Train Time Table

Kashi Vishwanath Express (14258) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
12:15
GHAZIABAD 2
24.9 Kms| PF #2 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKW
12:42
PILKHUA 3
50.4 Kms| PF #2 12:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPU
13:02
HAPUR 4
61.7 Kms| PF #2 13:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMS
13:28
GARHMUKTESAR 5
91.7 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJL
13:50
GAJRAULA JN 6
112.3 Kms| PF #1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMRO
14:19
AMROHA 7
135.2 Kms| PF #1 14:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
15:07
MORADABAD 8
165.7 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMU
15:43
RAMPUR 9
192.9 Kms| PF #2 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
16:42
BAREILLY 10
256.0 Kms| PF #1 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMR
17:06
PITAMBARPUR 11
275.9 Kms| PF #1 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLH
17:38
TILHAR 12
308.1 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPN
18:08
SHAHJEHANPUR 13
326.7 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJI
18:37
ANJHI SHAHABAD 14
357.3 Kms| PF #1 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRI
19:04
HARDOI 15
389.5 Kms| PF #3 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLM
19:32
BALAMU JN 16
422.6 Kms| PF #1 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAN
19:56
SANDILA 17
442.8 Kms| PF #1 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
21:05
LUCKNOW 18
491.3 Kms| PF #4 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCN
22:13
BACHHRAWAN 19
538.6 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBL
23:05
RAE BARELI JN 20
569.2 Kms| PF #3 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAIS
23:36
JAIS 21
597.9 Kms| PF #1 23:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNG
23:58
GAURIGANJ 22
615.9 Kms| PF #1 00:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
AME
00:12
AMETHI 23
629.3 Kms| PF #1 00:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANTU
00:31
ANTU 24
643.5 Kms| PF #1 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBH
01:05
PARTAPGARH JN 25
664.3 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DND
01:24
DANDUPUR 26
678.3 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSE
01:49
BADSHAHPUR 27
700.7 Kms| PF #1 01:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNH
02:08
JANGHAI JN 28
717.4 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAW
02:26
SURIAWAN 29
732.6 Kms| PF #2 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOY
02:42
BHADOHI 30
747.9 Kms| PF #1 02:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRF
02:53
PARSIPUR 31
756.4 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWPR
03:18
SEWAPURI 32
769.8 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHH
03:33
CHAUKHANDI 33
776.5 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
04:35
VARANASI JN 34
792.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 11:35 7 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 12:15 2 mins 12:17 2 No
PILKHUA (PKW) 12:42 2 mins 12:44 2 No
HAPUR (HPU) 13:02 2 mins 13:04 2 No
GARHMUKTESAR (GMS) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 1 No
GAJRAULA JN (GJL) 13:50 2 mins 13:52 1 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 14:19 2 mins 14:21 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 15:07 8 mins 15:15 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 2 No
BAREILLY (BE) 16:42 2 mins 16:44 1 No
PITAMBARPUR (PMR) 17:06 2 mins 17:08 1 No
TILHAR (TLH) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 1 No
ANJHI SHAHABAD (AJI) 18:37 2 mins 18:39 1 No
HARDOI (HRI) 19:04 2 mins 19:06 3 No
BALAMU JN (BLM) 19:32 2 mins 19:34 1 No
SANDILA (SAN) 19:56 2 mins 19:58 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 21:05 15 mins 21:20 4 No
BACHHRAWAN (BCN) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 3 No
JAIS (JAIS) 23:36 2 mins 23:38 1 No
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 23:58 3 mins 00:01 1 No
AMETHI (AME) 00:12 2 mins 00:14 1 No
ANTU (ANTU) 00:31 1 min 00:32 1 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 1 No
DANDUPUR (DND) 01:24 1 min 01:25 1 No
BADSHAHPUR (BSE) 01:49 2 mins 01:51 1 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 1 No
SURIAWAN (SAW) 02:26 2 mins 02:28 2 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 02:42 2 mins 02:44 1 No
PARSIPUR (PRF) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 1 No
SEWAPURI (SWPR) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 1 No
CHAUKHANDI (CHH) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 04:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name