• Recent 50 Runs

    Sln Anvt Express 14013 Time Table (Sultanpur to Anand Vihar Trm)

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 14013-Sln Anvt Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

Sln Anvt Express 14013 Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
SLN - SULTANPUR 15:30 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
MFKA - MUSAFIR KHANA 15:54 2 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR OT 1 HR
NHH - NIHALGARH 16:13 1 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR
LKO - LUCKNOW 18:20 10 NO OT OT 1-2 HR OT 1 HR
AMG - ALAMNAGAR 18:45 1 NO OT OT 1-2 HR OT 1 HR
HRI - HARDOI 20:02 5 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
SPN - SHAHJEHANPUR 21:18 2 NO 1-2 HR OT 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
AO - AONLA 22:58 2 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
CH - CHANDAUSI JN 23:47 3 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
Day - 2  
MB - MORADABAD 00:47 8 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
AMRO - AMROHA 01:22 2 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
HPU - HAPUR 02:27 2 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
PKW - PILKHUA 02:40 2 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
GZB - GHAZIABAD 03:22 2 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
ANVT - ANAND VIHAR TRM 04:00 -- NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 14013-Sln Anvt Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.