Train Time Table

Sgnr Kcvl Express (16311) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SGNR
START
SHRI GANGANAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRW
16:07
SHRI KARANPUR 2
48.0 Kms| PF #1 16:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSNR
16:41
RAI SINGH NAGAR 3
82.0 Kms| PF #1 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOG
17:40
SURATGARH JN 4
138.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKN
21:10
BIKANER JN 5
319.0 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOK
22:36
NOKHA 6
384.0 Kms| PF #1 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGO
23:29
NAGAUR 7
435.0 Kms| PF #1 23:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTD
00:24
MERTA ROAD JN 8
492.0 Kms| PF #3 00:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
JU
02:45
JODHPUR JN 9
596.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LUNI
03:33
LUNI JN 10
628.0 Kms| PF #2 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMY
04:05
PALI MARWAR 11
669.0 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
05:28
MARWAR JN 12
700.0 Kms| PF #1 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
08:00
ABU ROAD 13
865.0 Kms| PF #3 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
09:25
PALANPUR JN 14
917.0 Kms| PF #2 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
10:27
MAHESANA JN 15
983.0 Kms| PF #2 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
12:45
AHMEDABAD JN 16
1050.0 Kms| PF #5 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
14:07
ANAND JN 17
1114.0 Kms| PF #4 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
14:56
VADODARA JN 18
1150.0 Kms| PF #1 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
15:56
ANKLESHWAR JN 19
1230.0 Kms| PF #2 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
16:50
SURAT 20
1279.0 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
18:18
VAPI 21
1372.0 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOR
19:18
BOISAR 22
1443.0 Kms| PF #3 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
20:20
VASAI ROAD 23
1494.0 Kms| PF #7 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
22:00
PANVEL 24
1561.0 Kms| PF #7 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
MNI
00:14
MANGAON 25
1681.0 Kms| PF #1 00:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
RN
02:50
RATNAGIRI 26
1924.0 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUDL
04:50
KUDAL 27
2119.0 Kms| PF #1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
THVM
05:38
THIVIM 28
2194.0 Kms| PF #2 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAO
06:50
MADGAON 29
2258.0 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KT
09:18
KUMTA 30
2417.0 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
MRDW
10:18
MURDESHWAR 31
2473.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BYNR
10:50
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 32
2516.0 Kms| PF #1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUDA
11:24
KUNDAPURA 33
2563.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
UD
11:54
UDUPI 34
2607.0 Kms| PF #1 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAJN
13:50
MANGALORE JN 35
2689.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGQ
14:38
KASARAGOD 36
2740.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAN
16:00
KANNUR 37
2825.0 Kms| PF #3 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLD
17:03
QUILANDI 38
2890.0 Kms| PF #2 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLT
17:32
KOZHIKODE 39
2915.0 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
TIR
18:23
TIRUR 40
2956.0 Kms| PF #3 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRR
19:35
SHORANUR JN 41
3001.0 Kms| PF #3 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
20:42
THRISSUR 42
3033.0 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
AWY
21:23
ALUVA 43
3088.0 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERN
22:05
ERNAKULAM TOWN 44
3105.0 Kms| PF #2 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTYM
23:12
KOTTAYAM 45
3167.0 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
TRVL
23:44
TIRUVALLA 46
3193.0 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNGR
23:53
CHENGANNUR 47
3202.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 4
KYJ
00:18
KAYANKULAM JN 48
3222.0 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 4
QLN
01:17
KOLLAM JN 49
3263.0 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 4
KCVL
03:05
KOCHUVELI 50
3321.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16311 Sgnr Kcvl Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) --------- Start 15:30 2 No
SHRI KARANPUR (SRW) 16:07 2 mins 16:09 1 No
RAI SINGH NAGAR (RSNR) 16:41 2 mins 16:43 1 No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 17:40 5 mins 17:45 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 21:10 40 mins 21:50 2 No
NOKHA (NOK) 22:36 2 mins 22:38 1 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 23:29 5 mins 23:34 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 00:24 5 mins 00:29 3 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 02:45 15 mins 03:00 1 No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 2 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 05:28 5 mins 05:33 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 08:00 10 mins 08:10 3 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 09:25 2 mins 09:27 2 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 10:27 2 mins 10:29 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 12:45 15 mins 13:00 5 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 14:07 2 mins 14:09 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 14:56 5 mins 15:01 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 15:56 1 min 15:57 2 No
SURAT (ST) 16:50 10 mins 17:00 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 2 No
BOISAR (BOR) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 3 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 20:20 10 mins 20:30 7 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 22:00 5 mins 22:05 7 No
MANGAON (MNI) 00:14 2 mins 00:16 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 02:50 5 mins 02:55 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 04:50 2 mins 04:52 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 2 No
MADGAON (MAO) 06:50 10 mins 07:00 1 No
KUMTA (KT) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 1 No
MURDESHWAR (MRDW) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 1 No
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) 10:50 2 mins 10:52 1 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 11:24 2 mins 11:26 - No
UDUPI (UD) 11:54 2 mins 11:56 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 13:50 10 mins 14:00 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 3 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 2 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 17:32 3 mins 17:35 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 3 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 19:35 10 mins 19:45 3 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 20:42 3 mins 20:45 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 23:12 3 mins 23:15 1 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 23:44 1 min 23:45 1 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 01:17 3 mins 01:20 1 No
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 03:05 End --------- 1 No

16311 Sgnr Kcvl Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Sgnr Kcvl Express (16311) train on RailYatri?

A) Sgnr Kcvl Express (16311) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Sgnr Kcvl Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Sgnr Kcvl Express (16311) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Sgnr Kcvl Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Sgnr Kcvl Express (16311)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Sgnr Kcvl Express (16311) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Sgnr Kcvl Express (16311) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Sgnr Kcvl Express (16311)?

A) Sgnr Kcvl Express (16311) runs from SHRI GANGANAGAR to KOCHUVELI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Sgnr Kcvl Express (16311) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Sgnr Kcvl Express (16311)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Sgnr Kcvl Express (16311) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name