Train Time Table

Bsb Sdah Express (13134) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu -- Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSB
START
VARANASI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
09:33
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 2
17.0 Kms| PF #1 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLD
10:12
SAKALDIHA 3
36.0 Kms| PF #1 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZNA
10:32
ZAMANIA 4
62.0 Kms| PF #1 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLN
10:47
DILDARNAGAR JN 5
75.0 Kms| PF #1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWH
10:59
BHADAURA 6
83.0 Kms| PF #1 11:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMR
11:09
GAHMAR 7
91.0 Kms| PF #1 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSA
11:20
CHAUSA 8
100.0 Kms| PF #2 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
11:42
BUXAR 9
111.0 Kms| PF #1 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURE
11:55
DUMRAON 10
128.0 Kms| PF #1 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
TWG
12:05
TWINING GANJ 11
135.0 Kms| PF #1 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPR
12:15
RAGHUNATHPUR 12
144.0 Kms| PF #1 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYN
12:25
BANAHI 13
153.0 Kms| PF #1 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEA
12:34
BIHIYA 14
158.0 Kms| PF #1 12:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRS
12:46
KARISATH 15
170.0 Kms| PF #1 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
13:00
ARA 16
180.0 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUA
13:13
KULHARIA 17
190.0 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWR
13:20
KOELWAR 18
194.0 Kms| PF #1 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAIL
13:27
PALI A 19
196.0 Kms| PF #1 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTA
13:35
BIHTA 20
202.0 Kms| PF #1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDE
13:43
SADISOPUR 21
206.0 Kms| PF #2 13:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEO
13:55
NEORA 22
214.0 Kms| PF #2 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
15:05
DANAPUR 23
219.0 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWS
15:25
PHULWARI SHARIF 24
223.0 Kms| PF #2 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
16:00
PATNA JN 25
229.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJPB
16:20
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 26
231.0 Kms| PF #4 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZH
16:27
GULZARBAGH 27
236.0 Kms| PF #1 16:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
16:36
PATNA SAHEB 28
239.0 Kms| PF #1 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
FUT
16:49
FATUHA 29
251.0 Kms| PF #2 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDE
16:57
HARDAS BIGHA 30
256.0 Kms| PF #1 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOO
17:04
KHUSROPUR 31
259.0 Kms| PF #1 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWO
17:14
KARAUTA 32
265.0 Kms| PF #1 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
17:30
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 33
274.0 Kms| PF #1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATL
17:39
ATHMAL GOLA 34
283.0 Kms| PF #1 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARH
17:51
BARH 35
292.0 Kms| PF #1 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHK
18:03
PUNARAKH 36
303.0 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOR
18:23
MOR 37
311.0 Kms| PF #2 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
18:59
MOKAMEH JN 38
318.0 Kms| PF #1 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTZ
19:10
HATHIDAH JN 39
325.0 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRYA
19:28
BARHIYA 40
336.0 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
19:48
LUCKEESARAI JN 41
351.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
20:45
KIUL JN 42
352.0 Kms| PF #5 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJH
21:12
KAJRA 43
368.0 Kms| PF #1 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHA
21:23
ABHAIPUR 44
375.0 Kms| PF #1 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRH
21:36
DHARHARA 45
385.0 Kms| PF #2 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRTP
21:45
DASHARATHPUR 46
391.0 Kms| PF #2 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMP
22:00
JAMALPUR JN 47
397.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPUR
22:19
RATANPUR 48
404.0 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUP
22:28
BARIARPUR 49
408.0 Kms| PF #2 22:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
22:50
SULTANGANJ 50
426.0 Kms| PF #1 22:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKN
23:05
AKBARNAGAR 51
436.0 Kms| PF #1 23:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPY
23:15
MURARPUR 52
441.0 Kms| PF #1 23:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAT
23:25
NATHNAGAR 53
446.0 Kms| PF #1 23:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGP
23:45
BHAGALPUR 54
450.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBO
00:04
SABAUR 55
458.0 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGA
00:23
GHOGA 56
471.0 Kms| PF #1 00:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
EKC
00:33
EKCHARI 57
476.0 Kms| PF #1 00:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLG
00:42
KAHALGAON 58
480.0 Kms| PF #1 00:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKSL
00:55
BIKRAM SHILA 59
486.0 Kms| PF #1 00:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVRP
01:05
SHIVANARAYANPUR 60
492.0 Kms| PF #2 01:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPT
01:18
PIRPAINTI 61
501.0 Kms| PF #1 01:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZC
01:30
MIRZA CHEUKI 62
509.0 Kms| PF #2 01:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBG
02:05
SAHIBGANJ JN 63
524.0 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLJ
02:35
TALJHARI 64
552.0 Kms| PF #2 02:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPH
02:49
TINPAHAR JN 65
562.0 Kms| PF #2 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHW
