• Recent 50 Runs
    12791 - SECUNDERABAD - DANAPUR SF Express
    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
MOBILE NETWORK

Sc - Dnr

Airtel has maximum coverage (48.95%) on this route.

  • All
  • 78.2%
  • Airtel
  • 48.95%
  • Idea
  • 41.24%
  • Vodafone
  • 36.82%
  • Bsnl
  • 28.73%
  • Jio
  • 28.68%
  • Reliance
  • 13.72%
  • Aircel
  • 6.94%
RY WISDOM
  • There are touch screen kiosks on Platform 1 and 10 to know the position of your compartment, current location of your train and more.  Anonymous (India )
  • There is ticket counter on Platform 6 and 7 for local trains.  Psalmssam (India )
  • There is no upper class waiting room available at this station. Please plan accordingly.  Ritom (Kohima, Nagaland )
  • Free Wi-Fi available for 30 minutes within station premises- can be accessed from all Wi-Fi enabled devices.  Sunil K Peluri (Karol Bagh )
  • There is an Escalator fcaility for exit on platform 5.  Kattu (Secunderabad )
Important links for Train 12791-SECUNDERABAD - DANAPUR SF Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.
12791-SECUNDERABAD - DANAPUR SF Express Train Time Table
STATION SCH TIME HALT TIME (mins) LOCO REV
       
Day - 1
SC - SECUNDERABAD JN 10:00 -- NO
KZJ - KAZIPET JN 12:00 2 NO
PDPL - PEDDAPALLI 12:54 1 NO
RDM - RAMGUNDAM 13:09 1 NO
MCI - MANCHIRYAL 13:21 1 NO
BPA - BELAMPALLI 13:43 1 NO
SKZR - SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 14:28 1 NO
BPQ - BALHARSHAH 16:00 10 NO
CD - CHANDRAPUR 16:26 3 NO
SEGM - SEVAGRAM 17:59 1 NO
NGP - NAGPUR 19:15 10 NO
KATL - KATOL 20:18 2 NO
PAR - PANDHURNA 20:53 1 NO
BZU - BETUL 22:13 2 NO
GDYA - GHORADONGRI 23:04 1 NO
Day - 2
ET - ITARSI JN 00:20 10 NO
JBP - JABALPUR 04:05 10 NO
KTE - KATNI 05:26 4 NO
STA - SATNA 07:05 10 NO
ALD - ALLAHABAD JN 11:00 25 NO
ALY - ALLAHABAD CITY 11:33 2 NO
GYN - GYANPUR ROAD 12:46 2 NO
BHLP - BHULANPUR 13:58 2 NO
BSB - VARANASI JN 14:25 10 NO
MGS - MUGHAL SARAI JN 15:13 10 NO
DLN - DILDARNAGAR JN 16:09 2 NO
BXR - BUXAR 16:33 2 NO
ARA - ARA 17:19 2 NO
DNR - DANAPUR 18:55 -- NO
TIME DELAYS - LAST 5 RUNS

 

1 2 3 4 5
         
OT OT OT OT OT
OT 1 HR OT 1 HR OT
OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
OT OT OT 1 HR OT
OT OT OT 1 HR 1 HR
OT OT OT OT OT
1 HR OT OT 1 HR OT
1 HR OT 1 HR OT OT
1 HR OT 1 HR OT 1 HR
1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR OT
OT OT 1 HR OT OT
 
1 HR OT 1 HR OT OT
1 HR 1 HR OT OT OT
1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
1 HR OT OT 1 HR 1-2 HR
1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
1-2 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR 1-2 HR
1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR OT 1 HR
1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR OT 1 HR
2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 12791-SECUNDERABAD - DANAPUR SF Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.