Train Time Table

Adi Ypr Express (16501) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
19:49
ANAND JN 2
64.5 Kms| PF #1 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
20:32
VADODARA JN 3
99.1 Kms| PF #1 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
21:43
ANKLESHWAR JN 4
178.9 Kms| PF #2 21:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
23:05
SURAT 5
228.8 Kms| PF #2 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
01:28
NANDURBAR 6
389.6 Kms| PF #1 01:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
AN
02:57
AMALNER 7
484.9 Kms| PF #1 02:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
04:30
JALGAON JN 8
539.6 Kms| PF #4 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
06:45
MANMAD JN 9
699.6 Kms| PF #6 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPG
07:53
KOPARGAON 10
741.9 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAP
08:43
BELAPUR 11
786.1 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANG
09:57
AHMADNAGAR 12
853.4 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
12:10
DAUND JN 13
937.5 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
15:05
SOLAPUR JN 14
1124.4 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
16:52
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 15
1237.4 Kms| PF #2 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
17:55
WADI 16
1274.2 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
19:33
RAICHUR 17
1381.8 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MALM
20:04
MANTHRALAYAM RD 18
1410.7 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AD
20:38
ADONI 19
1451.4 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
21:40
GUNTAKAL JN 20
1503.6 Kms| PF #6 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GY
22:14
GOOTY JN 21
1532.0 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATP
23:48
ANANTAPUR 22
1589.1 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
DMM
00:40
DHARMAVARAM JN 23
1622.4 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
HUP
02:18
HINDUPUR 24
1701.9 Kms| PF #3 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
YPR
04:45
YESVANTPUR JN 25
1798.1 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16501 Adi Ypr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 18:40 5 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 19:49 2 mins 19:51 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 20:32 5 mins 20:37 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 21:43 1 min 21:44 2 No
SURAT (ST) 23:05 10 mins 23:15 2 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 01:28 5 mins 01:33 1 No
AMALNER (AN) 02:57 2 mins 02:59 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 04:30 10 mins 04:40 4 Yes
MANMAD JN (MMR) 06:45 5 mins 06:50 6 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 1 No
BELAPUR (BAP) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 1 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 09:57 3 mins 10:00 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 1 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 16:52 3 mins 16:55 2 No
WADI (WADI) 17:55 5 mins 18:00 2 No
RAICHUR (RC) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 1 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 20:04 1 min 20:05 1 No
ADONI (AD) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 21:40 5 mins 21:45 6 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 22:14 1 min 22:15 1 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 00:40 5 mins 00:45 1 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 3 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 04:45 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name