• Recent 50 Runs
    12312 - KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail
    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
MOBILE NETWORK

Gzb - Pnme

Airtel has maximum coverage (75.61%) on this route.

  • All
  • 92.31%
  • Airtel
  • 75.61%
  • Vodafone
  • 64.33%
  • Idea
  • 44.89%
  • Bsnl
  • 37.03%
  • Jio
  • 36.34%
  • Reliance
  • 24.08%
  • Aircel
  • 17.15%
RY WISDOM
  • Howrah Station Helpline Number (Emergency Number only): 033-26411416  Vikas Mishra (Howrah )
  • Emergency medicine store at platform 12 remains open for 24 hours.  Sunita (Maa Kanchan Varieties )
  • Howrah station is now providing high speed wifi inside the station which can be logged in using mobile number. Free wifi facility half an hour per user.  Krishana (Kolkata )
  • First class waiting room is situated on platform no. 7 at the exit side. It's on the first floor.  Sayan (West Bengal )
  • Howrah Station has been divided into two parts. The old Station has Platform nos. 1 to 15 split by a cab road between Platform nos. 8 and 9.  P. Banerjee (Howrah )
Important links for Train 12312-KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.
12312-KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail Train Time Table
STATION SCH TIME HALT TIME (mins) LOCO REV
       
Day - 1
KLK - KALKA 23:55 -- NO
Day - 2
CNDM - CHANDI MANDIR 00:10 2 NO
CDG - CHANDIGARH 00:25 45 NO
UMB - AMBALA CANT JN 02:00 20 NO
KKDE - KURUKSHETRA JN 02:53 2 NO
KUN - KARNAL 03:21 2 NO
PNP - PANIPAT JN 03:52 2 NO
SMK - SAMALKHA 04:07 2 NO
GNU - GANAUR 04:21 2 NO
SNP - SONIPAT 04:40 2 NO
ANDI - ADARSH NAGAR DELHI 05:09 2 NO
SZM - SUBZI MANDI 05:43 2 NO
DLI - OLD DELHI 06:30 30 NO
GZB - GHAZIABAD 07:48 2 NO
KRJ - KHURJA JN 08:41 3 NO
ALJN - ALIGARH JN 09:28 5 NO
HRS - HATHRAS JN 09:55 2 NO
TDL - TUNDLA JN 10:45 5 NO
FZD - FIROZABAD 11:03 2 NO
SKB - SHIKOHABAD JN 11:25 5 NO
ETW - ETAWAH 11:54 2 NO
PHD - PHAPHUND 12:48 2 NO
CNB - KANPUR CENTRAL 14:20 5 NO
FTP - FATEHPUR 15:28 2 NO
ALD - ALLAHABAD JN 17:10 10 NO
MZP - MIRZAPUR 18:33 2 NO
MGS - MUGHAL SARAI JN 20:10 15 NO
BBU - BHABUA ROAD 21:01 1 NO
SSM - SASARAM 21:34 1 NO
DOS - DEHRI ON SONE 21:50 2 NO
GAYA - GAYA JN 23:08 5 NO
Day - 3
KQR - KODERMA 00:35 2 NO
HZD - HAZARIBAGH ROAD 01:10 2 NO
PNME - PARASNATH 01:56 2 NO
GMO - GOMOH JN 02:40 10 NO
DHN - DHANBAD JN 03:15 10 NO
ASN - ASANSOL JN 04:31 5 NO
DGR - DURGAPUR 05:06 4 NO
BWN - BARDDHAMAN JN 06:28 5 NO
HWH - HOWRAH JN 07:55 -- NO
TIME DELAYS - LAST 5 RUNS

 

1 2 3 4 5
         
OT OT OT 1 HR OT
 
OT OT OT 1 HR OT
OT OT OT 1 HR OT
OT 1 HR OT 1 HR OT
OT 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR OT
OT OT OT 1 HR OT
OT 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
OT 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
OT 1 HR OT 1 HR OT
1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR OT
OT OT OT 1 HR 1 HR
OT OT OT OT 1 HR
OT OT OT OT OT
OT OT OT 1 HR OT
OT OT OT OT OT
OT OT OT OT OT
OT OT OT OT OT
OT 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR
1 HR OT 1 HR OT 1 HR
1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
1 HR OT 1 HR OT 1 HR
OT OT 1 HR OT 1 HR
1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR OT 1 HR
1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
1 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
1 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
1 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
1 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
1 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
 
1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
1 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR OT
1 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR OT
1 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR OT
OT 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR OT
OT 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR OT
OT 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR OT
OT 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 12312-KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.