• Recent 50 Runs

    Satyagrah Express 15273 Time Table (Raxaul Jn to Anand Vihar Trm)

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 15273-Satyagrah Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

Satyagrah Express 15273 Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
RXL - RAXAUL JN 08:30 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
RGH - RAMGARHWA 08:40 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
SGL - SAGAULI JN 09:02 3 NO OT OT OT 1 HR OT
MJL - MAJHOWLIA 09:14 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
BTH - BETTIAH 09:32 3 NO OT 1 HR OT 1 HR OT
CAI - CHANPATIA 09:49 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
NKE - NARKATIAGANJ JN 10:24 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
HIR - HARINAGAR 10:45 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BRU - BHAIROGANJ 11:03 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BUG - BAGAHA 11:30 3 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
PNYA - PANIAHWA 12:56 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
KZA - KHADA 13:08 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
SBZ - SISWA BAZAR 13:24 2 NO 1 HR OT OT OT OT
GH - GHUGHULI 13:37 2 NO 1 HR OT OT 1 HR OT
CPJ - KAPTANGANJ JN 13:57 5 NO 1 HR OT OT OT OT
PPC - PIPRAICH 14:25 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
GKP - GORAKHPUR JN 15:15 15 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
KLD - KHALILABAD 16:08 2 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR OT 1 HR
BST - BASTI 16:37 3 NO OT OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BV - BABHNAN 17:03 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
MSW - MASKANWA 17:25 2 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
MUR - MANKAPUR JN 17:54 2 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR OT
GD - GONDA JN 18:35 10 NO 1 HR OT OT 1 HR OT
CLJ - COLONELGANJ 19:08 2 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR OT
JLD - JARWAL ROAD 19:26 2 NO 1 HR OT 1-2 HR 1-2 HR OT
BUW - BURHWAL 20:00 5 NO 1-2 HR OT 1-2 HR 1-2 HR OT
TSF - TAHSIL FATEHPUR 20:35 2 NO 1 HR OT 1-2 HR 1-2 HR OT
MMB - MAHMUDABAD AVADH 20:58 2 NO 1 HR OT 1-2 HR 1 HR OT
BVN - BISWAN 21:55 2 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR OT
SCC - SITAPUR CANT 22:43 10 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR OT
SPC - SITAPUR CITY 23:20 5 NO OT OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
Day - 2  
ROZA - ROZA JN 00:53 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
SPN - SHAHJEHANPUR 01:13 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
BLPU - BILPUR 01:48 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
BE - BAREILLY 02:27 5 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
RMU - RAMPUR 03:24 2 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
MB - MORADABAD 04:07 8 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
AMRO - AMROHA 04:43 2 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
GJL - GAJRAULA JN 05:08 2 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
GMS - GARHMUKTESAR 05:30 2 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
HPU - HAPUR 07:05 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
PKW - PILKHUA 07:21 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
GZB - GHAZIABAD 08:16 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
SBB - SAHIBABAD 08:30 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
ANVT - ANAND VIHAR TRM 09:00 -- NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 15273-Satyagrah Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.