• Recent 50 Runs

    Vaishali Express 12553 Time Table (Barauni Jn to New Delhi)

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 12553-Vaishali Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

Vaishali Express 12553 Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
BJU - BARAUNI JN 09:20 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
DSS - DALSINGH SARAI 09:48 3 NO OT OT OT OT OT
SPJ - SAMASTIPUR JN 10:15 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
MFP - MUZAFFARPUR JN 11:10 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
HJP - HAJIPUR JN 12:15 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
SEE - SONPUR JN 12:30 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
CPR - CHHAPRA 13:40 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
SV - SIWAN JN 14:30 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
DEOS - DEORIA SADAR 15:28 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
GKP - GORAKHPUR JN 16:50 15 NO OT OT OT OT OT
KLD - KHALILABAD 17:43 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BST - BASTI 18:11 3 NO OT OT OT OT OT
GD - GONDA JN 19:35 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BBK - BARABANKI JN 21:08 2 NO OT OT OT OT 1 HR
BNZ - BADSHAHNAGAR 21:46 3 NO OT OT OT OT 1-2 HR
ASH - AISHBAGH 22:08 10 NO OT OT OT OT 1 HR
CNB - KANPUR CENTRAL 23:40 10 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR OT 1-2 HR
Day - 2  
ETW - ETAWAH 01:42 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
TDL - TUNDLA JN 03:05 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
ALJN - ALIGARH JN 04:13 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
GZB - GHAZIABAD 05:55 2 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
NDLS - NEW DELHI 06:40 -- NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 12553-Vaishali Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.