Train Time Table

Dli Jsm Express (14659) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEE
17:50
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 2
4.4 Kms| PF #1 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
18:07
DELHI CANTT 3
14.1 Kms| PF #1 18:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
PM
18:15
PALAM 4
17.8 Kms| PF #2 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
18:30
GURGAON 5
31.1 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHH
18:41
GARHI HARSARU 6
41.0 Kms| PF #2 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRD
18:58
PATAUDI ROAD 7
61.1 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIP
19:10
KHALILPUR 8
72.0 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
19:43
REWARI 9
82.4 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWL
20:00
BAWAL 10
97.7 Kms| PF #2 20:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSI
20:18
HARSAULI 11
122.2 Kms| PF #1 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRH
20:27
KHAIRTHAL 12
130.3 Kms| PF #2 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWR
20:52
ALWAR 13
156.9 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKH
21:08
MALAKHERA 14
176.3 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHG
21:24
RAJGARH 15
193.1 Kms| PF #1 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BU
21:43
BASWA 16
205.1 Kms| PF #1 21:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKI
21:57
BANDIKUI JN 17
217.8 Kms| PF #2 21:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
DO
22:17
DAUSA 18
246.5 Kms| PF #1 22:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTJT
22:53
GETOR JAGATPURA 19
297.1 Kms| PF #1 22:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
GADJ
23:09
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 20
302.6 Kms| PF #2 23:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
23:35
JAIPUR 21
308.0 Kms| PF #3 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOB
00:11
ASALPUR JOBNER 22
344.7 Kms| PF #3 00:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
00:56
PHULERA JN 23
362.6 Kms| PF #3 00:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAC
01:28
NAWA CITY 24
397.9 Kms| PF #1 01:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKN
01:51
MAKRANA JN 25
427.4 Kms| PF #1 01:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNA
02:51
DEGANA JN 26
471.1 Kms| PF #1 02:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTD
03:28
MERTA ROAD JN 27
515.1 Kms| PF #1 03:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOTN
03:48
GOTAN 28
535.0 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKB
04:45
RAIKA BAGH 29
616.1 Kms| PF #1 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
JU
05:15
JODHPUR JN 30
618.1 Kms| PF #3 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMY
06:16
MARWAR MATHANYA 31
650.9 Kms| PF #1 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIW
06:29
TIVARI 32
661.1 Kms| PF #1 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
OSN
06:49
OSIYAN 33
682.4 Kms| PF #1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
MWT
07:26
MARWAR LOHWAT 34
726.0 Kms| PF #1 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLCJ
07:55
PHALODI JN 35
754.6 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDRA
08:59
RAMDEVRA 36
801.2 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
POK
09:32
POKRAN 37
811.6 Kms| PF #1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
AQG
09:58
ASHAPURA GOMAT 38
815.7 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBLT
10:33
SHRI BHADRIYA LATHI 39
854.6 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSM
11:55
JAISALMER 40
917.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14659 Dli Jsm Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 17:35 9 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 17:50 2 mins 17:52 1 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 18:07 2 mins 18:09 1 No
PALAM (PM) 18:15 2 mins 18:17 2 No
GURGAON (GGN) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 1 No
GARHI HARSARU (GHH) 18:41 2 mins 18:43 2 No
PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 1 No
KHALILPUR (KIP) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 1 No
REWARI (RE) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 1 No
BAWAL (BWL) 20:00 1 min 20:01 2 No
HARSAULI (HSI) 20:18 1 min 20:19 1 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 20:27 1 min 20:28 2 No
ALWAR (AWR) 20:52 3 mins 20:55 2 No
MALAKHERA (MKH) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
RAJGARH (RHG) 21:24 2 mins 21:26 1 No
BASWA (BU) 21:43 1 min 21:44 1 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 21:57 2 mins 21:59 2 No
DAUSA (DO) 22:17 2 mins 22:19 1 No
GETOR JAGATPURA (GTJT) 22:53 1 min 22:54 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 23:09 2 mins 23:11 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 23:35 10 mins 23:45 3 No
ASALPUR JOBNER (JOB) 00:11 2 mins 00:13 3 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 00:56 2 mins 00:58 3 No
NAWA CITY (NAC) 01:28 1 min 01:29 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 01:51 3 mins 01:54 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 02:51 3 mins 02:54 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 03:28 5 mins 03:33 1 No
GOTAN (GOTN) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 1 No
RAIKA BAGH (RKB) 04:45 2 mins 04:47 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 05:15 25 mins 05:40 3 No
MARWAR MATHANYA (MMY) 06:16 2 mins 06:18 1 No
TIVARI (TIW) 06:29 2 mins 06:31 1 No
OSIYAN (OSN) 06:49 2 mins 06:51 1 No
MARWAR LOHWAT (MWT) 07:26 2 mins 07:28 1 No
PHALODI JN (PLCJ) 07:55 5 mins 08:00 1 No
RAMDEVRA (RDRA) 08:59 3 mins 09:02 1 No
POKRAN (POK) 09:32 20 mins 09:52 1 No
ASHAPURA GOMAT (AQG) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 1 No
SHRI BHADRIYA LATHI (SBLT) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 1 No
JAISALMER (JSM) 11:55 End --------- 1 No

14659 Dli Jsm Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Dli Jsm Express (14659) train on RailYatri?

A) Dli Jsm Express (14659) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Dli Jsm Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Dli Jsm Express (14659) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Dli Jsm Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Dli Jsm Express (14659)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Dli Jsm Express (14659) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Dli Jsm Express (14659) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Dli Jsm Express (14659)?

A) Dli Jsm Express (14659) runs from OLD DELHI to JAISALMER Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Dli Jsm Express (14659) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Dli Jsm Express (14659)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Dli Jsm Express (14659) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name