Train Time Table

Jhajha Dbrg Express (15941) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JAJ
START
JHAJHA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
22:38
JASIDIH JN 2
44.0 Kms| PF #1 22:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
23:08
MADHUPUR JN 3
73.0 Kms| PF #3 23:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
23:51
CHITTARANJAN 4
129.4 Kms| PF #1 23:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
01:52
ASANSOL JN 5
154.5 Kms| PF #6 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDL
02:31
ANDAL JN 6
179.9 Kms| PF #4 02:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
02:55
DURGAPUR 7
196.8 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SURI
04:29
SIURI 8
267.5 Kms| PF #1 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNT
05:15
SAINTHIA 9
286.5 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
05:47
RAMPUR HAT 10
314.4 Kms| PF #2 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKR
06:32
PAKUR 11
367.1 Kms| PF #1 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
07:34
NEW FARAKKA JN 12
403.2 Kms| PF #2 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
08:30
MALDA TOWN 13
438.4 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
10:05
BARSOI JN 14
528.5 Kms| PF #2 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
10:50
KISHANGANJ 15
586.1 Kms| PF #1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
12:40
NEW JALPAIGURI 16
673.4 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGUJ
13:35
SILIGURI JN 17
680.7 Kms| PF #3 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMZ
14:50
NEW MAL JN 18
728.4 Kms| PF #1 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLO
15:42
DALGAON 19
781.7 Kms| PF #1 15:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
APDJ
17:30
ALIPUR DUAR JN 20
841.7 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOGH
18:13
GOSSAIGAON HAT 21
889.9 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
19:20
NEW BONGAIGAON 22
950.6 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GLPT
20:40
GOALPARA TOWN 23
1002.0 Kms| PF #2 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYQ
22:45
KAMAKHYA 24
1126.1 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHY
23:20
GUWAHATI 25
1132.9 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
HJI
01:59
HOJAI 26
1268.4 Kms| PF #2 02:01
Delay 7m
Day 3
LKA
02:24
LANKA 27
1282.7 Kms| PF #1 02:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
LMG
04:15
LUMDING JN 28
1313.3 Kms| PF #2 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
DPU
04:51
DIPHU 29
1345.7 Kms| PF #1 04:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
DMV
05:45
DIMAPUR 30
1382.8 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
MXN
08:10
MARIANI JN 31
1491.0 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
NTSK
11:30
NEW TINSUKIA JN 32
1647.6 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
DBRG
12:45
DIBRUGARH 33
1689.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15941 Jhajha Dbrg Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JHAJHA (JAJ) --------- Start 22:05 1 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 22:38 5 mins 22:43 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 23:08 5 mins 23:13 3 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 23:51 2 mins 23:53 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 01:52 10 mins 02:02 6 No
ANDAL JN (UDL) 02:31 2 mins 02:33 4 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 02:55 20 mins 03:15 1 Yes
SIURI (SURI) 04:29 2 mins 04:31 1 No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 05:15 5 mins 05:20 1 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 05:47 5 mins 05:52 2 No
PAKUR (PKR) 06:32 1 min 06:33 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 07:34 2 mins 07:36 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 08:30 10 mins 08:40 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 10:05 2 mins 10:07 2 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 10:50 2 mins 10:52 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 12:40 10 mins 12:50 1 No
SILIGURI JN (SGUJ) 13:35 5 mins 13:40 3 No
NEW MAL JN (NMZ) 14:50 2 mins 14:52 1 No
DALGAON (DLO) 15:42 2 mins 15:44 1 No
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) 17:30 5 mins 17:35 1 No
GOSSAIGAON HAT (GOGH) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 19:20 10 mins 19:30 1 No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 2 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 22:45 5 mins 22:50 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 23:20 20 mins 23:40 1 No
HOJAI (HJI) 01:59 2 mins 02:01 2 No
LANKA (LKA) 02:24 2 mins 02:26 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 2 No
DIPHU (DPU) 04:51 2 mins 04:53 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 05:45 10 mins 05:55 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 08:10 10 mins 08:20 1 No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 11:30 10 mins 11:40 1 No
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 12:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name