• Recent 50 Runs

    Satyagrah Express 15274 Time Table (Anand Vihar Trm to Raxaul Jn)

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 15274-Satyagrah Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

Satyagrah Express 15274 Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
ANVT - ANAND VIHAR TRM 17:25 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
SBB - SAHIBABAD 17:39 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
GZB - GHAZIABAD 18:03 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
PKW - PILKHUA 18:29 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
HPU - HAPUR 18:47 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
GMS - GARHMUKTESAR 19:13 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
GJL - GAJRAULA JN 19:35 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
AMRO - AMROHA 20:00 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
MB - MORADABAD 20:47 8 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
RMU - RAMPUR 21:24 2 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
BE - BAREILLY 22:27 5 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR
BLPU - BILPUR 23:01 2 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR
SPN - SHAHJEHANPUR 23:39 2 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR
ROZA - ROZA JN 23:53 2 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR
Day - 2  
SPC - SITAPUR CITY 02:30 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
SCC - SITAPUR CANT 03:00 10 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT 1-2 HR 1 HR
BVN - BISWAN 03:43 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
MMB - MAHMUDABAD AVADH 04:07 2 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
TSF - TAHSIL FATEHPUR 04:25 2 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
BUW - BURHWAL 04:55 5 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
JLD - JARWAL ROAD 05:16 2 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
CLJ - COLONELGANJ 05:36 2 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
GD - GONDA JN 06:20 10 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
MUR - MANKAPUR JN 06:54 2 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
MSW - MASKANWA 07:10 2 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
BV - BABHNAN 07:27 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
BST - BASTI 07:57 3 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
KLD - KHALILABAD 08:33 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
GKP - GORAKHPUR JN 10:15 15 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
PPC - PIPRAICH 10:59 2 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
CPJ - KAPTANGANJ JN 11:33 5 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
GH - GHUGHULI 11:58 2 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
SBZ - SISWA BAZAR 12:10 2 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
KZA - KHADA 12:30 2 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
PNYA - PANIAHWA 12:53 2 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
BUG - BAGAHA 13:27 3 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
BRU - BHAIROGANJ 13:44 2 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
HIR - HARINAGAR 13:56 2 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
NKE - NARKATIAGANJ JN 14:16 5 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
CAI - CHANPATIA 14:36 2 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
BTH - BETTIAH 14:55 2 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
MJL - MAJHOWLIA 15:04 2 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
SGL - SAGAULI JN 15:34 5 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
RGH - RAMGARHWA 15:52 2 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
RXL - RAXAUL JN 17:00 -- NO 1 HR 1-2 HR OT 2-5 HR OT
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 15274-Satyagrah Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.