Train Time Table

Anvt Sundari Express (14019) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AGTL
START
AGARTALA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABSA
15:00
AMBASA 2
66.9 Kms| PF #1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMR
16:45
DHARMANAGAR 3
139.4 Kms| PF #1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKMG
18:25
NEW KARIMGANJ 4
203.8 Kms| PF #1 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPB
19:40
BADARPUR JN 5
221.2 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHLG
22:00
NEW HAFLONG 6
292.2 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMG
01:00
LUMDING JN 7
390.2 Kms| PF #4 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJI
02:17
HOJAI 8
435.2 Kms| PF #1 02:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
JID
03:36
JAGI ROAD 9
513.8 Kms| PF #1 03:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHY
06:00
GUWAHATI 10
570.7 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
09:33
NEW BONGAIGAON 11
753.0 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
13:15
NEW JALPAIGURI 12
1003.8 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
16:45
KATIHAR JN 13
1187.6 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
19:45
BARAUNI JN 14
1367.4 Kms| PF #5 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPTA
22:15
PATLIPUTRA 15
1475.5 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDU
01:43
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 16
1683.2 Kms| PF #1 01:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
PRYJ
04:09
PRAYAGRAJ JN 17
1835.8 Kms| PF #0 04:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNB
06:45
KANPUR CENTRAL 18
2030.2 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANVT
13:05
ANAND VIHAR TRM 19
2458.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14019 Anvt Sundari Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AGARTALA (AGTL) --------- Start 14:00 1 No
AMBASA (ABSA) 15:00 2 mins 15:02 1 No
DHARMANAGAR (DMR) 16:45 2 mins 16:47 1 No
NEW KARIMGANJ (NKMG) 18:25 2 mins 18:27 1 No
BADARPUR JN (BPB) 19:40 15 mins 19:55 1 No
NEW HAFLONG (NHLG) 22:00 10 mins 22:10 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 01:00 25 mins 01:25 4 Yes
HOJAI (HJI) 02:17 2 mins 02:19 1 No
JAGI ROAD (JID) 03:36 2 mins 03:38 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 06:00 15 mins 06:15 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 13:15 10 mins 13:25 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 16:45 25 mins 17:10 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 19:45 10 mins 19:55 5 No
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 22:15 10 mins 22:25 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 01:43 15 mins 01:58 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 04:09 10 mins 04:19 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 06:45 5 mins 06:50 1 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 13:05 End --------- 1 No

14019 Anvt Sundari Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Anvt Sundari Express (14019) train on RailYatri?

A) Anvt Sundari Express (14019) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Anvt Sundari Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Anvt Sundari Express (14019) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Anvt Sundari Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Anvt Sundari Express (14019)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Anvt Sundari Express (14019) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Anvt Sundari Express (14019) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Anvt Sundari Express (14019)?

A) Anvt Sundari Express (14019) runs from AGARTALA to ANAND VIHAR TRM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Anvt Sundari Express (14019) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Anvt Sundari Express (14019)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Anvt Sundari Express (14019) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name