• Recent 50 Runs
    12321 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via Gaya)
    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
MOBILE NETWORK

Hwh - Cstm

Airtel has maximum coverage (53.48%) on this route.

  • All
  • 80.71%
  • Airtel
  • 53.48%
  • Vodafone
  • 44.11%
  • Idea
  • 39.74%
  • Jio
  • 35.31%
  • Bsnl
  • 26.21%
  • Reliance
  • 17.78%
  • Aircel
  • 10.93%
RY WISDOM
  • Howrah Station Helpline Number (Emergency Number only): 033-26411416  Vikas Mishra (Howrah )
  • Emergency medicine store at platform 12 remains open for 24 hours.  Sunita (Maa Kanchan Varieties )
  • Howrah station is now providing high speed wifi inside the station which can be logged in using mobile number. Free wifi facility half an hour per user.  Krishana (Kolkata )
  • First class waiting room is situated on platform no. 7 at the exit side. It's on the first floor.  Sayan (West Bengal )
  • Howrah Station has been divided into two parts. The old Station has Platform nos. 1 to 15 split by a cab road between Platform nos. 8 and 9.  P. Banerjee (Howrah )
Important links for Train 12321-HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via Gaya) which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.
12321-HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via Gaya) Train Time Table
STATION SCH TIME HALT TIME (mins) LOCO REV
       
Day - 1
HWH - HOWRAH JN 22:00 -- NO
BWN - BARDDHAMAN JN 23:08 5 NO
PAN - PANAGARH 23:50 2 NO
Day - 2
DGR - DURGAPUR 00:05 2 NO
RNG - RANIGANJ 00:26 2 NO
ASN - ASANSOL JN 00:44 5 NO
BRR - BARAKAR 01:09 2 NO
DHN - DHANBAD JN 02:05 5 NO
GMO - GOMOH JN 02:36 10 NO
PNME - PARASNATH 03:00 2 NO
HZD - HAZARIBAGH ROAD 03:26 2 NO
KQR - KODERMA 04:01 2 NO
GAYA - GAYA JN 05:19 5 NO
AUBR - ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 06:09 2 NO
DOS - DEHRI ON SONE 06:25 2 NO
SSM - SASARAM 06:41 2 NO
BBU - BHABUA ROAD 07:13 2 NO
MGS - MUGHAL SARAI JN 08:10 20 NO
CAR - CHUNAR 09:10 2 NO
MZP - MIRZAPUR 09:40 5 NO
BDL - VINDHYACHAL 09:53 2 NO
ACOI - ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN 11:15 5 NO
SRJ - SHANKARGARH 11:50 2 NO
MKP - MANIKPUR JN 13:30 5 NO
STA - SATNA 14:50 10 NO
MYR - MAIHAR 15:23 2 NO
KTE - KATNI 16:15 5 NO
JBP - JABALPUR 17:45 10 NO
SRID - SHRIDHAM 18:28 2 NO
NU - NARSINGHPUR 19:08 2 NO
KY - KARELI 19:22 2 NO
GAR - GADARWARA 19:43 2 NO
PPI - PIPARIYA 20:28 2 NO
ET - ITARSI JN 22:15 10 NO
HD - HARDA 23:16 2 NO
Day - 3
KNW - KHANDWA 01:00 5 NO
NPNR - NEPANAGAR 01:39 1 NO
BAU - BURHANPUR 02:04 1 NO
BSL - BHUSAVAL JN 02:50 10 NO
JL - JALGAON JN 03:24 1 NO
CSN - CHALISGAON JN 04:24 1 NO
MMR - MANMAD JN 05:32 3 NO
NK - NASIK ROAD 06:57 3 NO
DVL - DEVLALI 07:09 1 NO
IGP - IGATPURI 08:30 5 NO
KYN - KALYAN JN 10:12 3 NO
DR - MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 10:57 3 NO
CSMT - MUMBAI CST 11:25 -- NO
TIME DELAYS - LAST 5 RUNS

 

1 2 3 4 5
         
OT OT OT OT OT
OT OT OT OT OT
OT OT OT OT OT
 
OT OT OT OT OT
OT OT OT OT OT
OT OT OT OT OT
OT OT OT OT OT
OT OT OT OT OT
OT OT OT OT OT
OT OT OT OT OT
OT OT OT OT OT
OT OT OT OT OT
OT OT OT OT OT
OT 1 HR OT OT OT
OT 1 HR OT OT OT
1 HR 1 HR OT OT OT
OT 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR
1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR
1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR
1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR
1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
 
1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
OT OT OT OT OT
1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
OT 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
OT OT OT OT OT
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 12321-HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via Gaya)).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.