Train Time Table

Kannur Express (16517) Train Time Table
Su Mo Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBC
START
BANGALORE CITY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGI
20:49
KENGERI 2
12.1 Kms| PF #3 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMGM
21:14
RAMANAGARAM 3
44.4 Kms| PF #3 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPT
21:24
CHANNAPATNA 4
55.6 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYA
21:53
MANDYA 5
93.0 Kms| PF #2 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYS
23:00
MYSORE JN 6
137.6 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNR
23:54
KRISHNARAJANAGAR 7
172.1 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HLN
00:46
HOLE NARSIPUR 8
226.3 Kms| PF #1 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAS
01:30
HASSAN 9
258.4 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKLR
02:45
SAKLESHPUR 10
300.3 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBHR
05:50
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD 11
355.6 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
YDM
06:09
YEDAMANGALA 12
369.4 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBPR
06:38
KABAKAPUTTUR 13
397.9 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNTL
07:09
BANTAWALA 14
422.4 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
07:53
MANGALORE JN 15
441.4 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAQ
08:15
MANGALORE CNTL 16
447.1 Kms| PF #3 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
09:24
KASARAGOD 17
493.0 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZE
09:44
KANHANGAD 18
516.2 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLE
09:49
NILESHWAR 19
525.5 Kms| PF #-1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAY
10:14
PAYYANUR 20
545.5 Kms| PF #2 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
11:25
KANNUR 21
579.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16517 Kannur Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) --------- Start 20:30 5 No
KENGERI (KGI) 20:49 1 min 20:50 3 No
RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 21:14 1 min 21:15 3 No
CHANNAPATNA (CPT) 21:24 1 min 21:25 2 No
MANDYA (MYA) 21:53 2 mins 21:55 2 No
MYSORE JN (MYS) 23:00 20 mins 23:20 1 Yes
KRISHNARAJANAGAR (KRNR) 23:54 1 min 23:55 2 No
HOLE NARSIPUR (HLN) 00:46 1 min 00:47 1 No
HASSAN (HAS) 01:30 15 mins 01:45 1 Yes
SAKLESHPUR (SKLR) 02:45 15 mins 03:00 1 No
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD (SBHR) 05:50 5 mins 05:55 1 No
YEDAMANGALA (YDM) 06:09 1 min 06:10 1 No
KABAKAPUTTUR (KBPR) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 1 No
BANTAWALA (BNTL) 07:09 1 min 07:10 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 1 No
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) 08:15 20 mins 08:35 3 Yes
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 09:24 1 min 09:25 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 09:44 1 min 09:45 1 No
NILESHWAR (NLE) 09:49 1 min 09:50 - No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 10:14 1 min 10:15 2 No
KANNUR (CAN) 11:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name