• Recent 50 Runs

    Aug Kr Raj Express 12953 Time Table (Mumbai Central to Delhi H Nizamuddin)

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 12953-Aug Kr Raj Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

Aug Kr Raj Express 12953 Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
MMCT - MUMBAI CENTRAL 17:40 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
ADH - ANDHERI 18:01 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BVI - BORIVALI 18:17 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
VAPI - VAPI 19:40 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BL - VALSAD 20:03 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
ST - SURAT 20:50 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BH - BHARUCH JN 21:31 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BRC - VADODARA JN 22:22 10 NO OT OT OT OT OT
Day - 2  
DHD - DAHOD 00:20 2 NO OT OT 1 HR OT OT
RTM - RATLAM JN 02:10 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
KOTA - KOTA JN 05:10 10 NO OT OT OT OT OT
SWM - SAWAI MADHOPUR 06:26 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
MTJ - MATHURA JN 09:00 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
NZM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 10:55 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 12953-Aug Kr Raj Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.