Train Time Table

Lalmati Express (12866) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PRR
START
PURULIA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBM
15:06
BARABHUM 2
31.8 Kms| PF #1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNI
15:31
CHANDIL JN 3
54.1 Kms| PF #3 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TATA
16:23
TATANAGAR JN 4
88.9 Kms| PF #5 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTS
16:56
GHATSILA 5
125.2 Kms| PF #3 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKU
17:19
CHAKULIA 6
155.7 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGM
17:38
JHARGRAM 7
184.9 Kms| PF #3 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
18:18
KHARAGPUR JN 8
222.6 Kms| PF #6 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
20:30
HOWRAH JN 9
337.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12866 Lalmati Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURULIA JN (PRR) --------- Start 14:40 2 No
BARABHUM (BBM) 15:06 2 mins 15:08 1 No
CHANDIL JN (CNI) 15:31 2 mins 15:33 3 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 5 No
GHATSILA (GTS) 16:56 2 mins 16:58 3 No
CHAKULIA (CKU) 17:19 1 min 17:20 1 No
JHARGRAM (JGM) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 3 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 18:18 5 mins 18:23 6 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 20:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name