Train Time Table

Anvt Sundari Express (14019) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AGTL
START
AGARTALA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABSA
15:00
AMBASA 2
66.9 Kms| PF #1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMR
16:45
DHARMANAGAR 3
139.4 Kms| PF #1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKMG
18:25
NEW KARIMGANJ 4
203.8 Kms| PF #1 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPB
19:40
BADARPUR JN 5
221.2 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHLG
22:00
NEW HALFLONG 6
292.2 Kms| PF #2 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMG
01:00
LUMDING JN 7
390.2 Kms| PF #4 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJI
02:17
HOJAI 8
435.2 Kms| PF #1 02:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
JID
03:36
JAGI ROAD 9
513.8 Kms| PF #1 03:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHY
06:00
GUWAHATI 10
570.7 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
09:33
NEW BONGAIGAON 11
753.0 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
13:15
NEW JALPAIGURI 12
1003.8 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
16:45
KATIHAR JN 13
1187.6 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
19:45
BARAUNI JN 14
1367.4 Kms| PF #5 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPTA
22:15
PATLIPUTRA 15
1475.5 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDU
01:43
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 16
1683.2 Kms| PF #1 01:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
PRYJ
04:09
PRAYAGRAJ JN 17
1835.8 Kms| PF #-1 04:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNB
06:45
KANPUR CENTRAL 18
2030.2 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANVT
13:05
ANAND VIHAR TRM 19
2458.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14019 Anvt Sundari Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AGARTALA (AGTL) --------- Start 14:00 1 No
AMBASA (ABSA) 15:00 2 mins 15:02 1 No
DHARMANAGAR (DMR) 16:45 2 mins 16:47 1 No
NEW KARIMGANJ (NKMG) 18:25 2 mins 18:27 1 No
BADARPUR JN (BPB) 19:40 15 mins 19:55 1 No
NEW HALFLONG (NHLG) 22:00 10 mins 22:10 2 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 01:00 25 mins 01:25 4 Yes
HOJAI (HJI) 02:17 2 mins 02:19 1 No
JAGI ROAD (JID) 03:36 2 mins 03:38 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 06:00 15 mins 06:15 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 13:15 10 mins 13:25 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 16:45 25 mins 17:10 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 19:45 10 mins 19:55 5 No
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 22:15 10 mins 22:25 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 01:43 15 mins 01:58 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 04:09 10 mins 04:19 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 06:45 5 mins 06:50 1 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 13:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name