 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
SA
11:25
SALEM JN 36
2770.5 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
RASP
11:59
RASIPURAM 37
2796.4 Kms| PF #-1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
NMKL
12:24
NAMAKKAL 38
2822.1 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
KRR
13:08
KARUR 39
2856.0 Kms| PF #4 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
DG
14:55
DINDIGUL JN 40
2929.9 Kms| PF #4 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
MDU
15:55
MADURAI JN 41
2992.3 Kms| PF #3 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
MNM
16:45
MANAMADURAI JN 42
3040.0 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
PMK
17:05
PARAMAKKUDI 43
3064.0 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
RMD
17:45
RAMANATHAPURAM 44
3099.7 Kms| PF #1 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
MMM
18:29
MANDAPAM 45
3136.1 Kms| PF #1 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 3
RMM
19:30
RAMESWARAM 46
3153.3 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16734 Rameswaram Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OKHA (OKHA) --------- Start 07:30 1 No
DWARKA (DWK) 08:08 5 mins 08:13 2 No
BHATIYA (BHTA) 08:49 2 mins 08:51 1 No
KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 09:25 2 mins 09:27 1 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 10:12 5 mins 10:17 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 10:32 2 mins 10:34 2 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 12:20 10 mins 12:30 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 14:11 2 mins 14:13 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 15:41 2 mins 15:43 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 16:55 20 mins 17:15 4 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 18:21 2 mins 18:23 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 19:06 10 mins 19:16 1 No
SURAT (ST) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 2 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 02:30 10 mins 02:40 4 Yes
MANMAD JN (MMR) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 5 Yes
NAGARSOL (NSL) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 2 No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 07:20 5 mins 07:25 2 No
JALNA (J) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 1 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 1 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 1 No
MUDKHED (MUE) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 1 No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 1 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 17:40 10 mins 17:50 2 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 1 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 21:50 2 mins 21:52 2 No
DHONE (DHNE) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 1 No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 02:14 1 min 02:15 1 No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 02:59 1 min 03:00 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 05:39 1 min 05:40 4 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 3 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 4 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 2 No
SALEM JN (SA) 11:25 5 mins 11:30 1 No
RASIPURAM (RASP) 11:59 1 min 12:00 - No
NAMAKKAL (NMKL) 12:24 1 min 12:25 1 No
KARUR (KRR) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 4 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 14:55 5 mins 15:00 4 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 3 No
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 2 No
PARAMAKKUDI (PMK) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 2 No
RAMANATHAPURAM (RMD) 17:45 2 mins 17:47 1 No
MANDAPAM (MMM) 18:29 2 mins 18:31 1 No
RAMESWARAM (RMM) 19:30 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name