• Recent 50 Runs

    Pnbe Ers Express 16360 Time Table (Patna Jn to Ernakulam Jn)

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 16360-Pnbe Ers Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

Pnbe Ers Express 16360 Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
PNBE - PATNA JN 16:30 -- NO OT OT OT 1 HR 2-5 HR
ARA - ARA 17:10 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
BXR - BUXAR 18:04 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
DDU - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 19:59 10 NO OT OT OT
BSB - VARANASI JN 20:55 20 NO OT OT OT 1 HR 2-5 HR
GYN - GYANPUR ROAD 22:10 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
Day - 2  
ALY - ALLAHABAD CITY 00:15 2 NO OT OT OT OT 2-5 HR
ALD - ALLAHABAD JN 00:30 32 Yes 1 HR 1 HR OT OT 2-5 HR
STA - SATNA 03:45 10 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR
KTE - KATNI 05:00 5 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR
JBP - JABALPUR 06:25 10 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
ET - ITARSI JN 10:35 10 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR
GDYA - GHORADONGRI 11:48 1 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
BZU - BETUL 12:25 3 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
NRKR - NARKHER 14:08 2 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
NGP - NAGPUR 15:10 10 NO 2-5 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 5-10 HR
SEGM - SEVAGRAM 16:19 2 NO 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 5-10 HR
CD - CHANDRAPUR 17:57 3 NO 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
BPQ - BALHARSHAH 19:00 10 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
SKZR - SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 19:59 1 NO 2-5 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
BPA - BELAMPALLI 20:29 1 NO 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
MCI - MANCHIRYAL 20:39 1 NO 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
RDM - RAMGUNDAM 20:49 1 NO 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
WL - WARANGAL 23:10 2 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
Day - 3  
KMT - KHAMMAM 00:35 2 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
BZA - VIJAYAWADA JN 02:50 10 NO 1-2 HR OT 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
TEL - TENALI JN 03:27 1 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
OGL - ONGOLE 04:52 1 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
NLR - NELLORE 06:28 1 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
GDR - GUDUR JN 07:38 2 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR
KHT - SRI KALAHASTI 08:39 1 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR
RU - RENIGUNTA JN 09:15 5 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR
TPTY - TIRUPATI MAIN 09:45 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR
CTO - CHITTOOR 11:14 1 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR
KPD - KATPADI JN 12:20 5 NO OT OT 1 HR OT 2-5 HR
JTJ - JOLARPETTAI 13:53 2 NO OT OT OT OT 2-5 HR
SA - SALEM JN 15:25 5 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR OT 2-5 HR
ED - ERODE JN 16:40 10 NO OT OT 1 HR OT 2-5 HR
TUP - TIRUPPUR 17:33 2 NO OT OT 1 HR OT 2-5 HR
CBE - COIMBATORE JN 18:45 5 NO OT OT OT OT 2-5 HR
PGT - PALAKKAD 20:07 3 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR OT 2-5 HR
TCR - THRISUR 21:27 3 NO OT OT OT OT 2-5 HR
AWY - ALUVA 22:13 2 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR
ERS - ERNAKULAM JN 23:35 -- NO OT OT OT 1 HR 2-5 HR
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 16360-Pnbe Ers Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.