• Recent 50 Runs
    15933 - DIBRUGARH - AMRITSAR Weekly Express
    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
MOBILE NETWORK

Bju - Asr

Airtel has maximum coverage (44.63%) on this route.

  • All
  • 69.83%
  • Airtel
  • 44.63%
  • Vodafone
  • 35.5%
  • Jio
  • 23.74%
  • Idea
  • 23.38%
  • Bsnl
  • 22.1%
  • Reliance
  • 11.89%
  • Aircel
  • 10.21%
RY WISDOM
  • There is a SBI ATM just about 500m from the station.  Naba Jyoti Dutta (Mallikashpur, Balasore )
  • Cloak room facility is available at this station.  Rajesh Kakati (Guwahati )
  • This station has AC/Non-AC retiring rooms. Charges per day vary between Rs. 60 to Rs. 150 depending on the type.  Rajesh Kakati (Guwahati )
  • There is an SBI ATM at this station.  Rajesh Kakati (Guwahati )
  • This station has private retiring rooms. The cost of AC rooms are about Rs. 200/day and non-AC about 100 (rates may have changed). First come - first serve basis only. #R-Room  Sunny Dutt (Agra Cantt )
Important links for Train 15933-DIBRUGARH - AMRITSAR Weekly Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.
15933-DIBRUGARH - AMRITSAR Weekly Express Train Time Table
STATION SCH TIME HALT TIME (mins) LOCO REV
       
Day - 1
DBRG - DIBRUGARH 07:00 -- NO
NTSK - NEW TINSUKIA JN 07:55 10 NO
SLGR - SIMALUGURI JN 09:43 2 NO
MXN - MARIANI JN 10:50 10 NO
FKG - FURKATING JN 11:45 2 NO
DMV - DIMAPUR 13:20 10 NO
DPU - DIPHU 14:18 2 NO
LMG - LUMDING JN 15:15 5 NO
LKA - LANKA 16:22 2 NO
HJI - HOJAI 16:38 2 NO
CPK - CHAPARMUKH JN 17:41 2 NO
GHY - GUWAHATI 19:30 25 NO
RNY - RANGIYA JN 21:00 10 NO
NBQ - NEW BONGAIGAON 23:20 10 NO
Day - 2
NOQ - NEW ALIPURDAUR 01:00 5 NO
NCB - NEW COOCH BEHAR 01:22 5 NO
NJP - NEW JALPAIGURI 04:05 15 NO
KIR - KATIHAR JN 09:00 15 NO
KGG - KHAGARIA JN 11:18 2 NO
BJU - BARAUNI JN 13:10 10 NO
DES - DESARI 14:25 2 NO
AYRN - AKSHAYWAT RAI NAGAR 14:39 2 NO
HJP - HAJIPUR JN 14:58 5 NO
CPR - CHHAPRA 17:00 10 NO
BUI - BALLIA 18:40 5 NO
GCT - GHAZIPUR CITY 20:15 5 NO
BSB - VARANASI JN 22:20 15 NO
Day - 3
FD - FAIZABAD JN 02:20 2 NO
LKO - LUCKNOW 06:00 10 NO
SPN - SHAHJEHANPUR 08:32 2 NO
BE - BAREILLY 09:27 3 NO
MB - MORADABAD 11:00 10 NO
SRE - SAHARANPUR 14:25 25 NO
UMB - AMBALA CANT JN 16:05 10 NO
LDH - LUDHIANA JN 18:05 10 NO
JUC - JALANDHAR CITY 19:25 5 NO
BEAS - BEAS 20:13 2 NO
ASR - AMRITSAR JN 21:05 -- NO
TIME DELAYS - LAST 5 RUNS

 

1 2 3 4 5
         
OT OT OT OT OT
1 HR OT OT OT OT
OT OT 1 HR OT OT
OT 1 HR OT OT OT
OT 1 HR OT OT OT
OT 1 HR OT OT OT
OT 1 HR OT OT OT
OT 1 HR OT OT OT
1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR
1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR
OT OT 1 HR OT OT
OT OT 1 HR OT OT
1 HR 1 HR OT OT OT
OT OT OT OT OT
 
1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
OT OT OT OT OT
OT OT OT OT OT
1 HR OT 1 HR OT OT
OT 1 HR OT OT 1 HR
1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT 1-2 HR
1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT 1-2 HR
1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT 1-2 HR
1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
OT 2-5 HR OT OT 1-2 HR
1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR
 
1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR
OT 2-5 HR OT OT 2-5 HR
1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 5-10 HR
1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR
1 HR 5-10 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR
1 HR 5-10 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR
1-2 HR 5-10 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR
1-2 HR 5-10 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR
1-2 HR 5-10 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR
1-2 HR 5-10 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR
1-2 HR 5-10 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 15933-DIBRUGARH - AMRITSAR Weekly Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.