Train Time Table

Garhwal Express (14043) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KTW
START
KOTDWARA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBD
16:25
NAJIBABAD JN 2
24.2 Kms| PF #3 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZM
16:46
MUZZAMPUR NARAIN 3
35.4 Kms| PF #1 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJO
17:20
BIJNOR 4
60.3 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLDR
17:53
HALDAUR 5
77.5 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPS
18:20
CHANDPUR SIAU HALT 6
95.5 Kms| PF #1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNDR
18:50
MANDI DHANAURA 7
115.6 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJL
19:30
GAJRAULA JN 8
130.9 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPU
20:35
HAPUR 9
181.5 Kms| PF #1 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKW
20:51
PILKHUA 10
192.7 Kms| PF #2 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
21:33
GHAZIABAD 11
218.3 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSA
21:54
DELHI SHAHDARA 12
232.1 Kms| PF #4 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
22:20
OLD DELHI 13
238.6 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14043 Garhwal Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOTDWARA (KTW) --------- Start 15:30 1 No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 16:25 10 mins 16:35 3 No
MUZZAMPUR NARAIN (MZM) 16:46 2 mins 16:48 1 No
BIJNOR (BJO) 17:20 5 mins 17:25 1 No
HALDAUR (HLDR) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 1 No
CHANDPUR SIAU HALT (CPS) 18:20 2 mins 18:22 1 No
MANDI DHANAURA (MNDR) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 1 No
GAJRAULA JN (GJL) 19:30 20 mins 19:50 1 Yes
HAPUR (HPU) 20:35 2 mins 20:37 1 No
PILKHUA (PKW) 20:51 2 mins 20:53 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 21:33 2 mins 21:35 1 No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 21:54 2 mins 21:56 4 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 22:20 End --------- 7 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name