Train Time Table

Amritsar Mail (13005) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
20:18
BARDDHAMAN JN 2
94.5 Kms| PF #1 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
21:13
DURGAPUR 3
158.3 Kms| PF #3 21:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNG
21:32
RANIGANJ 4
182.2 Kms| PF #2 21:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
21:51
ASANSOL JN 5
200.5 Kms| PF #4 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
22:20
CHITTARANJAN 6
225.6 Kms| PF #3 22:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
23:00
MADHUPUR JN 7
282.0 Kms| PF #2 23:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
23:29
JASIDIH JN 8
311.0 Kms| PF #2 23:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
00:45
JHAJHA 9
355.0 Kms| PF #3 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
01:25
KIUL JN 10
408.5 Kms| PF #3 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
02:00
MOKAMEH JN 11
442.6 Kms| PF #3 02:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
02:33
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 12
486.5 Kms| PF #2 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
03:02
PATNA SAHEB 13
522.0 Kms| PF #2 03:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
03:40
PATNA JN 14
531.8 Kms| PF #4 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
04:05
DANAPUR 15
541.5 Kms| PF #3 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
04:35
ARA 16
580.9 Kms| PF #2 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURE
05:13
DUMRAON 17
632.9 Kms| PF #2 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
05:31
BUXAR 18
649.3 Kms| PF #2 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMR
05:50
GAHMAR 19
669.8 Kms| PF #2 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
06:14
DILDARNAGAR JN 20
685.5 Kms| PF #3 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZNA
06:26
ZAMANIA 21
699.0 Kms| PF #2 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
08:04
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 22
743.2 Kms| PF #4 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
KEI
08:54
KASHI 23
755.9 Kms| PF #1 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
09:12
VARANASI JN 24
761.3 Kms| PF #9 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOY
10:06
BHADOHI 25
805.8 Kms| PF #2 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNH
10:36
JANGHAI JN 26
836.3 Kms| PF #1 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSE
10:53
BADSHAHPUR 27
853.0 Kms| PF #2 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBH
11:25
PARTAPGARH JN 28
889.4 Kms| PF #2 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AME
11:58
AMETHI 29
924.4 Kms| PF #2 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNG
12:15
GAURIGANJ 30
937.8 Kms| PF #1 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAIS
12:34
JAIS 31
955.8 Kms| PF #1 12:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBL
13:10
RAE BARELI JN 32
984.5 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCN
13:40
BACHHRAWAN 33
1015.1 Kms| PF #2 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
15:25
LUCKNOW 34
1062.4 Kms| PF #3 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLM
17:09
BALAMAU JN 35
1130.6 Kms| PF #3 17:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
17:35
HARDOI 36
1163.8 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROZA
18:44
ROZA JN 37
1219.0 Kms| PF #2 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
19:00
SHAHJEHANPUR 38
1226.5 Kms| PF #3 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
20:04
BAREILLY 39
1297.2 Kms| PF #2 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
21:05
RAMPUR 40
1360.3 Kms| PF #3 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
21:52
MORADABAD 41
1387.5 Kms| PF #2 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPR
22:54
DHAMPUR 42
1447.3 Kms| PF #1 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGG
23:13
NAGINA 43
1464.0 Kms| PF #2 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBD
23:43
NAJIBABAD JN 44
1486.3 Kms| PF #2 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
LRJ
00:26
LAKSAR JN 45
1527.9 Kms| PF #3 00:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
RK
00:44
ROORKEE 46
1545.9 Kms| PF #3 00:46
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRE
01:38
SAHARANPUR 47
1580.6 Kms| PF #6 01:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
YJUD
02:14
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 48
1610.9 Kms| PF #2 02:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
UMB
03:13
AMBALA CANT JN 49
1661.7 Kms| PF #1 03:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
RPJ
03:46
RAJPURA JN 50
1689.7 Kms| PF #1 03:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
LDH
05:37
LUDHIANA JN 51
1775.4 Kms| PF #1 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
PHR
06:02
PHILLAUR JN 52
1788.8 Kms| PF #1 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGW
06:26
PHAGWARA JN 53
1811.2 Kms| PF #2 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
JRC
06:50
JALANDHAR CANT 54
1827.7 Kms| PF #1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
JUC
07:03
JALANDHAR CITY 55
1832.4 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BEAS
07:49
BEAS 56
1868.6 Kms| PF #1 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASR
08:55
AMRITSAR JN 57
1910.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13005 Amritsar Mail Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 19:10 8 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 20:18 5 mins 20:23 1 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 21:13 3 mins 21:16 3 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 21:32 1 min 21:33 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 21:51 5 mins 21:56 4 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 22:20 1 min 22:21 3 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 23:00 4 mins 23:04 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 23:29 5 mins 23:34 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 00:45 5 mins 00:50 3 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 3 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 02:00 4 mins 02:04 3 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 2 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 03:02 2 mins 03:04 2 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 03:40 10 mins 03:50 4 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 04:05 2 mins 04:07 3 No
ARA (ARA) 04:35 5 mins 04:40 2 No
DUMRAON (DURE) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 05:31 4 mins 05:35 2 No
GAHMAR (GMR) 05:50 2 mins 05:52 2 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 06:14 2 mins 06:16 3 No
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 06:26 2 mins 06:28 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 08:04 20 mins 08:24 4 No
KASHI (KEI) 08:54 2 mins 08:56 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 09:12 15 mins 09:27 9 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 10:06 2 mins 10:08 2 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 10:36 2 mins 10:38 1 No
BADSHAHPUR (BSE) 10:53 1 min 10:54 2 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 11:25 5 mins 11:30 2 No
AMETHI (AME) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 2 No
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 12:15 1 min 12:16 1 No
JAIS (JAIS) 12:34 2 mins 12:36 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 13:10 5 mins 13:15 1 No
BACHHRAWAN (BCN) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 2 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 15:25 35 mins 16:00 3 No
BALAMAU JN (BLM) 17:09 2 mins 17:11 3 No
HARDOI (HRI) 17:35 5 mins 17:40 1 No
ROZA JN (ROZA) 18:44 2 mins 18:46 2 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 19:00 2 mins 19:02 3 No
BAREILLY (BE) 20:04 2 mins 20:06 2 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 21:05 2 mins 21:07 3 No
MORADABAD (MB) 21:52 8 mins 22:00 2 No
DHAMPUR (DPR) 22:54 2 mins 22:56 1 No
NAGINA (NGG) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 2 No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 2 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 00:26 2 mins 00:28 3 No
ROORKEE (RK) 00:44 2 mins 00:46 3 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 01:38 10 mins 01:48 6 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 02:14 2 mins 02:16 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 03:13 10 mins 03:23 1 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 03:46 2 mins 03:48 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 05:37 11 mins 05:48 1 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 06:02 2 mins 06:04 1 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 06:26 2 mins 06:28 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 07:03 7 mins 07:10 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 07:49 2 mins 07:51 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 08:55 End --------- 1 No

13005 Amritsar Mail Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Amritsar Mail (13005) train on RailYatri?

A) Amritsar Mail (13005) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Amritsar Mail:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Amritsar Mail (13005) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Amritsar Mail train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Amritsar Mail (13005)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Amritsar Mail (13005) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Amritsar Mail (13005) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Amritsar Mail (13005)?

A) Amritsar Mail (13005) runs from HOWRAH JN to AMRITSAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Amritsar Mail (13005) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Amritsar Mail (13005)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Amritsar Mail (13005) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name