Train Time Table

Amritsar Mail (13005) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
20:18
BARDDHAMAN JN 2
94.5 Kms| PF #1 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
21:13
DURGAPUR 3
158.3 Kms| PF #3 21:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNG
21:32
RANIGANJ 4
182.2 Kms| PF #2 21:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
21:51
ASANSOL JN 5
200.5 Kms| PF #4 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
22:20
CHITTARANJAN 6
225.6 Kms| PF #3 22:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
23:00
MADHUPUR JN 7
282.0 Kms| PF #2 23:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
23:29
JASIDIH JN 8
311.0 Kms| PF #2 23:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
00:45
JHAJHA 9
355.0 Kms| PF #3 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
01:25
KIUL JN 10
408.5 Kms| PF #3 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
02:00
MOKAMEH JN 11
442.7 Kms| PF #3 02:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
02:33
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 12
486.5 Kms| PF #2 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
03:02
PATNA SAHEB 13
521.8 Kms| PF #2 03:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
03:40
PATNA JN 14
531.6 Kms| PF #4 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
04:05
DANAPUR 15
541.3 Kms| PF #3 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
04:35
ARA 16
580.6 Kms| PF #2 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURE
05:13
DUMRAON 17
632.7 Kms| PF #2 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
05:31
BUXAR 18
649.1 Kms| PF #2 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMR
05:50
GAHMAR 19
669.5 Kms| PF #2 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWH
06:01
BHADAURA 20
677.3 Kms| PF #2 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
06:14
DILDARNAGAR JN 21
685.3 Kms| PF #3 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZNA
06:26
ZAMANIA 22
698.8 Kms| PF #1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
08:04
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 23
743.0 Kms| PF #4 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
KEI
08:54
KASHI 24
755.7 Kms| PF #1 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
09:12
VARANASI JN 25
761.1 Kms| PF #9 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOY
10:06
BHADOHI 26
805.5 Kms| PF #2 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNH
10:36
JANGHAI JN 27
836.0 Kms| PF #1 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSE
10:53
BADSHAHPUR 28
852.8 Kms| PF #2 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBH
11:25
PARTAPGARH JN 29
889.2 Kms| PF #2 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AME
11:58
AMETHI 30
924.2 Kms| PF #2 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNG
12:15
GAURIGANJ 31
937.6 Kms| PF #1 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAIS
12:34
JAIS 32
955.5 Kms| PF #1 12:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBL
13:10
RAE BARELI JN 33
984.3 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCN
13:40
BACHHRAWAN 34
1014.9 Kms| PF #2 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
15:25
LUCKNOW 35
1062.2 Kms| PF #3 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLM
17:09
BALAMU JN 36
1130.9 Kms| PF #3 17:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
17:35
HARDOI 37
1164.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROZA
18:44
ROZA JN 38
1219.3 Kms| PF #2 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
19:00
SHAHJEHANPUR 39
1226.8 Kms| PF #3 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
20:04
BAREILLY 40
1297.4 Kms| PF #2 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
21:05
RAMPUR 41
1360.6 Kms| PF #3 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
21:52
MORADABAD 42
1387.8 Kms| PF #2 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPR
22:54
DHAMPUR 43
1447.6 Kms| PF #1 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGG
23:13
NAGINA 44
1464.3 Kms| PF #2 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBD
23:43
NAJIBABAD JN 45
1486.6 Kms| PF #2 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
LRJ
00:26
LAKSAR JN 46
1528.2 Kms| PF #3 00:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
RK
00:44
ROORKEE 47
1546.2 Kms| PF #3 00:46
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRE
01:38
SAHARANPUR 48
1580.9 Kms| PF #6 01:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
YJUD
02:14
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 49
1611.2 Kms| PF #2 02:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
UMB
03:13
AMBALA CANT JN 50
1662.0 Kms| PF #1 03:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
RPJ
03:46
RAJPURA JN 51
1689.9 Kms| PF #1 03:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
LDH
05:37
LUDHIANA JN 52
1775.6 Kms| PF #1 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
PHR
06:02
PHILLAUR JN 53
1789.1 Kms| PF #1 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGW
06:26
PHAGWARA JN 54
1811.5 Kms| PF #2 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
JRC
06:50
JALANDHAR CANT 55
1828.0 Kms| PF #1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
JUC
07:03
JALANDHAR CITY 56
1832.7 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BEAS
07:49
BEAS 57
1868.9 Kms| PF #1 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASR
08:55
AMRITSAR JN 58
1911.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13005 Amritsar Mail Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 19:10 8 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 20:18 5 mins 20:23 1 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 21:13 3 mins 21:16 3 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 21:32 1 min 21:33 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 21:51 5 mins 21:56 4 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 22:20 1 min 22:21 3 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 23:00 4 mins 23:04 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 23:29 4 mins 23:33 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 00:45 5 mins 00:50 3 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 3 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 02:00 4 mins 02:04 3 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 2 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 03:02 2 mins 03:04 2 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 03:40 10 mins 03:50 4 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 04:05 2 mins 04:07 3 No
ARA (ARA) 04:35 5 mins 04:40 2 No
DUMRAON (DURE) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 05:31 4 mins 05:35 2 No
GAHMAR (GMR) 05:50 2 mins 05:52 2 No
BHADAURA (BWH) 06:01 2 mins 06:03 2 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 06:14 2 mins 06:16 3 No
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 06:26 2 mins 06:28 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 08:04 20 mins 08:24 4 No
KASHI (KEI) 08:54 2 mins 08:56 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 09:12 15 mins 09:27 9 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 10:06 2 mins 10:08 2 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 10:36 2 mins 10:38 1 No
BADSHAHPUR (BSE) 10:53 1 min 10:54 2 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 11:25 5 mins 11:30 2 No
AMETHI (AME) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 2 No
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 12:15 1 min 12:16 1 No
JAIS (JAIS) 12:34 2 mins 12:36 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 13:10 5 mins 13:15 1 No
BACHHRAWAN (BCN) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 2 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 15:25 35 mins 16:00 3 No
BALAMU JN (BLM) 17:09 2 mins 17:11 3 No
HARDOI (HRI) 17:35 5 mins 17:40 1 No
ROZA JN (ROZA) 18:44 2 mins 18:46 2 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 19:00 2 mins 19:02 3 No
BAREILLY (BE) 20:04 2 mins 20:06 2 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 21:05 2 mins 21:07 3 No
MORADABAD (MB) 21:52 8 mins 22:00 2 No
DHAMPUR (DPR) 22:54 2 mins 22:56 1 No
NAGINA (NGG) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 2 No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 2 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 00:26 2 mins 00:28 3 No
ROORKEE (RK) 00:44 2 mins 00:46 3 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 01:38 10 mins 01:48 6 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 02:14 2 mins 02:16 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 03:13 10 mins 03:23 1 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 03:46 2 mins 03:48 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 05:37 11 mins 05:48 1 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 06:02 2 mins 06:04 1 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 06:26 2 mins 06:28 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 07:03 7 mins 07:10 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 07:49 2 mins 07:51 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 08:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name