03:31
BARHARWA JN 66
579.0 Kms| PF #2 03:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLP
03:53
KOTALPUKUR 67
593.0 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKR
04:06
PAKUR 68
605.0 Kms| PF #2 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJG
04:25
RAJGRAM 69
616.0 Kms| PF #2 04:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRR
04:44
MURARAI 70
628.0 Kms| PF #3 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTR
04:54
CHATRA 71
635.0 Kms| PF #3 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NHT
05:06
NALHATI JN 72
644.0 Kms| PF #2 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
05:39
RAMPUR HAT 73
658.0 Kms| PF #1 05:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLV
06:01
MALLARPUR 74
670.0 Kms| PF #2 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNT
06:20
SAINTHIA 75
686.0 Kms| PF #4 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMP
06:36
AHMADPUR JN 76
699.0 Kms| PF #2 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNE
06:54
PRANTIK 77
714.0 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHP
07:03
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 78
718.0 Kms| PF #2 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKH
07:25
GUSKARA 79
737.0 Kms| PF #1 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
08:51
BARDDHAMAN JN 80
770.0 Kms| PF #6 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAKE
10:14
DAKSHINESWAR 81
858.0 Kms| PF #2 10:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNXR
10:38
BIDHAN NAGAR 82
867.0 Kms| PF #4 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDAH
10:55
KOLKATA SEALDAH 83
871.0 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13134 Bsb Sdah Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VARANASI JN (BSB) --------- Start 08:35 4 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 09:33 15 mins 09:48 1 No
SAKALDIHA (SLD) 10:12 2 mins 10:14 1 No
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 10:32 2 mins 10:34 1 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 10:47 5 mins 10:52 1 No
BHADAURA (BWH) 10:59 2 mins 11:01 1 No
GAHMAR (GMR) 11:09 2 mins 11:11 1 No
CHAUSA (CSA) 11:20 2 mins 11:22 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 11:42 2 mins 11:44 1 No
DUMRAON (DURE) 11:55 2 mins 11:57 1 No
TWINING GANJ (TWG) 12:05 2 mins 12:07 1 No
RAGHUNATHPUR (RPR) 12:15 2 mins 12:17 1 No
BANAHI (BYN) 12:25 2 mins 12:27 1 No
BIHIYA (BEA) 12:34 2 mins 12:36 1 No
KARISATH (KRS) 12:46 2 mins 12:48 1 No
ARA (ARA) 13:00 5 mins 13:05 1 No
KULHARIA (KUA) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 1 No
KOELWAR (KWR) 13:20 2 mins 13:22 1 No
PALI A (PAIL) 13:27 2 mins 13:29 1 No
BIHTA (BTA) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 1 No
SADISOPUR (SDE) 13:43 1 min 13:44 2 No
NEORA (NEO) 13:55 2 mins 13:57 2 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 15:05 10 mins 15:15 1 No
PHULWARI SHARIF (PWS) 15:25 2 mins 15:27 2 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 16:00 10 mins 16:10 1 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 16:20 2 mins 16:22 4 No
GULZARBAGH (GZH) 16:27 2 mins 16:29 1 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 16:36 2 mins 16:38 1 No
FATUHA (FUT) 16:49 2 mins 16:51 2 No
HARDAS BIGHA (HDE) 16:57 1 min 16:58 1 No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 17:04 2 mins 17:06 1 No
KARAUTA (KWO) 17:14 2 mins 17:16 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 17:30 2 mins 17:32 1 No
ATHMAL GOLA (ATL) 17:39 2 mins 17:41 1 No
BARH (BARH) 17:51 2 mins 17:53 1 No
PUNARAKH (PHK) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 1 No
MOR (MOR) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 2 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 18:59 2 mins 19:01 1 No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 1 No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 1 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 20:45 10 mins 20:55 5 No
KAJRA (KJH) 21:12 1 min 21:13 1 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 21:23 1 min 21:24 1 No
DHARHARA (DRH) 21:36 1 min 21:37 2 No
DASHARATHPUR (DRTP) 21:45 2 mins 21:47 2 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 22:00 10 mins 22:10 1 No
RATANPUR (RPUR) 22:19 1 min 22:20 1 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 22:28 1 min 22:29 2 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 22:50 1 min 22:51 1 No
AKBARNAGAR (AKN) 23:05 1 min 23:06 1 No
MURARPUR (MPY) 23:15 1 min 23:16 1 No
NATHNAGAR (NAT) 23:25 1 min 23:26 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 23:45 10 mins 23:55 1 No
SABAUR (SBO) 00:04 1 min 00:05 1 No
GHOGA (GGA) 00:23 1 min 00:24 1 No
EKCHARI (EKC) 00:33 1 min 00:34 1 No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 00:42 1 min 00:43 1 No
BIKRAM SHILA (BKSL) 00:55 1 min 00:56 1 No
SHIVANARAYANPUR (SVRP) 01:05 1 min 01:06 2 No
PIRPAINTI (PPT) 01:18 1 min 01:19 1 No
MIRZA CHEUKI (MZC) 01:30 1 min 01:31 2 No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 1 No
TALJHARI (TLJ) 02:35 1 min 02:36 2 No
TINPAHAR JN (TPH) 02:49 1 min 02:50 2 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 03:31 5 mins 03:36 2 No
KOTALPUKUR (KLP) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 1 No
PAKUR (PKR) 04:06 2 mins 04:08 2 No
RAJGRAM (RJG) 04:25 1 min 04:26 2 No
MURARAI (MRR) 04:44 1 min 04:45 3 No
CHATRA (CTR) 04:54 1 min 04:55 3 No
NALHATI JN (NHT) 05:06 2 mins 05:08 2 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 05:39 10 mins 05:49 1 No
MALLARPUR (MLV) 06:01 1 min 06:02 2 No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 06:20 4 mins 06:24 4 No
AHMADPUR JN (AMP) 06:36 1 min 06:37 2 No
PRANTIK (PNE) 06:54 1 min 06:55 2 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 07:03 5 mins 07:08 2 No
GUSKARA (GKH) 07:25 1 min 07:26 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 08:51 5 mins 08:56 6 No
DAKSHINESWAR (DAKE) 10:14 2 mins 10:16 2 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 4 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 10:55 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name