• Recent 50 Runs

    Vaishali Express 12554 Time Table (New Delhi to Barauni Jn)

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 12554-Vaishali Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

Vaishali Express 12554 Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
NDLS - NEW DELHI 19:50 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
GZB - GHAZIABAD 20:42 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
ALJN - ALIGARH JN 22:06 2 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
TDL - TUNDLA JN 23:16 2 NO OT OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
Day - 2  
ETW - ETAWAH 00:15 2 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
CNB - KANPUR CENTRAL 02:20 5 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR OT
ASH - AISHBAGH 03:47 10 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
BNZ - BADSHAHNAGAR 04:14 3 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
BBK - BARABANKI JN 04:55 2 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
GD - GONDA JN 06:10 5 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
BST - BASTI 07:30 3 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
KLD - KHALILABAD 07:58 2 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
GKP - GORAKHPUR JN 08:55 15 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
DEOS - DEORIA SADAR 09:53 2 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
SV - SIWAN JN 11:00 5 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
CPR - CHHAPRA 12:20 5 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
SEE - SONPUR JN 13:28 2 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
HJP - HAJIPUR JN 13:40 5 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
MFP - MUZAFFARPUR JN 14:50 5 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
SPJ - SAMASTIPUR JN 15:45 5 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
DSS - DALSINGH SARAI 16:18 2 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
BJU - BARAUNI JN 17:15 -- NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 12554-Vaishali Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.