Train Time Table

Sgnr Kcvl Express (16311) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SGNR
START
SHRI GANGANAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRW
16:09
SHRI KARANPUR 2
47.0 Kms| PF #1 16:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSNR
16:40
RAI SINGH NAGAR 3
81.1 Kms| PF #1 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOG
17:40
SURATGARH JN 4
137.3 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKN
21:10
BIKANER JN 5
319.2 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOK
22:30
NOKHA 6
383.4 Kms| PF #1 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGO
23:21
NAGAUR 7
435.1 Kms| PF #1 23:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTD
00:21
MERTA ROAD JN 8
492.1 Kms| PF #3 00:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
JU
02:45
JODHPUR JN 9
595.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LUNI
03:28
LUNI JN 10
627.0 Kms| PF #2 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMY
04:00
PALI MARWAR 11
668.2 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
05:10
MARWAR JN 12
699.2 Kms| PF #1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
07:35
ABU ROAD 13
864.5 Kms| PF #3 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
09:05
PALANPUR JN 14
917.1 Kms| PF #2 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
10:18
MAHESANA JN 15
982.0 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
12:30
AHMEDABAD JN 16
1050.8 Kms| PF #5 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
14:09
ANAND JN 17
1115.3 Kms| PF #-1 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
15:02
VADODARA JN 18
1149.8 Kms| PF #1 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
16:01
ANKLESHWAR JN 19
1229.7 Kms| PF #2 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
16:50
SURAT 20
1279.6 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
18:18
VAPI 21
1374.8 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOR
19:18
BOISAR 22
1445.0 Kms| PF #3 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
20:30
VASAI ROAD 23
1495.7 Kms| PF #7 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
22:00
PANVEL 24
1558.9 Kms| PF #7 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
MNI
00:18
MANGAON 25
1664.2 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
RN
04:05
RATNAGIRI 26
1837.1 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUDL
06:30
KUDAL 27
1976.9 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
THVM
08:08
THIVIM 28
2027.1 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAO
09:20
MADGAON 29
2073.2 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
KT
11:40
KUMTA 30
2188.6 Kms| PF #1 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
MRDW
12:22
MURDESHWAR 31
2228.6 Kms| PF #1 12:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
BYNR
12:56
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 32
2258.5 Kms| PF #1 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
UD
14:02
UDUPI 33
2324.0 Kms| PF #1 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAJN
15:55
MANGALORE JN 34
2386.4 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGQ
16:43
KASARAGOD 35
2433.6 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAN
18:27
KANNUR 36
2519.6 Kms| PF #3 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLD
19:28
QUILANDI 37
2584.4 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLT
20:02
KOZHIKODE 38
2608.7 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
TIR
21:13
TIRUR 39
2649.9 Kms| PF #3 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRR
22:35
SHORANUR JN 40
2694.9 Kms| PF #3 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
23:32
THRISUR 41
2728.0 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 4
AWY
00:23
ALUVA 42
2782.5 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 4
ERN
00:50
ERNAKULAM TOWN 43
2799.4 Kms| PF #2 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 4
KTYM
01:52
KOTTAYAM 44
2859.6 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 4
TRVL
02:24
TIRUVALLA 45
2885.3 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 4
CNGR
02:38
CHENGANNUR 46
2894.3 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 4
KYJ
02:58
KAYANKULAM JN 47
2914.5 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 4
QLN
03:55
KOLLAM JN 48
2955.4 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 4
KCVL
06:05
KOCHUVELI 49
3012.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16311 Sgnr Kcvl Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) --------- Start 15:30 2 No
SHRI KARANPUR (SRW) 16:09 2 mins 16:11 1 No
RAI SINGH NAGAR (RSNR) 16:40 2 mins 16:42 1 No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 17:40 5 mins 17:45 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 21:10 30 mins 21:40 2 No
NOKHA (NOK) 22:30 2 mins 22:32 1 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 23:21 5 mins 23:26 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 00:21 5 mins 00:26 3 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 02:45 15 mins 03:00 1 No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 2 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 07:35 10 mins 07:45 3 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 09:05 2 mins 09:07 2 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 12:30 30 mins 13:00 5 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 14:09 2 mins 14:11 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 15:02 5 mins 15:07 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 16:01 2 mins 16:03 2 No
SURAT (ST) 16:50 10 mins 17:00 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 2 No
BOISAR (BOR) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 3 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 20:30 10 mins 20:40 7 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 22:00 5 mins 22:05 7 No
MANGAON (MNI) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 06:30 2 mins 06:32 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 2 No
MADGAON (MAO) 09:20 10 mins 09:30 1 No
KUMTA (KT) 11:40 2 mins 11:42 1 No
MURDESHWAR (MRDW) 12:22 2 mins 12:24 1 No
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) 12:56 2 mins 12:58 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 14:02 2 mins 14:04 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 15:55 10 mins 16:05 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 18:27 3 mins 18:30 3 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 2 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 20:02 3 mins 20:05 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 3 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 22:35 10 mins 22:45 3 No
THRISUR (TCR) 23:32 3 mins 23:35 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 00:50 5 mins 00:55 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 01:52 3 mins 01:55 1 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 02:24 1 min 02:25 1 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 1 No
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 06:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name