Train Time Table

ALLAHABAD - MANKAPUR Saryu Exp (UnReserved) (14125) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ALD
START
ALLAHABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRG
18:27
PRAYAG 2
6.4 Kms| PF #1 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PFM
18:46
PHAPHAMAU JN 3
12.8 Kms| PF #1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEM
19:10
MAU AIMMA 4
32.7 Kms| PF #1 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTJ
19:24
BISHNATHGANJ 5
44.5 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBH
19:45
PARTAPGARH JN 6
59.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDF
20:21
KHUNDAUR 7
74.4 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPU
20:48
PIPARPUR 8
86.0 Kms| PF #1 20:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLN
21:15
SULTANPUR 9
98.9 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBE
21:47
KUREBHAR 10
116.9 Kms| PF #1 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJA
22:09
KHAJURHAT 11
129.9 Kms| PF #2 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEQ
22:23
MALETHU KANAK 12
138.5 Kms| PF #1 22:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
FD
23:10
FAIZABAD JN 13
157.9 Kms| PF #2 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AY
00:02
AYODHYA 14
164.9 Kms| PF #1 00:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
01:05
MANKAPUR JN 15
202.5 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14125 ALLAHABAD - MANKAPUR Saryu Exp (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) --------- Start 18:15 8 No
PRAYAG (PRG) 18:27 1 min 18:28 1 No
PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 18:46 1 min 18:47 1 No
MAU AIMMA (MEM) 19:10 1 min 19:11 1 No
BISHNATHGANJ (BTJ) 19:24 1 min 19:25 2 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 19:45 5 mins 19:50 1 No
KHUNDAUR (KDF) 20:21 1 min 20:22 1 No
PIPARPUR (PPU) 20:48 1 min 20:49 1 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 21:15 5 mins 21:20 1 No
KUREBHAR (KBE) 21:47 1 min 21:48 1 No
KHAJURHAT (KJA) 22:09 1 min 22:10 2 No
MALETHU KANAK (MEQ) 22:23 1 min 22:24 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 23:10 15 mins 23:25 2 No
AYODHYA (AY) 00:02 2 mins 00:04 1 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 01:05 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name