• Recent 50 Runs

    Sgnr Kcvl Express 16311 Time Table (Shri Ganganagar to Kochuveli)

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 16311-Sgnr Kcvl Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

Sgnr Kcvl Express 16311 Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
SGNR - SHRI GANGANAGAR 15:30 -- NO OT OT 1 HR OT OT
SRW - SHRI KARANPUR 16:09 2 NO OT OT 1 HR OT OT
RSNR - RAI SINGH NAGAR 16:40 2 NO OT OT 1 HR OT OT
SOG - SURATGARH JN 17:40 5 NO OT OT 1 HR OT OT
BKN - BIKANER JN 21:10 30 NO 1 HR OT OT OT OT
NOK - NOKHA 22:30 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
NGO - NAGAUR 23:21 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
Day - 2  
MTD - MERTA ROAD JN 00:21 5 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
JU - JODHPUR JN 02:45 15 NO OT OT OT OT OT
LUNI - LUNI JN 03:28 2 NO OT OT OT OT 1 HR
PMY - PALI MARWAR 04:00 5 NO 1 HR OT OT OT 1 HR
MJ - MARWAR JN 05:10 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
ABR - ABU ROAD 07:35 10 NO OT 1-2 HR 1 HR OT OT
PNU - PALANPUR JN 09:05 2 NO OT 1-2 HR OT OT OT
MSH - MAHESANA JN 10:18 2 NO OT 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
ADI - AHMEDABAD JN 12:30 30 NO OT 1 HR OT 1 HR OT
BRC - VADODARA JN 15:02 5 NO OT 1 HR OT OT OT
AKV - ANKLESHWAR JN 16:01 2 NO OT 1 HR OT 1 HR OT
ST - SURAT 16:50 10 NO OT 1 HR OT OT OT
VAPI - VAPI 18:18 2 NO OT 1 HR OT OT OT
BOR - BOISAR 19:18 2 NO OT 1 HR OT OT OT
BSR - VASAI ROAD 20:30 10 NO OT 1 HR OT OT OT
PNVL - PANVEL 22:00 5 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
Day - 3  
MNI - MANGAON 00:14 2 NO OT 1 HR OT OT OT
RN - RATNAGIRI 02:50 5 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
KUDL - KUDAL 04:50 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
THVM - THIVIM 05:38 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
MAO - MADGAON 07:25 10 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR
KT - KUMTA 09:38 2 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
MRDW - MURDESHWAR 10:18 2 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
BYNR - MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 10:56 2 NO 1 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
UD - UDUPI 11:54 2 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
MAJN - MANGALORE JN 13:50 10 NO 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR
KGQ - KASARAGOD 14:38 2 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR
CAN - KANNUR 16:02 3 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR OT 2-5 HR
QLD - QUILANDI 17:03 2 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR OT 2-5 HR
CLT - KOZHIKODE 17:37 3 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR OT 1-2 HR
TIR - TIRUR 18:28 2 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR OT 1-2 HR
SRR - SHORANUR JN 19:40 10 NO 1 HR 2-5 HR OT OT 1-2 HR
TCR - THRISUR 20:42 3 NO 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
AWY - ALUVA 21:23 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR
ERN - ERNAKULAM TOWN 22:05 5 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
KTYM - KOTTAYAM 23:12 3 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
TRVL - TIRUVALLA 23:44 1 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
CNGR - CHENGANNUR 23:53 2 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
Day - 4  
KYJ - KAYANKULAM JN 00:17 3 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
QLN - KOLLAM JN 01:15 5 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
KCVL - KOCHUVELI 03:05 -- NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 16311-Sgnr Kcvl Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.