Train Time Table

Dbrg Koaa Express (12526) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DBRG
START
DIBRUGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMC
15:14
DHEMAJI 2
62.0 Kms| PF #0 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOM
15:40
GOGAMUKH 3
88.0 Kms| PF #0 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLP
16:30
NORTH LAKHIMPUR 4
132.0 Kms| PF #0 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMY
17:05
HARMUTI 5
162.0 Kms| PF #0 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPZ
17:41
GOHPUR 6
202.0 Kms| PF #0 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNE
18:23
VISWANATH CHARALI 7
254.0 Kms| PF #0 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPAN
19:20
RANGAPARA NORTH 8
305.0 Kms| PF #0 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMM
19:50
NEW MISAMARI 9
315.0 Kms| PF #0 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULG
20:44
UDALGURI 10
366.0 Kms| PF #0 20:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNL
21:06
TANGLA 11
389.0 Kms| PF #0 21:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNY
22:10
RANGIYA JN 12
428.0 Kms| PF #0 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
00:01
NEW BONGAIGAON 13
537.0 Kms| PF #1 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
FKM
00:34
FAKIRAGRAM JN 14
575.0 Kms| PF #1 00:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
01:44
NEW COOCH BEHAR 15
662.0 Kms| PF #4 01:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
03:50
NEW JALPAIGURI 16
788.0 Kms| PF #3 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
08:15
MALDA TOWN 17
1021.0 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AZ
10:20
AZIMGANJ JN 18
1135.0 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWAE
11:41
KATWA 19
1208.0 Kms| PF #1 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDAE
12:15
NABADWIP DHAM 20
1247.0 Kms| PF #2 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDC
13:31
BANDEL JN 21
1312.0 Kms| PF #1 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOAA
15:00
KOLKATA CHITPUR 22
1355.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12526 Dbrg Koaa Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) --------- Start 14:10 1 No
DHEMAJI (DMC) 15:14 2 mins 15:16 - No
GOGAMUKH (GOM) 15:40 2 mins 15:42 - No
NORTH LAKHIMPUR (NLP) 16:30 5 mins 16:35 - No
HARMUTI (HMY) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 - No
GOHPUR (GPZ) 17:41 2 mins 17:43 - No
VISWANATH CHARALI (VNE) 18:23 5 mins 18:28 - No
RANGAPARA NORTH (RPAN) 19:20 10 mins 19:30 - No
NEW MISAMARI (NMM) 19:50 2 mins 19:52 - No
UDALGURI (ULG) 20:44 2 mins 20:46 - No
TANGLA (TNL) 21:06 2 mins 21:08 - No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 22:10 10 mins 22:20 - No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 00:01 2 mins 00:03 1 No
FAKIRAGRAM JN (FKM) 00:34 2 mins 00:36 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 01:44 2 mins 01:46 4 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 03:50 10 mins 04:00 3 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 08:15 10 mins 08:25 1 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 10:20 5 mins 10:25 1 No
KATWA (KWAE) 11:41 2 mins 11:43 1 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 12:15 2 mins 12:17 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 13:31 2 mins 13:33 1 No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 15:00 End --------- 1 No

12526 Dbrg Koaa Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Dbrg Koaa Express (12526) train on RailYatri?

A) Dbrg Koaa Express (12526) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Dbrg Koaa Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Dbrg Koaa Express (12526) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Dbrg Koaa Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Dbrg Koaa Express (12526)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Dbrg Koaa Express (12526) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Dbrg Koaa Express (12526) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Dbrg Koaa Express (12526)?

A) Dbrg Koaa Express (12526) runs from DIBRUGARH to KOLKATA CHITPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Dbrg Koaa Express (12526) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Dbrg Koaa Express (12526)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Dbrg Koaa Express (12526) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name