Train Time Table

Dbrg Koaa Express (12526) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DBRG
START
DIBRUGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTSK
11:10
NEW TINSUKIA JN 2
42.0 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLGR
12:33
SIMALUGURI JN 3
144.5 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXN
13:25
MARIANI JN 4
198.6 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXJ
15:16
BOKAJAN 5
292.7 Kms| PF #1 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMV
15:35
DIMAPUR 6
306.9 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPU
16:26
DIPHU 7
343.9 Kms| PF #2 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMG
17:05
LUMDING JN 8
376.3 Kms| PF #4 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJI
18:02
HOJAI 9
421.2 Kms| PF #1 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPK
18:45
CHAPARMUKH JN 10
465.8 Kms| PF #1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
JID
19:21
JAGI ROAD 11
499.8 Kms| PF #1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHY
20:50
GUWAHATI 12
556.8 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYQ
21:16
KAMAKHYA 13
563.6 Kms| PF #1 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
00:01
NEW BONGAIGAON 14
713.5 Kms| PF #1 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
FKM
00:34
FAKIRAGRAM JN 15
751.1 Kms| PF #1 00:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
01:44
NEW COOCH BEHAR 16
838.7 Kms| PF #1 01:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
03:50
NEW JALPAIGURI 17
964.2 Kms| PF #3 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
08:15
MALDA TOWN 18
1199.3 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AZ
10:20
AZIMGANJ JN 19
1314.1 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWAE
11:41
KATWA 20
1387.0 Kms| PF #1 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDAE
12:15
NABADWIP DHAM 21
1426.4 Kms| PF #2 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDC
13:31
BANDEL JN 22
1491.9 Kms| PF #1 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOAA
15:00
KOLKATA CHITPUR 23
1535.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12526 Dbrg Koaa Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) --------- Start 10:20 1 No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 11:10 5 mins 11:15 1 No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 12:33 2 mins 12:35 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 13:25 10 mins 13:35 1 No
BOKAJAN (BXJ) 15:16 2 mins 15:18 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 15:35 5 mins 15:40 1 No
DIPHU (DPU) 16:26 2 mins 16:28 2 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 4 No
HOJAI (HJI) 18:02 2 mins 18:04 1 No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 18:45 2 mins 18:47 1 No
JAGI ROAD (JID) 19:21 2 mins 19:23 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 20:50 10 mins 21:00 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 21:16 2 mins 21:18 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 00:01 2 mins 00:03 1 No
FAKIRAGRAM JN (FKM) 00:34 2 mins 00:36 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 01:44 2 mins 01:46 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 03:50 10 mins 04:00 3 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 08:15 10 mins 08:25 1 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 10:20 5 mins 10:25 1 No
KATWA (KWAE) 11:41 2 mins 11:43 1 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 12:15 2 mins 12:17 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 13:31 2 mins 13:33 1 No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 15:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name