Train Time Table

Dee Intercity (14626) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FZR
START
FIROZPUR CANT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDK
04:45
FARIDKOT 2
32.2 Kms| PF #1 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKP
05:08
KOT KAPURA 3
45.1 Kms| PF #2 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJUT
05:23
GANGSAR JAITU 4
61.3 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTI
06:10
BATHINDA JN 5
87.7 Kms| PF #4 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAUR
06:59
MAUR 6
121.7 Kms| PF #1 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSZ
07:16
MANSA 7
140.3 Kms| PF #2 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLZ
07:32
BUDHLADA 8
156.4 Kms| PF #1 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRZ
07:47
BARETA 9
171.8 Kms| PF #1 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHL
08:08
JAKHAL JN 10
185.7 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUN
08:20
TOHANA 11
197.9 Kms| PF #2 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRW
08:41
NARWANA JN 12
223.8 Kms| PF #2 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIND
09:13
JIND JN 13
257.7 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROK
10:00
ROHTAK JN 14
314.8 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGZ
10:28
BAHADURGARH 15
355.0 Kms| PF #2 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSB
11:08
SHAKURBASTI 16
374.4 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEE
11:40
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 17
380.4 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14626 Dee Intercity Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) --------- Start 04:20 1 No
FARIDKOT (FDK) 04:45 2 mins 04:47 1 No
KOT KAPURA (KKP) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 2 No
GANGSAR JAITU (GJUT) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 1 No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 06:10 25 mins 06:35 4 No
MAUR (MAUR) 06:59 2 mins 07:01 1 No
MANSA (MSZ) 07:16 2 mins 07:18 2 No
BUDHLADA (BLZ) 07:32 2 mins 07:34 1 No
BARETA (BRZ) 07:47 2 mins 07:49 1 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 2 No
TOHANA (TUN) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 2 No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 08:41 2 mins 08:43 2 No
JIND JN (JIND) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 2 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 1 No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 2 No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 1 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 11:40 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name